Tiberius for Juvenile Million

Racing: Bangalore card

There will be no false rails.

1. Champion Jockey Trophy (div iii) (terms) -- 1100m: 1.30 pm
1. Ultimate Fantasy (Dominic)    55    PS Chouhan     11
2. Blazing Ace (Karan S)    55    D Patel    10
3. Red Bolt ((Md Khan)    55    Md Ghous    6
4. Jigri Dost (Mangalorkar)    55    Vivek    5
5. Indian (Puttanna)    55    Ashok Kumar    1
6. Krorepati (Samar Singh)    55    Guruprasad    8
7. Perfect Speed (Sharat K)    55    Vinod Shinde    4
8. Cash The Cheque (Amit Caddy)    53.5    VR de Sousa    3
9. Shades Of Scarlet (Britto)    53.5    Khurshad A    7
10. Southern Bay (Ganapathy)    53.5    Md Shafiq    2
11. Whisper In Town (S Narredu)    53.5    Shahbuddin    9
                
Cash The Cheque 1; Whisper In Town 2; Ultimate Fantasy 3.
2. champion jockey trophy (Div II) (terms) -- 1100M: 2.00PM
-. Royal Taurian (Amit Caddy)    55    --    -
2. Sun Rich (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    3
3. Magnetic Power (Lokanath)    55    Md Shafiq    8
4. Star Spirit (S Narredu)    55    Shahbuddin    1
5. Speed Six (Padmanabhan)    55    Neeraj Rawal    6
6. Youre A Star (Pradeep)    55    T Bernard    7
7. Gorgeous Gold (Sharat K)    55    Mallikarjun    10
8. Aparanta (Byramji)    53.5    PS Chouhan    5
9. Move Fast (Karan S)    53.5    M Ravi    2
10. Sweet Angel (Mahesh)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    9
11. Claara (Neil Darashah)    53.5    M Mark    4    
 
Aparanta 1; Speed Six 2; Magnetic Power 3.
3. leading owner trophy (div ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1200M: 2.30 pm               
1. Another Destiny (Warren S)    60    Gautam Raj    7
2. Alpha Baby (Dhariwal)    60    N Rajesh    10
3. On A Roll (Sharat K)    59.5    Mallikarjun    3
4. Chronicle (Tharun T)    59    PS Chouhan    4
5. Corleone (S Attaollahi)    59    SK Das    1
6. Marie Curie (Dhariwal)    59    Gallagher    2
7. Dolce Vino (I Ghatala)    58.5    V’eeshwaran    9
8. Romance In The Air (Warren S)    58    G Adarsh    5
9. Hurry Anna (Mangalorkar)    57    Kiran Rai    8
10. Star Presence (S Narredu)    56.5    Appu    6
        
Chronicle 1; Alpha Baby 2; Star Presence 3.
4. champion jockey trophy (div i) (terms) -- 1100M: 3.00 pm
1. Autumn Red (Amit Caddy)    55    S Babu    2
2. Affirmative (Faraz Arshad)    55    Gallagher    10
3. Right On The Money (Nityanand)    55    T Bernard    5
4. Field Of Dream (Karan S)    55    D Patel    4
5. Magic Wave (Mahesh)    55    Jagadeesh    1
6. Hot Stuff (S Narredu)    55    R Koch    3
7. Shivalik Prince (Padmanabhan)    55    Neeraj Rawal    7
8. Mellonsdelight (Pradeep)    55     Krishnan    11
9. Brabus Speed (Sharat K)    55    Vivek    8
10. Hockenheim (D Byramji)    53.5    PS Chouhan    9
11. Right On Time (Dominic)    53.5    Appu    6      

Shivalik Prince 1; Affirmative 2; Hockenheim 3.
5. leading tipster trophy (rated 0-25) -- 1200M: 3.30 pm
1. Drop Of Honey (Tharun T)    62.5    PS Chouhan    7
2. Snow Peaks (Mangalorkar)    62.5    Raja Rao    12
3. Flashing Crown (Mangalorkar)    62    N Rajesh    3
4. Way To Fantasy (JS Pillay)    62    Ashok Kumar    8
5. Amber Star (Mangalorkar)    61    Kiran Rai    1
6. Ladzone (Warren S)    61    P Mani    6
7. Manthara (Babu Rao)    59    Md Shafiq    4
8. Allegro (Sharat K)    58    Vivek    9
9. Attaturk (Sharat K)    57    Nassar Alam    11
10. Sourab (Puttanna)    57    B Sreekanth    5
11. Aetius (Mahesh)    56.5    S Selvaraj    10
12. Retro Queen (Md Khan)    54.5    Jagadeesh    2
                
Flashing Crown 1; Amber Star 2; Sourab 3.
6. heeroji lad bangalore juvenile million (Grade III) (terms) -- 1400M: 4.00 pm
-. Vijayshaurya (Deshmukh)    55    --    -
2. Casanova (Dhariwal)    55    Gallagher    6
3. Tiberius (I Ghatala)    55    VR de Sousa    2
4. Saratoga Spring (S Narredu)    55    Srinath    5
5. Ability (Warren S)    55    PS Chouhan    1
6. Current Ray (Dhariwal)    53.5    Vinod Shinde    4
7. Preordained (Padmanabhan)    53.5    Neeraj Rawal    3                   
Tiberius 1; Casanova 2; Preordained 3.
7. leading stud trophy (rated 80 & above) -- 1600M: 4.30 pm    
1. Aristos (Dhariwal)    65    R Vaibhav    6
2. Splendid Surprise (Mahesh)    64    Vinod Shinde    3
3. Corbett (S Attaollahi)    59.5    C Alford    4
4. What A Friend (Sharat K)    59.5    Vivek    7
5. Criminal Lawyer (I Ghatala)    59    B Paswan    12
6. Oban (Dhariwal)    59    PS Chouhan    1
7. Mighty Heart (Neil Darashah)    58    Appu    8
8. Blink (Britto)    56.5    N Rajesh    11
9. Topkapi (Padmanabhan)    56.5    Neeraj Rawal    9
10. Flaming Lamborgini (S Narredu)    54    G Adarsh    5
11. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    51.5    B Sreekanth    10
12. Lowndes Square (Byramji)    51    Md Shafiq    2

Blink 1; Oban 2; Corbett 3.
8. leading owner trophy (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. The Spartan (Sharat K)    62    Mallikarjun    5
2. Lads Gladiator (Warren S)    61    C Alford    7
3. Sweet Surrender (Nityanand)    61    N Rajesh    8
4. Joriki (Dhariwal)    58.5    PS Chouhan    3
5. Enduring Star (Faraz Arshad)    57.5    V’eeshwaran    10
6. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    57    Jagadeesh    6
7. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    56.5    B Paswan    4
-. Celestial Son (Neil Darashah)    56    --    -
9. Spark Of Isis (Mangalorkar)    55.5    M Mark    1
10. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    55    VR de Sousa    9
11. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    53.5    Appu    2
            
Joriki 1; Lads Gladiator 2; Captain’s Lover 3.
9. champion trainer trophy (rated 40-65) -- 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Dance N Celebrate (Amit Caddy)    61    VR de Sousa    11
2. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    60    Vivek    6
3. Airplay (Dhariwal)    58    R Vaibhav    9
4. Sky Diver (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    C Alford    5
5. Stylish Bay (Mangalorkar)    57.5    P Mani    10
6. Sunstorm (I Ghatala)    57.5    PS Chouhan    3
7. Moves Goodenough (Ganapathy)    57.5    Gallagher    4
8. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    57    B Sreekanth    7
9. Deep Blue Sky (S Narredu)    55.5    Appu    1
10. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    55    Ashok Kumar    12
11. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    55    S Ramesh    2
12. Gunpowder (A Mangalorkar)    53    SK Das    8      
                 
Sunstorm 1; Magnitude Star 2; Airplay 3.
10. leading bookmaker trophy (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 6.00 pm
1. Stormyred (Sharat K)    60.5    Irvan Singh    11
2. Gurujosh (Md Khan)    59    V’eeshwaran    5
3. Sky Rider (A Mangalorkar)    59    C Alford    9
4. Spark Of Knight (JS Pillay)    57    Ashok Kumar    7
5. Black Beauty (Samar Singh)    55.5    Jagadeesh    2
6. Waltz Away (Byramji)    55    N Rajesh    1
7. Red Lad (Puttanna)    53.5    R Pradeep    3
8. Akaliki (Md A Abbas)    52.5    B Sreekanth    6
9. Fruit King (Dominic)    52    Khurshad A    8
10. Inspirator (Inayathulla)    51.5    Vivek    10
11. A Game To Remember (Warren S)    51.5    Gautam Raj    12
12. Agusta (Neil Darashah)    51.5    Prabhakaran    4

Sky Rider 1; Black Beauty 2; Fruit King 3.

Day’s Best: Tiberius.
Double: Shivalik Prince and Sky Rider.
Jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. III mini-jackpot:  , 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 7. II treble: 8, 9, 10. Exacta pool: 5, 7, 9, 10

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry