Saddlers Star for feature

Kolkata race card


1. Desiree Handicap 1200M (1.10 pm): 1. Sephora 62 B Mahesh 7; 2. Master Marvel 59 A Imran K 3; 3. Quaoar 58.5 P S Chouhan 4; 4. Art Of War 55.5 Md Sameer 1; 5. Italian Striker 55 R Xavier 5; 6. Promissory 51.5 S Paswan 6; 7. Badal 49.5 Salim K 2.
Master Marvel 1; Sephora 2

2. Aloritz Plate 1400M (1.40): 1. Snowberry 60 Md Sameer 3; 2. Bid For Gold 58 C Alford 4; 3. Running Free 56 Amandeep S 2; 4. Sugar N Salt 56 Srinivas Rao 6; 5. King’s Ace 55.5 A Imran K 1; 6. Zarafshan 53.5 P Sharma 5; 7. My First Choice 53 Surjeet S 7.

Bid For Gold 1; King’s Ace 2.
3. Schwarzenegger Cup  1400M (2.15 pm): 1. Glory Of North 60 Md Sameer 7; 2. Rising Fame 59 Akhtar 6; 3. Elegant Road 58.5 A Imran K 1; 4. Patraclus 56 Surjeet S 3; 5. Saddlers Star 54 R Marshall 4; 6. Bourbon Queen 52.5 Kishore Kadam 5; 7. Acrostic 51.5 J Gurung 2.

Saddlers Star 1; Acrostic 2
4. Shahi Bag Handicap 1400M (2.50): 1. Andrology 60.5 B Mahesh 3; 2. Blood Rayne (withdrawn); 3. Superman 57.5 R Marshall 5; 4. Flaming Comet 56 A Imran K 2; 5. Wile Wench 56 P Sharma 6; 6. Light My Fire 55 Afzal Khan 7; 7. Knights Falcon 54 Srinivas Rao 4; 8. Lead The Way 54 V Jaiswal 1; 9. Charulata 52.5 S Domingo 8.
Flaming Comet 1; Superman 2

5. Golden Praise Handicap 1200M (3.25): 1. Quantum Of Solace 61.5 B Mahesh 5; 2. Sea Monarch 61.5 Md Sameer 8; 3. Foot Tapper 59 M Maseyk 1; 4. Supreme Attraction 57.5 Kishore Kadam 6; 5. Vignet 56.5 Srinivas Rao 3; 6. Man About Town 55 Asghar 2; 7. King’s Desire 54 P S Chouhan 9; 8. Bravo Italiano 53.5 V Jaiswal 7; 9. Embraceable 49.5 Arman Khan 4.
Embraceable 1; King’s Desire 2

6. Sir Aaali Handicap 1200M (4.00): 1. Brilliant Victory 60.5 B Gurung 8; 2. Exclusivity 60.5 C Alford 5; 3. Shes Superb 60 Srinivas Rao 7; 4. Entrepreneur 59 M Maseyk 2; 5. Calming Influence 58 B Mahesh 1; 6. Sovereign Power 55 Kishore Kadam 4; 7. Chief’s Dream 53 A Imran K 3; 8. Cosmos 50 N Maseyk 6.
Exclusivity 1; Entrepreneur 2

7. Sermon Handicap 1100M (4.35): 1. Sense Of Style 62 B Mahesh 8; 2. Enzo 60 Surjeet S 1; 3. Armstrong 58.5 V Jaiswal 4; 4. Bossy Boss 57.5 Pintu Das 9; 5. Betelgeuse 57 Md Sameer 12; 6. Grey Glory 57 A Imran K 3; Italian Beauty 56.5 R Xavier 6; 8. India Jones 55.5 Kishore Kadam 2; 9. Rock Superstar 52.5 Gajender S 10; 10. Bay Magic 52 P S Chouhan 11; 11. Amber Cat 51 Srinivas Rao 7; 12. Autumn Rose 47.5 I Khan 5.
India Jones 1; Bay Magic 2
Jackpot races: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7. I treble: 2, 3, 4; II treble: 5, 6,
7. Exacta: 5, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry