Shoot Out, trained by S Attaollahi and to be ridden by CD Hayes, is fancied to take home the Bharachukki Cup over 1100 metres, the main event of Friday’s races.
False rails, width 3 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and 6 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.
1. kalinadi plate (terms) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Sky Rider (A Mangalorkar) 57 S John 3
2. Don Diego (D Byramji) 57 S de Sousa 7
3. Trigger (Dhariwal) 57 Vinod Shinde 2
4. Secretary General (Ganapathy) 57 A Imran K 1
5. Beat The Traffic (Hidayat K) 57 PS Chouhan 4
6. Lad Fury (I Ghatala) 57 Suraj Narredu 9
7. Fame And Glory (S Narredu) 57 Appu 8
8. Ocean Prince (S Narredu) 57 Shahbuddin 6
9. Beautiful Dancer (N’yana Gowda) 55.5 B Sreekanth 5
Lad Fury 1; Don Diego 2; Beat The Traffic 3.
2. haveri plate (rated 0-25) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Dearest (Faraz Arshad) 62.5 Afsar 11
2. Princess Coup (Babu Rao) 62.5 S Ramesh 9
3. Sweet Performer (Sharat K) 62 H Rathod 6
4. Thrillseeker (Neil Darashah) 60.5 N Rajesh 10
5. Jeyem (Puttanna) 60 R Pradeep 5
6. Cool Whistle (S Narredu) 59.5 G Adarsh 1
7. Splendid Dancer (N’yana Gowda) 59.5 B Sreekanth 7
8. Little Biscuit (Amit Caddy) 59 VR de Sousa 8
9. Classical Charm (S Attaollahi) 58.5 CD Hayes 4
10. Fruit King (Dominic) 56 PS Chouhan 3
11. Corbett Queen (Puttanna) 56 Krishnan 2
12. Smart Cooky (Samar Singh) 51 Jagadeesh 12
Classical Charm 1; Cool Whistle 2; Princess Coup 3.
3. royal russian plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm
1. Rip Van Winkle (D Byramji) 60 Suraj Narredu 4
2. Persian Princess (Neil Darashah) 59.5 Harish 8
3. Southern Magic (Britto) 55 Gopal Rao 2
4. Foresight (Mahesh) 54 R Pradeep 1
5. Seven Star (Dhariwal) 54 Nausad Alam 7
6. Kalyan (Puttanna) 51.5 Krishnan 3
7. Showers Of Luck (S Narredu) 51.5 -- -
8. Superlativo (Sharat K) 50.5 Vivek 6
Rip Van Winkle 1; Seven Star 2; Persian Princess 3.
4. gulbarga plate (rated 40-65) -- 1800m: 3.30 pm
1. Spark Of Atan (Pradeep) 61 I Chisty 8
2. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy) 60 A Imran K 1
3. Senor Speedy (S Attaollahi) 57.5 CD Hayes 2
4. Rezoom (Neil Darashah) 56.5 P Mulrennan 5
5. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu) 55.5 Suraj Narredu 7
6. Gluteus Maximus (D Byramji) 55.5 PS Chouhan 4
7. Foswell (Dhariwal) 54.5 Nausad Alam 3
8. Kilimanjaro (Padmanabhan) 52.5 David Allan 6
Kilimanjaro 1; Deep Blue Sky 2; Rezoom 3.
5. bharachukki cup (terms) -- 1100m: 4.00 pm
1. Blue Star (Nityanand) 55 T Bernard 2
2. Thunder (Md A Abbas) 55 B Sreekanth 9
3. Delta Delight (Puttanna) 55 Vivek 10
4. Vega (Puttanna) 55 Ashok Kumar 12
5. Shoot Out (S Attaollahi) 55 CD Hayes 8
6. Win Again (Sirajuddin) 55 Appu 7
7. Champagne On Ice (Amit Caddy) 53.5 VR de Sousa 6
8. Araceli (D Byramji) 53.5 C Alford 11
9. Brilliance (Ganapathy) 53.5 A Imran K 3
10. Glittering Girl (Karan S) 53.5 Md Shafiq 1
11. Wings Of Flame (Karan S) 53.5 M Ravi 4
12. Preordained (Padmanabhan) 53.5 David Allan 5
Shoot Out 1; Brilliance 2; Araceli 3.
6. dharwar plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Anna (A Mangalorkar) 62.5 S John 2
2. Western Palace (Warren S) 60 Md Akbar 4
3. Seaside Star (S Narredu) 59.5 G Adarsh 10
4. Fantabulous Star (Babu Rao) 59 S Ramesh 8
5. Voodoo Moon (Md Khan) 59 Appu 11
6. Royal Surprise (Amit Caddy) 59 VR de Sousa 1
7. Man United (Sharat K) 58 H Rathod 12
8. Fiorucci (I Ghatala) 56.5 S Selvaraj 9
9. Pritvi (Puttanna) 53 Krishnan 3
10. Royal Nature (Prithviraj) 53 Md Shafiq 7
11. Smart Exotic (Faraz Arshad) 53 I Chisty 5
12. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep) 52.5 T Bernard 6
Anna 1; Fiorucci 2; Fantabulous Star 3.
7. malpe plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Take My Word (Sharat K) 61.5 Ramesh K 11
2. Dance N Celebrate (Amit Caddy) 61 VR de Sousa 5
3. Flame Back (Neil Darashah) 60 P Mulrennan 7
4. Chantilly Jewel (Amit Caddy) 58 S Babu 3
5. Champs Elysees (S Narredu) 57 Shahbuddin 6
6. War Artist (Dominic) 56 PS Chouhan 1
7. Shahizaar (I Ghatala) 55 B Paswan 4
8. Hamsafar (Dhariwal) 54.5 Vinod Shinde 2
9. Allez Vite (S Attaollahi) 54 Nausad Alam 9
10. Halo Of Reverence (Faraz Arshad) 52.5 Md Shafiq 12
11. Sachimore (Britto) 51.5 Khurshad A 10
12. Vayomi (Puttanna) 50 Ashok Kumar 8
Dance N Celebrate 1; Shahizaar 2; War Artist 3.
Day’s Best: Classical Charm.
Double: Rip Van Winkle and Dance N Celebrate.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 5, 6, 7.