Mountain Prince for feature

Mountain Prince for feature

Pune race card

1. Nelson River Plate (Div II) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Highland Vision 59 Pereira 6; 2. Ashwa Gaurav 57.5 Suraj Narredu 9; 3. C’est La Vie 57 Dashrath S 10; 4. Purple Moon 56 Akshay 7; 5. Red Tabasco 56 L Stephane 5; 6. Lake Erie 55.5 R Shelar 8; 7. Heavenly Prize 54.5 V Jodha 3; 8. Westerlie 54.5 Aadesh K 4; 9. Secret Magic 53.5 TR Shaikh 1; 10. an Banka 52.5 CS Jodha 2.

Ashwa Gaurav 1; C’est La Vie 2.

2. Gamble For Love Trophy (Cl I, rated 80 & upward) -- 1200M, 2.00 pm: 1. Beautiful Stranger 59 Srinath 4; 2. National Glory 54 S Kamble 5; 3. Schnell 53.5 Neeraj Rawal 2; 4. Elizabeth 53 S Zervan 1; 5. Desert Rule 51 A Sandesh 3.

Beautiful Stranger 1; Elizabeth 2.

3. Mayor’s Trophy (terms) -- 1800M, 2.30 pm: 1. Ivory Mint 56 AM Tograllu 7; 2. Marauder 56 C Rajendra 6; 3. Sam Bahadur 56 CS Jodha 1; 4. Zaar 56 P Trevor 5; 5. Friendly 54.5 TS Jodha 2; 6. Kathelynn 54.5 C Alford 3; 7. Swagger 54.5 Srinath 8; 8. Swift Memories 54.5 Dashrath S 4.

Marauder 1; Kathelynn 2.

4. Khushro K Jalnawala Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (terms) -- 1400M, 3.00 pm: 1. Attila 59 L Stephane 7; 2. Onassis 58.5 Kishore Kadam 2; 3. Weizhou 56 Dashrath S 3; 4. Dear Henry 53 P Trevor 4; 5. Portrush 53 P Kamlesh 10; 6. Star Future 53 Suraj Narredu 8; 7. Ciel Indienne 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 9; 8. Mighty Crusader 50.5 S Kamble 5; 9. Rajasthan Royals 50.5 CS Jodha 6; 10. Star Trainer 50.5 J Chinoy 1.

Star Future 1; Attila 2.

5. Jalnawala Taylor & Shroff Order Of The Knights Trophy (Cl V, rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Royal Porthcawl 61.5 DK Ashish 3; 2. Born Destiny 59 Z Sayyed 8; 3. Taanush 59 I Pardeshi 4; 4. Tzigane 59 Aadesh K 12; 5. Macho Uno 58 P Trevor 9; 6. Ashwa Prayag 54.5 Dashrath S 5; 7. Arzaan 54 J Pradeep 11; 8. Fiery Fortune 54 CS Jodha 14; 9. Full Throttle 53.5 S Kamble 13; 10. Golden Kingdom 53.5 D Naik 2; 11. Hi Dolly 51.5 A Sandesh 10; 12. Houdini 50.5 J Chinoy 7; 13. Up North 50.5 V Jodha 1; 14. Flying Spirit 49 Kavraj S 6.

Tzigane 1; Ashwa Prayag 2.

6. Havovi Khusro Jalnawala Memorial Juvenile Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4.00 pm: 1. Ashwa Prabir 56 R Rupesh 6; 2. Ashwa Prajot 56 A Sandesh 5; 3. Brave Vision 56 P Trevor 13; 4. Cardinal 56 B Prakash 7; 5. Destined To Glory 56 TS Jodha 14; 6. Fahrenheit 56 S Chinoy 2; 7. Gararo 56 S Sunil 10; 8. King Julien 56 DK Ashish 12; 9. Lazor Razor 56 S Kamble 15; 10. Mountain Prince 56 Suraj Narredu 4; 11. Royal Honour 56 CS Jodha 19; 12. Savage Garden 56 AM Tograllu 21; 13. Stuntacular 56 A Agarwal 8; 14. Sugar Loaf 56 Srinath 16; 15. Super Hero 56 Mansoor K 17; 16. Ashwa Babhri 54.5 Neeraj Rawal 20; 17. Capiole 54.5 C Rajendra 18; 18. Flying Kiss 54.5 Aadesh K 3; 19. Highway Express 54.5 C Alford 9; 20. Storming Heart 54.5 L Stephane 11; 21. Velocita 54.5 Dashrath S 1.

Mountain Prince 1; Capriole 2.

7. Aurora Aurealis Plate (Cl III, rated 40-66) -- 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. Saba 59 V Walkar 6; 2. Scenic Silver 59 C Rajendra 5; 3. Pelikano 58.5 I Pardeshi 1; 4. Amberogio 56.5 Kavraj S 3; 5. Glorious Miss 55 S Kamble 7; 6. Phosphor 55 Suraj Narredu 2; 7. Silver Soul 54.5 Dashrath S 3.

Silver Soul 1; Scenic Silver 2.

8. Nelson River Plate (Div I) (Cl IV, rated 20-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Rose Bowl 61.5 Hanumant S 3; 2. Prince Of Troy 59 L Stephane 9; 3. Blue Knight 58 SP Ranjane 10; 4. San Rafael 57 C Rajendra 6; 5. Ocean Power 56.5 Pereira 2; 6. Reckless Romeo 54 D Naik 1; 7. Be Cool 53 DK Ashish 7; 8. Equiano 52.5 Merchant 5; 9. Lake Como 52.5 J Chinoy 8; 10. Sprauncy 52.5 J Pradeep 4; 11. Grant Park 52 A Sandesh 11.

Grant Park 1; San Rafael 2.

Day’s best: Beautiful Stranger.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini-jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 2, 3, 4.
II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Exacta pool: 5, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)