Star Wave fancied to triumph in opening day's feature event


There will be false rails of width 2 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. somnathpur PLate (rated 0-25) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    62.5    Khurshad A    9
2. Western Palace (Warren S)    62.5    Gautam Raj    4
3. Give Me The Money (Amit Caddy)     62.5    R Marshall    2
4. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    62     Himanshu    8
5. Flying Flame (Lokanath)    62    B Sreekanth    5
6. Spread A Smile (Narayana Gowda)    60.5    S De Sousa    6
7. Aspiring Seven (Amit Caddy)    60    Shahbuddin    7
8. Zangi (Inayathulla)    57    Shoban Babu    3
9. Char Chand (Samar Singh)    56.5    Jagadeesh    1     
    
Give Me The Money 1; Spread A Smile 2; Western Palace 3.
2. prince ardent plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 2.00 pm
1. Badda Rupaiyya (Manohar)    60    PS Chouhan    3
2. Royal Legend (Amit Caddy)    59    Shahbuddin    4
3. Sunday Best (S Singh)    58    R Marshall    8
4. Attaturk (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    5
5. Alluring (S Attaollahi)    57    Ashok Kumar    7
6. Awesome Flight (Britto)    54.5    Khurshad A     6
7. Blue Dew (Ganapathy)    53    Vinod Shinde    2
8. Red Lad (Puttanna)    52.5    N Harsha    1    

Badda Rupaiyya 1; Blue Dew 2; Alluring 3.
3. Inaugration plate (terms)1100m: 2.30 pm               
1. Iwana Dance (A Mangalorkar)    57    Harish    4
2. Mercutio (Dominic)    57    Appu     11
3. Step In Style (Ganapathy)    57    B Prakash    8
4. Bonzini (Lokanath)    57    B Sreekanth    9
5. Aetius (Mahesh)    57    S Ramesh    12
6. Defiance (Neil Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    6
7. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    55.5    PS Chouhan    5
8. Saratoga (Britto)    55.5    Shoban Babu    1
9. Captain’s Lover (Eshwer)    55.5    T Bernard    10
10. Spark Of Speed (Prasanna K)    55.5    Chandrasekar    7
11. Pearl Of Bangalore (Prithviraj)    55.5    Md Shafiq    3
12. Stormy Affair (S Attaollahi)    55.5    R Marshall    2         
    
Step In Style 1; Mercutio 2; Captain’s Lover 3.
4. dandeli plate (rated 20-45)1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Superlativo (Sharat K)    60    Afsar Khan    7
2. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    56.5    Shahbuddin    3
3. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    56    Appu    9
4. Enduring Speed (Dominic)    55    Shoban Babu    4
5. First Of A Legend (Ganapathy)    55     B Prakash    2
6. Sherman (S Attaollahi)    55    S De Sousa    1
7. The Senator (Mahesh)    55    Suraj Narredu    6
8. Enchanting Beauty (Britto)    54.5    Raja Rao    12
9. Lampon (Amit Caddy)    54    PS Chouhan    5
10. Sabari (Puttanna)    54    N Harsha    11
11. Star Gleam (Narayana Gowda)    53.5    G Adarsh    10
12. Kickingking (Lokanath)    53    Md Shafiq    8
        
First Of A Legend 1; Sher Dil 2; The Senator 3.
5. kunigal trophy (div i) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Jersey Pride (Eshwer)    61.5    Himanshu    2
2. Sugar Ray (S Attaollahi)    61    R Marshall    1
3. Sunny Baba (Neil Darashah)    61     Gnaneshwar    5
4. Cart Wheel (A Mangalorkar)    60.5    Srinath    6
5. Spirit Of Excellence (Puttanna)    60.5    C Harish    8
6. Affirmed Crown (Ganapathy)    60    Vinod Shinde     10
7. Logans Run (I Ghatala)    60    B Paswan    11
8. Scimitar (Md A Abbas)    59.5    B Sreekanth    9
9. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    59.5    Khurshad A    7
10. Phoenix Reach (Ganapathy)    59    B Prakash    3
11. The Spartan (Sharat K)    57.5    Afsar Khan    4               
Cart Wheel 1; Phoenix Reach 2; Jersey Pride  3.
6. rajyotsava trophy (trms) 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. Star Presentation (Ganapathy)    60     D Patel    7
2. Diamond Hunter (Eshwer)    58    Appu    4
3. Aristos (Dhariwal)    56    R Marshall    1
4. Timeless Treasure (Prithviraj)    56    Harish    2
5. Star Wave (Ganapathy)    55.5    B Prakash    5
6. Celestial Way (Padmanabhan)    52    Suraj Narredu    3
7. Southern Gladiator (Amit Caddy)    51.5    PS Chouhan    6  
       
Star Wave 1; Celestial Way 2; Aristos 3.
7. kunigal trophy (div II) (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Milford (Eshwer)    60    Guruprasad    12
2. Asiaticus (S Attaollahi)    59.5    R Marshall    8
3. Own Voice (Ganapathy)    58    Vinod Shinde    9
4. Royal Treasure (Narayana Gowda)    57    Ashok Kumar    5
5. River Island (Padmanabhan)    56.5    Harish    3
6. Royal Amber (I Ghatala)    56    Khurshad A    11
7. Sun Zone (Sharat K)    55.5    Afsar Khan    2
8. Alcmene (Byramji)    55.5    Srinath    10
9. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    54.5    S Selvaraj    1
10. Marcegalia (Dhariwal)    54.5    B Sreekanth    6
11. On A Roll (Babu Rao)    54.5    Shiva Kumar    7
12. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    54    B Paswan    4            
Alcmene 1; Marcegalia 2; Own Voice 3.
8. kolar plate (rated 40-65) 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Music Forever (Dominic)    60    Shoban Babu    2
2. Fantastic Flame (Karan S)    60     M Ravi    10
3. Native Talent (Neil Darashah)    59.5    Gnaneshwar    1
4. South Paradise (Inayathulla)    59.5    Shahbuddin    5
5. Arabian Prince (Dhariwal)    58.5    S De Sousa    7
6. Glitterato (I Ghatala)    58    B Paswan    11
7. Modern Art (Padmanabhan)    57    Appu    8
8. Express It (Amit Caddy)    56.5    MD Praveen    4
9. Vivacity (D Byramji)    56    Dashrath S    6
10. Free Glider (Warren S)    55.5    Gautam Raj    9
11. Lush Lashes (A Mangalorkar)    55.5    Harish    12
12. Systematic (Mahesh)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    3
        
Lush Lashes 1; Systematic 2; Native Talent 3.

Day’s Best: Cart Wheel.  Double: Star Wave and Lush Lashes.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 3, 5, 7, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry