Dazzling Cracker for feature

Delhi race card

1. Our Volcan Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 2.45 pm:  1. Ashwa Paddma 60.5 G Shekhawat 8; 2. Go With The Flow 55 P Sharma 6; 3. Silver Flames 55 Riazuddin 4; 4. Royal Ahead 51 Ramandeep 1; 5. Star Sparkle 50.5 Nitin Singh 7; 6. Face Of Faith 49.5 Shadab K; 7. The Praetorian 49.5 Nazim 5; 8. Fiorella 49 J Chinoy 2.
Ashwa Paddma 1; Face Of Faith 2.
2. Our Volcan Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Hot And Classic 61 Sumit Bohat 1; 2. I Am The Best 58 Riazuddin 8; 3. Borzu Again 52.5 G Shekhawat 5; 4. Crystal Pistol 51 Nazim 2; 5. Foroozan 51 Shadab K 6; 6. Mauhtarma 51 J Chinoy 4; 7. Wedding Present 50 K Narender 3; 8. Addiction 49 CS Jodha 9; 9. Flying Rock 49 Harkesh K 7.
Crystal Pistol 1; Borzu Again 2.
3. Pelican Bay Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Nonios 61 Vijay K Bhan 8; 2. Bay Of Thunder 60 Sameer Khan 9; 3. Kohinoor Empire 60 Imran Khan 10; 4. Da Vinci 59.5 Jai Prakash 1; 5. Fearlessnegotiator 58.5 Ramandeep 7; 6. Flyby 58 Rajinder 2; 7. Firecracker 56 Shiva Kumar 3; 8. Perfect Affect 54.5 Nazim 6; 9. Kerry Blue 54 Shadab K 5; 10. Rapid Fire 53 Danish Ali 4.
Flyby 1; Firecracker 2.
4. Naughty Bear Plate (Cl II, rated 60-86) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Ka Ching 59 Shiva Kumar 3; 2. Devputra 58 Harkesh K 8; 3. King Chalange 58 Dilip S 9; 4. Red Reef 58 Sameer Khan 1; 5. Jovial 56.5 K Narender 10; 6. Genius Boy 55.5 R Parmod 6; 7. Rawsom 54.5 Jai Prakash 2; 8. Roaming Fame 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 9. Ashwa Panama 54 G Shekhawat 7; 10. Lilly 54 MI Quershi 4; 11. Real Speed 50 Nitin Singh 11.
Red Reef 1; Ashwa Panama 2.
5. Nawaasi Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.45 pm: 1. Splendid Man 62 Sameer Khan 8; 2. Destined Prince 59 Hashim Ali 7; 3. Flying Majesty 58.5 Dhanu Singh 9; 4. Revengeful Knight 58.5 R Parmod 3; 5. Pacemaker 57 CS Jodha 10; 6. Ashwa Prabha 55 J Chinoy 5; 7. Game Of Talent 55 Ranjeet S 4; 8. Valour 54 Sunny Kumar 2; 9. Doon Boy 53 Harkesh K 1; 10. Movie Queen 52.5 Shadab K 6; 11. Zabardast 52.5 Nitin Singh 11.
Doon Boy 1; Valour 2.
6. Our Replica Plate (terms) -- 1000M, 5.15 pm: 1. Dazzling Cracker 59 Riazuddin 1; 2. Graceful Bay 56.5 Ramandeep 5; 3. Master Crown 56.5 Shiva Kumar 2; 4. Master Of Illusion 55.5 A Waheed 4; 5. Fateh Maidan 55 Sunny Kumar 9; 6. Malabar Gold 54.5 K Narender 6; 7. Master Groom 54.5 CS Jodha 10; 8. Sultan Ayubi 54.5 Shahid 8; 9. Master Yunani 53.5 Suresh Kumar 7; 10. Pretty Good 51.5 Jai Prakash 3.
Dazzling Cracker 1; Master Of Illusion 2.
Day’s best: Flyby.  Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6; Mini Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6; Treble: 4, 5, 6; Exp: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry