Blink tipped for feature event

1. Virija plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Faster Than Light (Girinath)     62.5    Vijay Kumar    3
2. Leather Queen (Monnappa)    62.5    Madhu Babu    6
3. Dutch Hero (T Natraj)    62.5    Mahendran    12
4. Alpha Centauri (Surender)    62    MD Praveen     10
5. South Leo (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    Md Shoaib    7
6. Power Of Glory (Bipin VS)     59.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
7. Sunlaa (Ranjeet)    59    Mallikarjun    4
8. Masurathi (PC Tejaswi)    59    Rajesh Babu    2
9. Vivid Colours (Malikarjuna)    58    AR Mani    8
10. Ametrine (Darashah)    56    Vivek    5
11. Winning Attitude (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Jagadeesh    11
12. Money Mantra (Ravi Shanker)    50     Md Shafiq    1   
   
South Leo 1; Alpha Centauri 2; Masurathi 3.
2. Kanva Plate  (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm
1. Ciboney (S Attaollahi)    61    Himanshu    7
2. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    61    P Mani    11
3. Ciampino (Dinesh Pujar)    60     R Ravi    5
4. Birthday Star (R Foley)    60     B Prakash    8
5. Penny Tweedy (Darashah)    58.5    Md Shoaib    1
6. Cartouche (Monnappa)    57.5    Milan    6
7. Royal Hawk (T Natraj)    57.5    Mahendran    9
8. Living Free (Feroz M Khan)    55    Shoban Babu    12
9. Badge Of Honor (Neil Darashah)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
10. Golden Flowers (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    2
11. Live It Up (Prithviraj)    54     Md Shafiq    3
12. Manthara (Babu Rao)    53    Jagadeesh    4

Birthday Star 1; Living Free 2; Badge Of Honor 3.
3. BA Nanaiah Memorial Gold cup (div II) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm          
1. Valiant Bay (R Foley)    60     B Prakash    7
2. Adorabella (Neil Darashah)    58    Vijay Kumar    4
3. Easy Rider (Darashah)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    3
4. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    57.5    Madhu Babu    6
5. Edmondo (Eshwer)    56    S John     8
6. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    55.5    Milan     1
7. Southerner (Feroz M Khan)    55    N Imam    5
8. On A Roll (Babu Rao)    54.5    Jagadeesh    2
9. Panchakshari (Prithviraj)    53    Md Shafiq    9

Edmondo 1; Valiant Bay 2; Adorabella 3.
4. hh sri jayachamaraja wadiyar memorial gold Cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1600m: 3.30 pm
1. Kingdom Of Heaven (R Foley)    60    Manikandan    6
2. Guided Missile (S Narredu)    59    R Koch    7
3. Wonder Smile (R Foley)     55     B Prakash    5
4. Blink (Eshwer)     54.5    S John    2
5. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    S Rajesh    4
6. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    52    J Paswan    3
7. Talk Of The Devil (Sirajuddin)    52    Jagadeesh    1
        
Blink 1; Wonder Smile 2; Talk Of The Devil 3.
5. Royal Calcutta Turf Club Cup (terms) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
-. Saddler’s Glory (Bipin VS)    56    --    -
2. Prowl King (M Bobby)    56    Md Kareem     11
3. Majestic Strides (Dinesh Pujar)    56    R Ravi     5
4. Dirty Harry (Feroz M Khan)    56    AR Mani    8
5. Royal Invader (S Narredu)    56    R Koch    3
6. Bullet Train (T Natraj)    56    Mahendran    2
7. Precedence (Ravi Shanker)    56    IA Khan    10
8. Invincible Hunter (Santosh R)    56    P Mani    9
9. Southern Beauty (R Foley)    54.5     B Prakash    6
10. Time For All (Monnappa)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
11. Sizzling Star (Surender)    54.5    Madhu Babu    7
12. Game Dancer (Warren S)    54.5     Shoban Babu    4

Time For All 1; Royal Invader 2; Game Dancer 3.
6. BA Nanaiah memorial gold cup (div I) (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Ansonia (Surender)    61.5    MD Praveen     2
2. Time To Celebrate (Dinesh Pujar)    61    Md Shafiq    3
3. Place Her Well (T Natraj)    61    Mahendran    7
4. Legendary (R Foley)    60     B Prakash    9
5. Swift Sword (Bipin VS)    59    Gaurav Sapra    6
6. Laguna Blue (Ravi Shanker)    58    M Mark    8
7. Spiritofexcellence (Puttanna)    55.5    Harish    1
8. Eona (Rakesh)    54.5    S Rajesh    5
9. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    53    Md Kareem     4

Legendary 1; Spiritofexcellence 2; Eona 3.
7. Pune Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Jericho (Dinesh Pujar)    61.5    R Ravi    8
2. Win Prettybaby (Manohar)    59    Mahendran    3
3. Forever Grande (Surender)    59    Md Shoaib    5
4. Outclas (Ranjeet)    56.5    Afsar Khan    6
5. Deltic Star (Monnappa)    56    Milan     9
6. Stirring (PC Tejaswi)    55    Rajesh Babu    7
7. All Rise (Neil Darashah)    53    Vijay Kumar    1
8. Pokemon Master (PC Tejaswi)    53    Noorulla    2
9. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    51.5    R Marshall    4
10. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    51    Shahbuddin    12
11. Dakini (Bipin VS)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
12. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    Md Shafiq    11    
   
Alluring 1; Jericho 2; Forever Grande 3.
8. somanathpur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Elusive Prince (Malikarjuna)    61.5    AR Mani    2
2. Suave (T Natraj)    61.5    Gaurav Sapra    7    3. Cruise Control (Bipin VS)    59.5    Mahendran     1
4. Star Of Excellence (Puttanna)    59     Jagadeesh    11
5. Bennythebull (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    R Ravi    4
6. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    58    Himanshu    3
7. Royal Liason (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Noorulla    10
8. Nano Blue (Chetan J)    56.5    Madhu Babu    9
9. Stckiewicketdotcom (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    6
10. Sparklingadventure (Prithviraj)    55.5    Khurshad A    5
11. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    54    Afsar Khan    8
12. Regal Image (Vishal Yadav)    53    J Paswan    12                       
Star Of Excellence 1; Suave 2; Nano Blue 3.

Day’s best: Birthday Star
Double: Edmondo and Star Of Excellence.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry