Mexikan Wave for Trigger Cup


False rails, width about 7.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Sirsi plate (Div II) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.15 pm
1. Nicoletta (Darashah)    61    Nausad Alam    5
2. Mr Genious (Bipin VS)    60    V’eeshwaran    6
3. Zooming (Santosh R)    58    Vijay Kumar    10
4. Bocconcino (Malikrajuna)    56    Shanth K    3
5. Samrat (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Ashok Kumar    9
6. Sauce Piquant (BK Narendra)    53.5    Ramandeep    7
7. Secret Girl (M Bobby)    52.5    Afsar Khan    11
8. South Parade (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    VR de Sousa    4
9. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    52.5    Jagadeesh    2
10. Lovely Red (Dinesh Pujar)    50.5    Melvyn    1
11. Sizzling Star (Surender)    50.5    Khurshad A    12
12. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    8
        
Sauce Piquant 1; Zooming 2; South Parade 3.
2. sirsi plate (div I) (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 1.45 pm
1. Amiera (Bipin VS)    62.5    V’eeshwaran    11
2. Screen Test (Dinesh Pujar)    62.5    J Paswan    2
3. My Musketeer (Darashah)    61    Melvyn    6
4. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    61    A Qureshi    9
5. Catapult (Monnappa)    60.5    Ramandeep    4
-. Prowl King (M Bobby)    59.5    --    -
7. Atmospherics (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Ashok Kumar    7
8. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    59    Afsar Khan    3
9. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    S Ramesh    5
10. She’s Big (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    2
11. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    57    S John    10
12. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    50    Vivek    8

Arkwright 1; Amiera 2; Atmospherics 3.
3. thiruvananthapuram plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.15 pm               
1. Lancashire (CVGK Kishore)    62.5    N Rajesh    9
2. John Galt (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Nausad Alam    6
3. Chinab (Rakesh)    62    Sikanadar Ali    8
4. Jugnu (V Appachu)    61.5    MD Praveen    10
5. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    60    Afsar Khan    7
6. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    60    Madhu Babu    3
7. Ecuador (Darsahah)    59    VR de Sousa    2
8. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Amarpreet    1
9. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Vivek    11
10. Suave (Ranjeet)    56    S John    12
11. Gampu (Malikarjuna)    54    Shanth K    5
12. Cindy Girl (Santosh R)    50    Vijay Kumar    4
    
Ecuador 1; Lancashire 2; Suave 3.
4. antequera plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 2.45 pm
1. Arabian Memories (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Santosh K    10
2. Lyra (Vishal Yadav)    62    Md Shoaib    8
3. Talk Of The Devil (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    S John    1
4. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    4
5. Spandau Ballet (Malikarjuna)    60    Rajesh Babu    5
6. Royal View (Malikarjuna)    57     Jagadeesh    3
7. Super Speed (Monnappa)    55.5    Amarpreet    6
8. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    55    R Ravi    11
9. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    55    MD Praveen    9
10. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    54.5    P Mani    2
11. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    53.5    Madhu Babu    12
12. Mister Trooper (Ranjeet)    52    Vivek    7
        
Mister Trooper 1; Talk Of The Devil 2; Bullish Luck 3.
5. salem plate (div ii) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.15 pm
1. Feel My Heart (Vishal Yadav)    60    A Qureshi    12
2. Dark Horse (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    B Sreekanth    5
3. Marianella (V Appachu)    58.5    MD Praveen    4
4. Aahana (Darashah)    58    Nausad Alam    11
5. Windsor Square (CVGK Kishore)    58    VR de Sousa    7
6. World Is Toomuch (Darashah)    57.5    Jagadeesh    2
7. Mr Hurricane (Malikarjuna)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    8
8. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    56.5    Afsar Khan    9
9. Byzantine (Malikarjuna)    56    Ashok Kumar    10
10. Cilantro (Monnappa)    55.5    Madhu Babu    6
11. River Force (Rakesh)    55.5    Harish    1
12. Alchesaye (Santosh R)    54    Gautam Raj    3

Marianella 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Aahana 3.
6. himalayas plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.45 pm
1. Paint Me Red (Monnappa)    62.5    N Rajesh    2
2. Mystic Star (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    A Qureshi    7
3. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    59    S de Sousa    9
4. Star Of Paradise (CVGK Kishore)    59    Madhu Babu    3
5. Yes I Can (V Appachu)    59    MD Praveen    6
6. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Santosh K    4
7. Alejandros (CVGK Kishore)    56    Chandrasekar    10
8. Our Lancer (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Afsar Khan    5
9. Sneak A Peak (BK Narendra)    54    Ramandeep    1
10. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    53    Mallikarjun    12
11. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    50.5    Vivek    8
12. Star Blue (Malikarjuna)    50.5    Jagadeesh    11
               
Star Of Hearts 1; Royal Liason 2; Sneak A Peak 3.
7. trigger cup (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 4.15 pm
1. Bliss (Bipin VS)    62    S de Sousa    6
2. Prince Of Argyle (Vishal Yadav)    62    Md Shoaib    3
3. Mexikan Wave (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    B Sreekanth    10
4. Caribbean Pirate (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Madhu Babu    8
5. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    59    R Ravi    1
6. Land Of Smiles (Santosh R)    58.5    Amarpreet    7
7. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    MD Praveen    5
8. Berkley Square (Vishal Yadav)    54    Vijay Kumar    2
9. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Afsar Khan    11
10. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    50.5    Vivek    4
11. Raging River (Darashah)    50    Jagadeesh    12
12. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    50    Melvyn    9
        
Mexikan Wave 1; Bliss 2; Raging River 3.
8. Coimbatore Plate  (Div I) (rated rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.45 pm
1. Edmondo (Eshwer)    66.5    S de Sousa    8
2. Miss Ruby (Malikarjuna)    63    G Adarsh    5
3. Looking To Lead (Monnappa)    62.5    N Rajesh    4
4. Secret Command (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Chandrasekar    1
5. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    60    MD Praveen    11
6. Tina’s Triumph (M Bobby)    58.5    Afsar Khan    3
7. Chief De Mission (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    B Sreekanth    2
8. Nermai (V Appachu)    58    Kiran Rai    6
9. Bucethalis (Malikarjuna)    57    Shanth K    9
10. Real Magic (Darashah)    56    Melvyn    7
11. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    53    V’eeshwaran    10

Miss Ruby 1; Edmondo 2; Tina’s Triumph 3.
9. Salem Plate (Div I) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Billo Rani (Eshwer)    62    S de Sousa    4
2. Champions League (V Appachu)    61.5    Vivek    2
3. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    60    S John    7
4. Collateral (Monnappa)    59.5    Noorulla    1
5. Ansonia (Surender)    59.5    Madhu Babu    11
6. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    57.5    J Paswan    9
7. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    6
8. Hakuna Matata (Bipin VS)    57    Santosh K    8
9. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    57    Chandrasekar    10
10. Archer (Darashah)    56.5    Nausad Alam    12
11. Milagro (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    3
12. Cute Style (CVGK Kishore)    56    N Rajesh    5

Billo Rani 1; Fantabulous Prince 2; Archer 3.
10. coimbatore plate (Div Ii) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 5.45 pm
1. Perfect Bond (Malikarjuna)    62.5    G Adarsh    7
2. Turf Raider (CVGK Kishore)    58    Chandrasekar    6
3. Sunny Baba (V Appachu)    57.5    Kiran Rai    3
4. Place Her Well (M Bobby)    57    Afsar Khan    11
5. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    57    B Sreekanth    9
6. Blue Thunder (Eshwer)    56.5    S de Sousa    10
7. Cannon Scot (Malikarjuna)    55.5    Jagadeesh    8
8. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    53.5    Melvyn    4
9. India Shining (Santosh R)    53    Gautam Raj    5
10. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    53    J Paswan    2
11. Distinctly Ahead (Vishal Yadav)    53    Vijay Kumar    1

Blue Thunder 1; Hampton Court 2; Zanzara 3.

Day’s Best: Blue Thunder.
Double: Marianella and Billo Rani.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9.II mini-jackpot: 4, 6, 8, 10. I treble: 2, 3, 4. II treble: 5, 6, 7. III treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry