Jersey Pride tipped for feature

Racing: Bangalore card:


1. Sir Bruce plate  (Div II) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.30 pm
1. Mercutio (Dominic)    56    W Smith    4
2. Classic Commander (S Ganapathy)    56    Vivek    8
3. Leopoldo (I Ghatala)    56    B Paswan    9
4. Pritvi (Puttanna)    56    T Rahul    6
5. Incredible (R Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    7
6. Feelit Enjoyit (G Nityanand)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
7. Star Presence (S Narredu)    54.5    R Jagadeesh    5
8. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    54.5    R Marshall    1
9. Moment Of Truth (Sirajuddin)    54.5    Shahbuddin    2
Incredible 1; Mercutio 2; Alluring 3.
2. Belmont Park plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Mega Joy (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    9
2. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    62    Zulquarnain    3
3. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala)    61.5    C Harish    7
4. Sandalwood Star (Sharat K)    61    Chandrasekar    2
5. Leading Lady (V Lokanath)    59.5    Sreekanth    8
6. Senna (Samar Singh)    58.5    Madhu Babu    4
7. Aim To Win (B Puttanna)    58.5    G Vijay    6
8. Shot Of Gold (S Britto)    58    Shakti Singh    10
9. Fantabulous Hero (M Khan)    57.5    M Shoaib    5
10. Pretty N Fast (Warren Singh)    50    I Chisty    1
Leading Lady 1; Mega Joy 2; Senna 3.
3. Sir Bruce Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1100m: 3.30 pm           
1. Virtuoso (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    8
2. Bucephalas (S Dominic)    56    W Smith     7
3. Cinnamon Rose (R Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    1
4. Captains Lover (M Eshwar)    54.5    S Narredu    6
5. Brunetta (I Ghatala)    54.5    Vinod Shinde    4
6. Pretty Peinta (Md Khan)    54.5    Md Shoaib    3
7. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    54.5    S Rajesh    5
8. Sunday Best (S Singh)    54.5    Jagadeesh    2

Bucephalis 1; Captains Lover 2; Brunetta 3.
4. SM Ramakrishna rao memorial cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Enchanting Girl (Rakesh)    60    Madhu Babu    3
2. Kyles Of Bute (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    8
3. Welcome Back (D Byramji)    56.5    Shiva Kumar    6
4. Noble Guest (B Puttanna)    55.5    B Sreekanth    5
5. Jersey Pride (M Eshwar)    55    Gaurav Sapra    4
6. Mark Of Gibraltar (S Ganapathy)    54.5    B Prakash    10
7. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    54    Gnaneshwar    2
8. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    52.5    Vinod Shinde    1
9. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    52    Gautam Raj    9
10. Sugar Ray (S Attaollahi)    51.5    S Narredu    7
11. Rimpuche (D Byramji)    50.5    Neeraj Rawal    11
    
Jersey Pride 1; Rimpuche 2; Kyles Of Bute 3.
5. Confucious plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    62.5    Shoban Babu    3
2. Zaios (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    4
3. Hidalgo (Sharat K)    59.5    Chandrasekar    8
4. Black Splendour (Samar Singh)    58    AR Mani    5
5. Satin Wood (Dominic)    57    S Narredu    6
6. Free Glider (Warren S)    57    Harish    7
7. Miss Marvelous (Nityanand)    57    T Rahul    1
8. Stagelight (Md A Abbas)    56.5    Md Shoaib    9
9. Whisper Valley (N Gowda)    51    Gaurav Sapra    2

Free Glider 1; Good Companion 2; Whisper Valley 3.
6. Dm Shivaswamy Memorial Cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    60    Madhu Babu    5
2. Poetic (Ganapathy)    59.5    B Prakash    4
3. Zafar (Hidayat K)    58    I Chisty    6
4. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    58    B Sreekanth    11
5. Easy (Nityanand)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    2
6. Kajuraho (I Ghatala)    56.5    M Mark    3
7. Another Destiny (Warren S)    56    Harish    12
8. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    55.5    Md Shoaib    1
9. Spark Of Class (Prasanna K)    54.5    S Selvaraj    10
10. Man United (Puttanna)    54    S John    7
11. Vayuputra (Neil Darashah)    53.5    G Vijay    9
12. Music Forever (Dominic)    53    W Smith    8

Poetic 1; Music Forever 2; Another Destiny 3.
7. Confucious Plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Damgood (Inayathulla)    60    Shoban Babu    2
2. Darktan (Lokanath)    58.5    B Sreekanth    4
3. Worth A Million (Warren S)    56.5    Gautam Raj    7
4. Aaj Tak (Puttanna)    55.5    T Rahul    3
5. My Winning Charm (Pradeep)    54.5    G Vijay    8
6. Retro Queen (Tharun T)    54.5    I Chisty    1
7. Aspiring Seven (Amit Caddy)    54    Gaurav Sapra    6
8. Kemrock (JS Pillay)    53.5    Shiva Kumar    5
-- Spread A Smile (N Gowda)    51    --    -
Damgood 1; Kemrock 2; My Winning Charm 3.
Day’s best:  Incredible. Double: Bucephalis and Free Glider.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.  Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6.  Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry