Deshmukh-ward Pedalo for feature

Racing

Deshmukh-trained Pedalo, who is in fine trim, is expected to score in the S Ramakrishnam Raju Memorial Cup over 1400 metres, the main event of the opening day races of the Hyderabad Monsoon meeting scheduled to be held here on Wednesday.       

Napolean, to be ridden by Ajit Kumar and trained by Habeebullah, is expected to give the favourite the toughest time, while Golden Queen, to be ridden by Deep Shanker and trained by Laxman S, is also expected to be in the reckoning for the top honours in the main event.

In Division I of the Aristocracy Cup, Elegant Approach is fancied to run away with the crown, while Azaiba is the second best for the opening event of the day.

1. Aristocracy Cup (Div I) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 12.55 pm: 1. Audacious 61 S Sreekant 12; 2. Rose Queen 61 Culhane 4; 3. Elegant Approach 60.5 A Imran K 7; 4. Dazzling Prince 59.5 M Mark 2; 5. Attenborough 58.5 Kuldeep S 8; 6. Azaiba 58.5 Ajit Kumar 10; 7. Brahmani 58.5 Lakshmi Kant 13; 8. Street Magic 58.5 S Nayak 11; 9. Compromise 58 K Anil 5; 10. Paradise Bay 54 AK Pawar 3; 11. Ace Star 53 G Sai Vamshi 6; 12. Amber Flame 52 Khurshad A 1; 13. Prayer Call 51 Ravinder S 9.  
Elegant Approach 1; Azaiba 2; Brahmani 3.  

2. Rani Laxmi Bai Plate (Div I) (Cat II) -- 1200M, 1.25 pm: 1. Arithmatic 56 Deep Shanker 7; 2. Big Boss 56 AK Pawar 3; 3. Crimson Look 56 Khurshad A 5; 4. Fighting Fit 56 Ravinder S 6; 5. Maharadhi 56 Nitin Singh 2; 6. Pakat Pakat Pakat 56 Madhu Babu 4; 7. Racing Tycoon 56 Culhane 10; 8. Super Cool 56 K Anil 12; 9. Flower Of Temba 54.5 G Sai Vamshi 1; 10. Ice Lolly 54.5 Kuldeep S 14; 11. Red Magic 54.5 N Rawal 9; 12. Sarvagnya 54.5 Lakshmi Kant 8; 13. Smart Striker 54.5 Laxman 13; 14. Stolen Date 54.5 S Sreekant 11.
Racing Tycoon 1; Pakat Pakat Pakat 2; Sarvagnya 3.

3. Rani Laxmi Bai Plate (Div II)  (Cat II) -- 1200M, 1.55 pm: 1. Bernabeu 56 Madhu Babu 4; 2. Classic Emerald 56 AK Pawar 3; 3. Custodian 56 B Dileep 14; 4. Icelandic 56 Laxman 6; 5. Majestic Rock 56 S Sreekant 1; 6. Prince Of Arabia 56 Kuldeep S 5; 7. Rocking Racer 56 Deep Shanker 8; 8. Camacho Speed 54.5 N Rawal 12; 9. Golden Jewel 54.5 Ajit Kumar 7; 10. La Buena 54.5 Nitin Singh 9; 11. Marquise 54.5 Sk Sharookh 11; 12. Molla 54.5 Lakshmi Kant 2; 13. Over Shadow 54.5 Ravinder S 10; 14. Winjoy 54.5 PS Chouhan 13.
Winjoy 1; Golden Jewel 2; Bernabeu 3.

4. Cupid Plate  (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1000M, 2.25 pm: 1. Bound For Glory 60 A Imran K 6; 2. Grande Comore 59.5 Kuldeep S 2; 3. Yours Truly 59 AK Pawar 3; 4. Betty Prior 58.5 S Nayak 5; 5. Agastaya 55.5 PS Chouhan 1; 6. Cannon Ace 53 N Rawal 7; 7. Enrapture 52 Ravinder S 9; 8. Sugar Deal 51.5 P Venkat 10; 9. Eloquence 51 Uday Kiran 4; 10. Amber Rose 50.5 Sk Sharookh 8.
Betty Prior 1; Bound For Glory 2; Agastaya 3.

5. S Malakonda Reddy Memorial Cup (Div I) (rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 2.55 pm: 1. Vijaykeerti 60 PS Chouhan 2; 2. Precisely That 57 S Sreekanth 9; 3. Krithiman 56.5 Nitin Singh 3; 4. Cristiano 55.5 A Imran K 14; 5. Fearless Mission 55.5 Sk Sharookh 6; 6. Crown Castle 54.5 Khurshad A 12; 7. Chesapeake 54 Kuldeep S 11; 8. Divine Ganges 53.5 Laxman 4; 9. Oru Oru Oru 53.5 G Sai Vamshi 7; 10. Nano Storm 52.5 Ajit Kumar 10; 11. Rich And Famous 52 B Dileep 5; 12. Handsome Hawk 51 Uday Kiran 1; 13. Star Prospect 50 P Sai Kumar 13; 14. Zero Tolerance 49 Lakshmi Kant 8.  
Vijaykeerti 1; Cristiano 2; Nano Storm 3.

6. S Malakonda Reddy Memorial Cup (Div II) (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 3.30 pm: 1. Qinghuangdao 60 P Sai Kumar 14; 2. Twentyfive Pips 58 Nitin Singh 5; 3. Ache For Love 56.5 Lakshmi Kant 4; 4. Ice Mountain 56.5 K Anil 7; 5. Strategic Command 56 PS Chouhan 11; 6. Askioz 55 G Sai Vamshi 3; 7. Star Saloni 55 S Sreekanth 1; 8. Queens Craft 54.5 Sk Sharookh 9; 9. Vijays Jet 53.5 Culhane 6; 10. Dream Deal 53 S Nayak 12; 11. Invincible India 53 Ravinder S 2; 12. Sun Bird 51.5 N Rawal 13; 13. Ann Arbor 51 AK Pawar 8; 14. Kansas City Mac 50.5 Ajit Kumar 10.
Vijays Jet 1; Qinghuangdao 2; Strategic Command 3.

7. Aristocracy Cup (Div II) (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1100M, 4.00 pm: 1. Ponte Verdi 61 Kuldeep S 1; 2. Shatakshi 61 Lakshmi Kant 11; 3. Original Gladiator 60 Khurshad A 9; 4. Sweet Candy 59.5 B Dileep 10; 5. Hawkspring 59 A Imran K 3; 6. Our Mascot 59 Ravinder S 12; 7. Kohinoor Destiny 58.5 AK Pawar 7; 8. Royal Craft 58.5 PS Chouhan 8; 9. Seno Rita 58 S Nayak 6; 10. Imaan 55 Deep Shanker 4; -- Merry Maid 52 --; 12. Rob Roy 49.5 G Sai Vamshi 5; 13. Royal Cruise 49 P Venkat 2.
Hawkspring 1; Royal Craft 2; Ponte Verdi 3.   

8. S Ramakrishnam Raju Memorial Cup (Cat I) -- 1400M, 4.30 pm: 1. Napoleon 60 Ajit Kumar 11; 2. Golden Queen 59 Deep Shanker 14; 3. El Paso 57.5 Laxman 7; 4. Vendetta 57 Ravinder S 13; 5. Arrow In Auto Mode 56.5 A Joshi 12; 6. Pedalo 56.5 PS Chouhan 3; 7. Golden Palace 56 B Dileep 6; 8. Alexander Square 55 S Sreekant 2; 9. Garcia Marquez 55 Kuldeep S 8; 10. Magic Million 53.5 G Sai Vamshi 16; 11. Arabian Dancer 53 B Shanker 9; 12. Rosemead 52 AK Pawar 10; 13. Indian Epic 51 P Sai Kumar 4; 14. Nasheeta 50 N Rawal 5; 15. Days Of Thunder 49.5 Nitin Singh 1; 16. Mystical Knight 49.5 P Venkat 15.
Pedalo 1; Napoleon 2; Golden Queen 3.

9. Sunny Blossom Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: Art Connoisseur 60 Kuldeep S 12; Flowers Of Music 60 Ravinder S 11; 3. Fopping 60 Nitin Singh 8; 4. Ruffiano 60 Madhu Babu 3; 5. Sorbitrate 60 Laxman 13; 6. Tillcowscomehome 60 Lakshmi Kant 9; 7. Palace Affairs 59.5 Ajit Kumar 2; 8. Queen Of Court 56 N Rawal 6; 9. Armada 55.5 P Venkat 1; 10. Chayanandan 55.5 K Anil 4; 11. Paris Time 55 M Mark 7; 12. Carson Troy 53.5 G Sai Vamshi 10; 13. Aneres 52 AK Pawar 5.
Ruffiano 1; Art Connoisseur 2; Armada 3.

Day’s Best: Elegant Approach.  

Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9.

Mini-jackpot: 6,7, 8, 9.

I treble: 1, 2, 3.

II treble: 4, 5, 6.

III treble: 7, 8,  9.

Exp: 7, 9. 

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry