Mexikan Wave for Trigger Cup

Mexikan Wave for Trigger Cup


False rails, width about 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Sirsi plate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.15 pm
1. Nicoletta (Darashah)    61    Nausad Alam    5
2. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    60    V’eeshwaran    6
3. Zooming (Santosh R)    58    Vijay Kumar    10
4. Bocconcino (Malikrajuna)    56    Shanth K    3
5. Samrat (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    9
6. Sauce Piquant (BK Narendra)    53.5    Ramandeep    7
7. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    52.5    Afsar Khan    11
8. South Parade (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    VR de Sousa    4
9. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    52.5    Jagadeesh    2
10. Lovely Red (Dinesh Pujar)    50.5    Melvyn    1
11. Sizzling Star (Surender)    50.5    Khurshad A    12
12. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    8
        
Sauce Piquant 1; Zooming 2; South Parade 3.
2. sirsi plate (div I) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.45 pm
1. Amiera (Bipin VS)    62.5    V’eeshwaran    11
2. Screen Test (Dinesh Pujar)    62.5    J Paswan    2
3. My Musketeer (Darashah)    61    Melvyn    6
4. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    61    A Qureshi    9
5. Catapult (Monnappa)    60.5    Ramandeep    4
-. Prowl King (M Bobby)    59.5    --    -
7. Atmospherics (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Ashok Kumar    7
8. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    59    Afsar Khan    3
9. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Ramesh    5
10. She’s Big (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    2
11. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    57    S John    10
12. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    8

Arkwright 1; Amiera 2; Atmospherics 3.
3. thiruvananthapuram plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm               
1. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    N Rajesh    9
2. John Galt (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Nausad Alam    6
3. Chinab (Rakesh)    62    Sikanadar Ali    8
4. Jugnu (V Appachu)    61.5    MD Praveen    10
5. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    60    Afsar Khan    7
6. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    60    Madhu Babu    3
7. Ecuador (Darsahah)    59    VR de Sousa    2
8. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Amarpreet    1
9. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Vivek    11
10. Suave (Ranjeet)    56    S John    12
11. Gampu (Malikarjuna)    54    Shanth K    5
12. Cindy Girl (Santosh R)    50    Vijay Kumar    4
    
Ecuador 1; Lancashire 2; Suave 3.
4. antequera plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 2.45 pm
1. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Santosh K    10
2. Lyra (Vishal Yadav)    62    Md Shoaib    8
3. Talk Of The Devil (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    S John    1
4. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    4
5. Spandau Ballet (Malikarjuna)    60    Rajesh Babu    5
6. Royal View (Malikarjuna)    57     Jagadeesh    3
7. Super Speed (Monnappa)    55.5    Amarpreet    6
8. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    55    R Ravi    11
9. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    55    MD Praveen    9
10. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    54.5    P Mani    2
11. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Madhu Babu    12
12. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    52    Vivek    7
        
Mister Trooper 1; Talk Of The Devil 2; Bullish Luck 3.
5. salem plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Feel My Heart (Vishal Yadav)    60    A Qureshi    12
2. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    B Sreekanth    5
3. Marianella (V Appachu)    58.5    MD Praveen    4
4. Aahana (Darashah)    58    Nausad Alam    11
5. Windsor Square (CVGK Kishore)    58    VR de Sousa    7
6. World Is Toomuch (Darashah)    57.5    Jagadeesh    2
7. Mr Hurricane (Malikarjuna)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    8
8. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    56.5    Afsar Khan    9
9. Byzantine (Malikarjuna)    56    Ashok Kumar    10
10. Cilantro (Monnappa)    55.5    Madhu Babu    6
11. River Force (Rakesh)    55.5    Harish    1
12. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    54    Gautam Raj    3

Marianella 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Aahana 3.
6. himalayas plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.45 pm
1. Paint Me Red (Monnappa)    62.5    N Rajesh    2
2. Mystic Star (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    A Qureshi    7
3. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    59    S de Sousa    9
4. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    3
5. Yes I Can (V Appachu)    59    MD Praveen    6
6. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Santosh K    4
7. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    10
8. Our Lancer (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Afsar Khan    5
9. Sneak A Peak (BK Narendra)    54    Ramandeep    1
10. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    12
11. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    50.5    Vivek    8
12. Star Blue (Malikarjuna)    50.5    Jagadeesh    11
               
Star Of Hearts 1; Royal Liason 2; Sneak A Peak 3.
7. trigger cup (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 4.15 pm
1. Bliss (Bipin VS)    62    S de Sousa    6
2. Prince Of Argyle (Vishal Yadav)    62    Md Shoaib    3
3. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    B Sreekanth    10
4. Caribbean Pirate (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    8
5. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    1
6. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R)    58.5    Amarpreet    7
7. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    MD Praveen    5
8. Berkley Square (Vishal Yadav)    54    Vijay Kumar    2
9. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Afsar Khan    11
10. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    Vivek    4
11. Raging River (Darashah)    50    Jagadeesh    12
12. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    50    Melvyn    9
        
Mexikan Wave 1; Bliss 2; Raging River 3.
8. Coimbatore Plate  (Div I) (rated rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.45 pm
1. Edmondo (Eshwer)    66.5    S de Sousa    8
2. Miss Ruby (Malikarjuna)    63    G Adarsh    5
3. Looking To Lead (Monnappa)    62.5    N Rajesh    4
4. Secret Command (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    1
5. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    60    MD Praveen    11
6. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    58.5    Afsar Khan    3
7. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    B Sreekanth    2
8. Nermai (V Appachu)    58    Kiran Rai    6
9. Bucethalis (Malikarjuna)    57    Shanth K    9
10. Real Magic (Darashah)    56    Melvyn    7
11. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    53    V’eeshwaran    10

Miss Ruby 1; Edmondo 2; Tina’s Triumph 3.
9. Salem Plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Billo Rani (Eshwer)    62    S de Sousa    4
2. Champions League (V Appachu)    61.5    Vivek    2
3. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    60    S John    7
4. Collateral (Monnappa)    59.5    Noorulla    1
5. Ansonia (Surender)    59.5    Madhu Babu    11
6. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    57.5    J Paswan    9
7. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    6
8. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    57    Santosh K    8
9. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    57    Chandrasekar    10
10. Archer (Darashah)    56.5    Nausad Alam    12
11. Milagro (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    3
12. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    56    N Rajesh    5

Billo Rani 1; Fantabulous Prince 2; Archer 3.
10. coimbatore plate (Div Ii) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.45 pm
1. Perfect Bond (Malikarjuna)    62.5    G Adarsh    7
2. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    58    Chandrasekar    6
3. Sunny Baba (V Appachu)    57.5    Kiran Rai    3
4. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    57    Afsar Khan    11
5. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    57    B Sreekanth    9
6. Blue Thunder (Eshwer)    56.5    S de Sousa    10
7. Cannon Scot (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Jagadeesh    8
8. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    53.5    Melvyn    4
9. India Shining (Santosh R)    53    Gautam Raj    5
10. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    53    J Paswan    2
11. Distinctly Ahead (Vishal Yadav)    53    Vijay Kumar    1

Blue Thunder 1; Hampton Court 2; Zanzara 3.

Day’s Best: Blue Thunder.
Double: Marianella and Billo Rani.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.II mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 8, 10. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8.