Darashah-ward Artic Rose tipped for feature event

Racing Mysore card

Artic Rose, to be ridden by P Trevor and trained by Darashah, is poised to land the spoils in the SV Subramaniam Memorial Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Wednesday.

False rails from 1600 metres to the winning post with a width of about six metres.

1. Shivajinagar plate (rated 0-25) 1100M: 2.30 pm
1. Small Cruise (Ranjeet)    62.5    Irvan Singh    9    2. Young Gallant (Rakesh)    62    MD Paswan    10    3. Unexpected Visitor (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Ashhad Asbar    3    4. Penalty Kick (Bipin VS)    61    Md Akbar    11    5. Magnifique (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Hashim Ali    1    6. Ace High (V Appachu)    60.5    Bhanu Pratap    6    7. Samajdaar (Monnappa)    59.5    J Paswan    5    8. Stardom Girl (CVGK Kishore)    56    F Da Silva    4    9. Shining Fame (M Bobby)    54.5    Santosh K    2    10. Red Cardinal (CVGK Kishore)    51    Kiran Naidu    7    11. Small Made (PS Tejaswi)    51    Jagadeesh    8                    
Stardom Girl 1; Unexpected Visitor 2; Small Cruise 3.
2. evita plate (terms) 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. Secret Missile (M Bobby)    56    Santosh K    4    2. The Alchemist (Darashah)    56    P Trevor    2    3. Southern Grackle (Eshwer)    56    Srinath    5    4. Pepper King (Monnappa)    56    Gnaneshwar    3    5. Rising Affairs (Monnappa)    56    S Mubarak    6    6. Chapandaaz (MP Kamath)    56    Milan    9    7. Aglaia (Rakesh)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    7    8. Beautiful Fin (Ranjeet)    54.5    Irvan Singh    8    9. Chandini (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    Ravinder S    1    

The Alchemist 1; Pepper King 2; Southern Grackle 3.
3. LOYAL PRINCE plate (rated 40-65) 1800M: 3.30 pm
1. Dance Of A General (Monnappa)    60    A Vishwanath    2    2. Money Bay (Rakesh)    60    Srinath    7    3. Greenboro (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Ashhad Asbar    4    4. Defining Moment (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Gautam Raj    3    5. Always Inspiring (MP Kamath)    57    Janardhan P    5    6. Formidable (Sharavanan)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    9    7. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj)    54    JWDL    1    8. Bighero (T Natraj)    53.5    Tauseef A    8    9. Jazzbythebay (T Natraj)    53.5    F Da Silva    6    
Dance Of A General 1; Money Bay 2; Greenboro 3.
4. talakaveri plate (rated 60 & above) 1400M: 4.00 pm
1. Miyarsprincess (MP Kamath)    60    Janardhan P    8    2. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    60    Himanshu    9    3. Rebecca (Bipin VS)    56.5    J Paswan    7    4. Bright Star (Darashah)    56    MD Paswan    4    5. Lad Lady (Darashah)    56    P Trevor    3    6. Time Flies (CVGK Kishore)    55    Ashhad Asbar    1    7. Amazer (V Appachu)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    2    8. Smokin Ages (T Natraj)    53.5    AR Pradeep    6    9. Mom In Law (Ranjeet)    51    Nassar Alam    5        
Lad Lady 1; Amazer 2; Demanding Format 3.
5. sv subramaniam memorial trophy (rated 20-45) 1400M: 4.30 PM
1. Artic Rose (Darashah)    61    P Trevor    11    2. Sequana (Vishal Yadav)    60    Md Akbar    8    3. Ayman (V Appachu)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    1    4. Shades Of Scarlet (Santosh R)    59    H Rathod    9    5. Brillante (Dinesh Pujar)    57    Shivnath P    7    6. Aladdin (Monnappa)    56    N Rajesh    2    7. Fight Your Way (T Natraj)    56    Tauseef A    10    8. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet)    56    Ramesh Kumar    5    9. Vrajanandan (Sharavanan)    55.5    Rajesh Kumar    5    10. Little Athena (M Bobby)    54    Ashhad Asbar    3    11. Natural Nine (M Bobby)    53    Santosh K    4            
Artic Rose 1; Ayman 2;
 Vrajanandan 3.
6. WHITEFIELD PLATE (rated 20-45) 1200M: 5.00 pm
1. Amiable Lady (Santosh R)    62.5    Mohd Asif    1    2. Born For Beauty (Sharavanan)    62.5    Arshad Alam    6    3. Herculean (T Natraj)    61    Milan    2    4. Miss International (V Appachu)    59.5    A Vishwanath    9    5. Winning Desire (V Appachu)    59.5    Bhanu Pratap    7    6. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Vivek    8    --. Virtuoso (Rakesh)    58    (Withdrawn)    --    8. Its My Party (T Natraj)    56.5    Tauseef A    10    9. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    56.5    Mallikarjun    4    10. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    53.5    Kiran Naidu    5    11. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    51.5    Santosh K    3    

Prezzie 1; Amiable Lady 2;
Born For Beauty 3.
7. KORAMANGALA plate (RATED 40-65) 1400M: 5.30 pm
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    62    P Trevor    5    2. Emerald (V Appachu)    61.5    Milan    6    3. Power Colors (T Natraj)    61    F Da Silva    10    4. April Showers (CVGK Kishore)    60    Sahanawaz    11    5. Indian Royalty (Sharavanan)    60    Rajesh Kumar    2    6. Aristocratic (M Bobby)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    8    7. Recharged (Santosh R)    59.5    H Rathod    12    8. Sivanta (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Ravinder S    7    9. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    Vivek    4    10. Six Shooter (Ranjeet)    55    Mallikarjun    1    11. Rashida (Bipin VS)    54.5    J Paswan    3    12. Unchallenged (Monnappa)    53    S Mubarak    9    

Indian Royalty 1; Ohiyesa 2;
Sivanta 3.

Day’s best: Artic Rose.
Double: The Alchemist and Lad Lady.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6.Treble: 4, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry