Aerial Acrobat for feature

Aerial Acrobat for feature

Racing: Mysore card

Aerial Acrobat, to be ridden by PC Chouhan and trained by MP Kamath, is tipped to claim top honours in the Star Supreme Cup over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Turf Club on Thursday.

No false rails.
1.Tapathi plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400M: 3.00 PM
1. Seriously Perfect (MP Kamath)    62.5    PS Chouhan    11
2. Bid For Diamond (Bipin VS)    59.5    A Agarwal    12
3. Splash Of Beauty (Feroz M Khan)    59    S Hussain    6
4. Lake Of Magic (Rakesh)    59    Noornabi    5
5. Airforce (T Natraj)    58.5    S Manohar    3
6. Sarvani (M Bobby)    58    Santosh K    8
7. Time Matters (Monnappa)    58    A Vishwanath    10
8. Prowl King (M Bobby)    57.5    Appu    7
9. Noughtsandcrosses (Surender)    57.5    C Harish    1
10. Harini (Sharavanan)    54.5    S Shiva Kumar    2
11. Attaturk (Ranjeet)    52.5    Afsar Khan    9
12. Prince Norbert (PC Tejaswi)    52    Vaideeshwaran    4

Lake Of Magic 1; Time Matters 2; Prowl King 3.
2. Ganjam Plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600M: 3.30 PM      
1. Mr Sunrise (Darashah)    61.5    P Trevor    4    
2. Haggler (Eshwer)    61.5    Milan    7
3. Awesome Fighter (Sharavanan)    61.5    A Velu    9    
4. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    61    PS Chouhan    1
5. Truthandfaith (Monnappa)    60.5    R Vaibhav    10
6. Happiness (Ranjeet)    59    Afsar Khan    11
7. Time On (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Madhu Babu    6
8. Maximum City (Sharavanan)    58    S Shiva Kumar    2
9. Star Of Hearts (Bipin VS)    55.5    DK Ashish    5    
10. Glitterato (V Appachu)    53.5    M Prasad    3
11. Passage Of Time (Sharavanan)    52    S Hussain    8
            
Truthandfaith 1; Mr Sunrise 2; Boston Ranger 3.
3. girinagara pLATE (RATED 40-65) -- 1400M: 4.00 PM
1. Yanamaria (Surender)    60    Hashim Ali    6    
2. Youre Kiss’s Due (Rakesh)    59.5    BV Krishnan    8
3. Aahana (Darashah)    58.5    P Trevor    3    
4. Game Of Life (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    Ashhad Asbar    2
5. Amiable Lady (Santosh R)    58.5    Shivnath P    7
6. Euphoria (PC Tejaswi)    56    I Pardeshi    4
7. Cationic (Monnappa)    55.5    R Vaibhav    5    
8. Vertex (Ranjeet)    53.5    Irvan Singh    1
    
Cationic 1; Aahana 2; Vertex 3.
4. Star Supreme Cup (rated 20-45) -- 1200M: 4.30 PM
1. Rock All (Eshwer)    62.5    Sahanawaz    6
2. Mr Magic (Monnappa)    61    Vaideeshwaran    7
3. Flirting King (T Natraj)    60    S Manohar    10
4. Rubellite (Ranjeet)    59    Md Ajmal    12
5. Surya Putra (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Gautam Raj    1    
6. Admiranda (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Madhu Babu    5
7. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    57    PS Chouhan    11
8. Amber Star (V Appachu)    56    Mukesh Kumar    8
9. Sauce Piquant (M Bobby)    53.5    G Vijay    9
10. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    53    Noornabi    3
11. Pearl Of Bangalore (Sharavanan)    53    Shivnath P    4
12. Hammerstrike (Feroz M Khan)    51.5    Vijay Kumar    2    

Aerial Acrobat 1; Atom Bomb 2; Rock All 3.
5. Netravati plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1400M: 5.00 PM
1. Miss Ruby (Surender)    63    Hashim Ali    7
2. Absolute Reality (Vishal Yadav)    63    Himanshu    11
3. Bold Police (MP Kamath)    61.5    PS Chouhan    2
4. Ashkan (Darashah)    58.5    A Velu    5
5. Hurricane Bay (CVGK Kishore)    58    Rajesh Kumar    6
6. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    55    MD Paswan    9
7. Honey Buzzard (Darashah)    54.5    P Trevor    4
8. Rising Rainbow (Monnappa)    51.5    R Vaibhav    10    
9. Color Me (Rakesh)    51.5    Ashhad Asbar    3    
10. Time Flies (Bipin VS)    50.5    Afsar Khan    1
11. Lake Emerald (Rakesh)    50    G Vijay    8
    
Bold Police 1; Honey Buzzard 2; Color Me 3.
6. bannerghatta plate (rated 40-65) -- 1200M: 5.30 PM 
1. Wynn (Feroz M Khan)    60    Afsar Khan    11    
2. Best Move (Rakesh)    59.5    Sikandar Ali    12
3. Tornado Force (Feroz M Khan)    58    Prabhakaran    6    
4. Masteroftheseas (Eshwer)    55.5    Milan    4
5. Youre A Legend (V Appachu)    55.5    J Paswan    5
6. Anguna (PC Tejaswi)    55    Vaideeshwaran    9
7. Supreme Arch (Monnappa)    53.5    A Vishwanath    7
8. One In All (Santosh R)    53.5    Shivnath P    3
9. Alabama (Darashah)    53    P Trevor    8
10. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    53    Nassar Alam    1
11. Faustian (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Gautam Raj    2
12. Esoterical (MP Kamath)    52    PS Chouhan    10
    
Alabama 1; Esoterical 2; Sun Device 3.

Day’s best: Bold Police.
Double: Aerial Acrobat and Alabama.
Jackpot:  2, 3, 4, 5, 6. Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
Treble: 4, 5, 6.
Exacta pool: 4, 6.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)