Come Together fancied for feature

Hyderabad card

1. Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Cup (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1000M, 2.10 pm: 1. Al Jouf 60 Vivek 3; 2. True Fashion 58 Laxman 1; 3. Star Composer 54.5 S Sreekant 5; 4. Kohinoor Mystic 52.5 N Rawal  6; 5. India Gate 51.5 MF Alikhan 2; 6. Mr Chief 51.5 A Ramana 9; 7. Ultra Violet Ray 51.5 Ch K Chary 7; 8. Fire Bender 51 A Abhinay 10; 9. Ivory Snow 51 Ashhad Asbar 4; 10. Chamatkar 50.5 Nitin Singh 8.

Al Jouf 1; Kohinoor Mystic 2.

2. Forest Treasure Plate (Cat II, rated upto 75) -- 1400M, 2.40 pm: 1. Vinaleo 61.5 Joseph A 6; 2. Ice Man 59 A Imran K 10; 3. Dash Of Class 58.5 Laxman 8; 4. Mizzna 58 R Rupesh 1; 5. Meticulous 56.5 K Anil 9; 6. Kings Cruise 55 Vivek 5; 7. Power Play 55 S Sreekant 2; 8. Sir Creek 53.5 M Krishna 13; 9. Arabian Dancer 52.5 Gnaneshwar 4; 10. Golden Celebrity 52.5 MF Alikhan 14; 11. Zambo Anga 52 A Abhinay 11; 12. Celtic Shot 51.5 N Rawal 12; 13. Phar Lap 51.5 Ch K Chary 3; 14. Ruby Crown 51 Ashhad Asbar 7; 15. Star Spellbound 49.5 Nitin Singh 15.

Kings Cruise 1; Mizzna 2.

3. Smt C Mohana Kumari Satyanarayana Memorial Cup (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1600M, 3.15 pm: 1. Southern Spice 61.5 S Sreekant 11; 2. Nandanvanaa 61 R Rupesh 9; 3. Storm Command 60.5 N Rawal 5; 4. Smrithiman 58 R Parmod 2; 5. Stormy Gladiator 57.5 Shoban Babu 1; 6. Anemometer 56.5 MF Alikhan 4; 7. Citi Dancer 56 M Mark 10; 8. Golden Sabot 54 Ashhad Sabar 3; 9. Ujjaini 52 A Abhinay 6; 10. Beyond The Best 51 Nitin Singh 8; 11. Vijay Lakh 51 M Krishna 12; 12. Man On Fire 50.5 Ch K Chary 7.

Nandanvanaa 1; Anemometer 2.

4. Sri S Ramakrishnam Raju Memorial Cup (Cat I, handicap) -- 1200M, 3.45 pm: 1. Come Together 60 A Imran K 5; 2. Arrow Of Light 59 P Ajay 1; 3. Raj Veer 57.5 R Rupesh 6; 4. Doing My Best 56 N Rawal 4; 5. One In All 56 Vivek 7; 6. Fabulous Crown 54 K Anil 11; 7. Hari Har Priya 53 Ch K Chary 9; 8. Bella Coola 52.5 Ravinder S 12; 9. Sound Of Nature 52 MF Alikhan 3; 10. Indian Dancer 51.5 Nitin Singh 2; 11. Dancing Touch 51 Ashhad Asbar 8; 12. Indian Archer 51 A Ramana 10.

Come Together 1; Raj Veer 2.

5. Onnu Onnu Onnu Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1200M, 4.15 pm: 1. Costa Mesa 61 Joseph A 4; 2. Rainbow Fog 61 Shoban Babu 1; 3. Cannon Hunt 59.5 Nitin Singh 8; 4. Deccan Passion 58.5 Ch K Chary 9; 5. Hardccore 58.5 A Abhinay 3; 6. Accordion 58 MF Alikhan 15; 7. Classic Dancer 58 R Rupesh 11; 8. Classic One 57.5 JWDL 6; 9. The Beatles Angel 57 M Mark 13; 10. Sixth Element 56 M Krishna 14; 11. Hunting Boy 55.5 B Shinde 5; 12. Greet Well 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 2; 13. Royal Tune 53 JWDL 10; 14. Forest Flame 51.5 K Anil 7; 15. Traxana 49.5 N Rawal 12.

Royal Tune 1; Rainbow Fog 2.

6. Cape Knight Plate (Cat III, rated upto 50) -- 1400M, 4.50 pm: 1. Green Mist 62 Gnaneshwar 4; 2. Kansas City Mac 61.5 Ravinder S 1; 3. Zorbonaut 61 Shoban Babu 10; 4. Al Jabal 57.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 5. Alberton Star 57 N Rawal 8; 6. Many Thanks 57 M Mark 5; 7. Cicilia 56.5 Nitin Singh 7; 8. Boyance 54.5 K Anil 6; 9. Miracle 54.5 Laxman 2; 10. Man Of The Moment 49.5 A Ramana 9.

Green Mist 1; Zorbonaut 2.

Day’s best: Kings Cruise.

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.  Mini-jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.  II treble: 4, 5, 6.  Exacta: 4, 6.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry