Abdullah tipped to win feature event

1. Nobody Knows Plate (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1100M, 2:45 pm: 1. Energetic Girl 61 Ranjeet S 1; 2. The Mafia 59.5 Rajinder 7; 3. Neko 55 A Waheed 2; 4. Taking Over 55 Nitin Singh 4; 5. God’s Majesty 53 J Chinoy 5; 6. Silver Flames 52.5 Riazuddin 3; 7. Whistling Warrior 52 Dhanu Singh 6.
Energetic Girl 1; The Mafia 2.
2. Sweet Relation Plate (Div I) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 3:15 pm: 1. Green Ribbon 61 Shahid 7; 2. Little Cut 59 MI Qureshi 5; 3. Huge Price 58.5 Hashim Ali 4; 4. I Am The Best 58 G Shekhawat 1; 5. Little Missile 54.5 Jai Prakash 2; 6. Happygolucky 54 Ranjeet S 9; 7. King Cha Cha 52.5 Danish Ali 6; 8. Secret Affair 51 Harkesh K 8; 9. Shaitan 49 K Narender 3.
Happygolucky 1; Little Cut 2.
3. Sweet Relation Plate (Div II) (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1000M, 3:45 pm: 1. Chandelier 59.5 Kailash K 2; 2. Stefano 59 Nitin Singh 9; 3. Shailu 58 J Chinoy 1; 4. Pommery 56 Shahid 4; 5. Narmada 54.5 SA Shah 3; 6. Dazzling Win 53.5 Naresh K 8; 7. Flying Rock 51 CS Jodha 6; 8. Face Of Faith 49 Shadab K 5; 9. Magical Fairy 49 Ranjeet S 7.
Narmada 1; Shailu 2.
4. Smooth Operation Plate (Cl I, rated 80 & above) -- 1000M, 4:15 pm: 1. Sonic Boom 69 MI Qureshi 9; 2. Shub Shubh 68 M Chettri 4; 3. Enya 59.5 SA Shah 1; 4. Master Blaster 56.5 CS Jodha 8; 5. The Rock 56 Nazim 5; 6. Middle Man 54 G Shekhawat 3; 7. Afea 51 R Saini 2; 8. Spot Hit 50.5 Jai Prakash 6; 9. Moongate Man 50 Shafeeq A 7.
Moongate Man 1; Enya 2.
5. DRC Racing Official’s Cup (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1200M, 4:45 pm: 1. Master Harmonica 59 CS Jodha 5; 2. Revengeful Knight 59 R Parmod 8; 3. Abdullah 57.5 J Chinoy 2; 4. Pacemaker 57.5 S Amjad K 6; 5. The Dukes 57 Shadab K 3; 6. Courage Under Fire 56.5 Dilip S 9; 7. Ashwa Prisha 56 Arun Kumar 1; 8. Game Of Talent 55 Ranjeet S 10; 9. Invinsible Force 52.5 Jai Prakash 4; 10. Nonios 52.5 Shahid 7.
Abdullah 1; Game Of Talent 2.
6. Fair Racing Plate (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 5:15 pm: 1. Golden Gun 61.5 Harkesh K 8; 2. Heavenly Angel 61 Riazuddin 11; 3. Victory Star 60 Nitin Singh 13; 4. Johnny Bravo 59.5 Ranjeet S 1; 5. Private Eye 58.5 K Narender 4; 6. Master Speed 57.5 CS Jodha 7; 7. Prince Railco 56 M Chettri 3; 8. Canadian Gold 55.5 Nazim 10; 9. Foroozan 52.5 Shadab K 5; 10. Spicy Move 51 G Shekhawat 2; 11. Fiorella 50.5 J Chinoy 12; 12. Mauhtarma 50 R Saini 6; 13. Star Sparkle 49 Jai Prakash 9.
Golden Gun 1; Canadian Gold 2.
Day’s best: Happygolucky.
Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6. Treble: 4, 5, 6. Exacta pool: 5, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry