Anahi fancied to triumph in Monsoon Million

Pune Race Card

Anahi, trained by SS Shah and to be ridden by PS Chouhan, is tipped to land the spoils in the 1200-metre Pune Monsoon Million, the feature event on Friday.

1. Storm Plate (Div II) (rated 1-26) -- 1200M, 12.30 pm: 1. By The Way 59.5 Nitin Singh 11; 2. Moon Raker 59.5 P Trevor 4; 3. Trump Card 57.5 Dashrath S 6; 4. Yardstick 57.5 SP Ranjane 5; 5. Fajr 56 R Shelar 2; 6. Winds Of Luck 55 Vivek 8; 7. Ashwa Yodhaa 54 JE Pereira 7; 8. Daredevil 53 Ashhad Asbar 1; 9. Ancient Odyessy 52.5 SS Baria 9; 10. Stella 52 A Sandesh 10; 11. Money Strike 50 A Sayyed 3.

Stella 1; Trump Card 2.

2. Grey Area Plate (rated 1-26) -- 1400M, 1 pm: 1. Queen 59 R Vaibhav 3; 2. Pezzonovante 58 Nikhil Bhujbal 7; 3. Casino Jack 57.5 Abhishek 9; 4. Binzz 57 Neeraj Rawal 4; 5. Merck 57 CS Jodha 11; 6. Novak 56.5 A Sandesh 12; 7. Speeding 56.5 S Kamble 6; 8. Cornelian 56 I Pasha 10; 9. Wind Of The Hills 55.5 SP Ranjane 1; 10. Rune Like The Wind 54.5 Kavraj S 2; 11. Wind And Rain 52.5 Vivek 5; 12. Polar Zone 51.5 Dashrath S 11.

Binzz 1; Speeding 2.

3. Specialist Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1. Flash Drive 56 R Vaibhav 1; 2. Montreal 56 P Kamlesh 6; 3. Thunder Star 56 R Shelar 4; Ace Jet 54.5 S Mosin 7; 5. Gift Wrapped 54.5 PS Chouhan 8; 6. Intesar 54.5 SP Ranjane 2; 7. Mahaakaushal 54.5 S Sunil 5; 8. Star Of Peace 54.5 P Trevor 9; 9. Wasabi 54.5 Dashrath S 3.

Wasabi 1; Mahaakaushal 2.

4. Specialist Plate (Div I) (terms) -- 1200M, 2 pm: 1. Beau Royale 56 I Pasha 3; 2. Impressive Dude 56 Neeraj Rawal 5; 3. Oriental Rocky 56 Nirmal Jodha 7; 4. Oscar King 56 S Sameer 9; 5. Pappillon 56 Abhishek 6; 6. Precious Opinion 56 CS Jodha 2; 7. Rosie Sunshine 54.5 P Kamlesh 4; 8. Santa Barbara 54.5 S Mosin 1; 9. Sky Lantern 54.5 R Shelar 8.

Impressive Dude 1; Rosie Sunshine 2.

5. Elegance Trophy (terms) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Cactus Cash 56 R Vaibhav 6; 2. Falco Nero 56 A Sandesh 2; 3. Hawker 56 RK Mahesh 1; 4. Mega Star 56 I Pasha 3; 5. Trending 56 R Shelar 12; 6. Zorro 56 Ashhad Asbar 7; 7. Always There 54.5 J Chinoy 4; 8. Fabulous Florence 54.5 Abhishek 8; 9. Indication 54.5 I Chisty 10; 10. Magic Island 54.5 P Kamlesh 13; 11. Malkia 54.5 CS Jodha 5; 12. Only One 54.5 P Trevor 9; 13. Splendid Light 54.5 Vikram Jodha 11.

Falco Nero 1; Indication 2.

6. Victoria Falls Plate (Div II) (rated 20-46) -- 1000M, 3 pm: 1. Colourful Prince 59.5 P Trevor 11; 2. New Wings 55 R Vaibhav 4; 3. Erotic Flame 54.5 DA Naik 5; 4. Gangnam Style 54.5 S Kamble 21; 5. Star Fire Boy 54 S Sunil 3; 6. Coquette 53.5 NS Parmar 13; 7.

Ice Age 53.5 Vivek 18; 8. Be Cool 53 M Roushan 1; 9. Taal Ammi 53 AJ Nilesh 7; 10. Gibran 52.5 Kavraj S 14; 11. Indiscrete 52.5 JE Pereira 9; 12. Neon Light 52 Nirmal Jodha 15; 13. Snow King 52 Kishore Kadam 16; 14. Source Code 52 Abhishek 17; 15. All Guns Blazing 51.5 Prasad 19; 16. Ice Gate 51 Vikram Jodha 10; 17. Willtell 50.5 Ashhad Asbar 2; 18. Arabian Lord 49.5 Towfeeq R Shaikh 20; 19. Speed Baby 49.5 S Mosin 12; 20. Starsonboard 49.5 A Sayyed 6; 21. Winds Of Change 49 Sandeep Jadhav 8.

Colourful Prince 1; Ice Age 2.

7. Victoria Falls Plate (Div I) (rated 20-46) 1000M, 3.30 pm: 1. Celtic King 61.5 P Kamlesh 4; 2. La Traviata 60 A Sandesh 14; 3. Ice Affair 59.5 Shammi Khan 12; 4. Zoom Zoom 59 Vikram Walkar 17; 5. Ice Empire 58.5 SP Ranjane 10; 6. Ice Skater 58.5 Vivek 8; 7.

Nicanora 58.5 V Chandrakant 16; 8. Silsila 58 R Vaibhav 7; 9. Wind Craft 57.5 Prasad 3; 10. Negredo 56 S Mosin 13; 11. Windsor Queen 56 NS Parmar 18; 12. Mountain Treasure 54.5 S Kamble 11; 13. Valorozky 54.5 Zameer Sayyed 22; 14. Mumbai King 54 S Sunil 2; 15. One Kept Secret 54 Vikram Jodha 21; 16. Amsterdam 53.5 Ashhad Asbar 20; 17. Divine Solitaire 53.5 P Trevor 5; 18. Taj E Shahi 53.5 CS Jodha 1; 19. The Ministerian 53.5 M Roushan 15; 20. Demonic 52.5 Abhishek 19; 21. Basic Life 50.5 S Jadhav 9; 22. Sea Pearl 50.5 Towfeeq R Shaikh 6.

La Traviata 1; Silsila 2.

8. Pune Monsoon Million (terms) -- 1200M, 4 pm: 1. Hachiko 59 A Sandesh 5; 2. Rajasthan Royals 59 R Vaibhav 8; 3. Cecil 54 P Trevor 12; 4. Ishpingo 54 Dashrath S 10; 5. Manyatta 54 Neeraj Rawal 1; 6. Turf Lightning 52.5 I Chisty 6; 7. Amadeus 51 Malcolm Kharadi 7; 8. Orito 51 NS Parmar 11; 9. Star Trainer 51 Vivek 2; 10. Anahi 49.5 PS Chouhan 3; 11. Visionist 49 Akshay 9; 12. Weizhou 49 CS Jodha 4.

Anahi 1; Turf Lightning 2.

9. Fine Arrow Plate (rated 40-66) 1000M, 4.30 pm: 1. So True 60.5 I Pasha 4; 2. Purple Patch 58 S Kamble 9; 3. Fortune Hunter 55 Kavraj S 8; 4. King Julien 55 A Sandesh 3; 5. Unknown Rebel 55 Vaibhav 7; 6. Shabdeez 53 CS Jodha 10; 7. Festival Night 52 Trevor 6; 8. San Ra­fael 52 Neeraj Rawal 11; 9. Gararo 51.5 Dash­rath S 5; 10. Celsius 51 NS Parmar 1; 11. Titleist 49 Ashhad Asbar 2.

King Julien 1; Gararo 2.

10. Storm Plate (Div I) (rated 1-26) 1200M, 5 pm: 1. Macho Uno 61.5 I Pardeshi 4; 2. Oriental Masti 61.5 NS Parmar 9; 3. Courtesy Call 60.5 R Shelar 2; 4. Suntan Beauty 60.5 Ashhad Asbar 3; 5. Jocelyn 59.5 R Vaibhav 1; 6. Armel 58.5 SP Ranjane 8; 7. Burn 58 Vivek 5; 8. Magic Melody 57 P Trevor 7; 9. Midnight Lady 57 SS Baria 6; 10. Toptrick 56.5 Nitin Singh 11; 11. Midnight Wind 55 Prasad 10.

Macho Uno 1; Magic Melody 2.

Day’s best: Falco Nero. Double: Wasabi and Impressive Dude.
Jackpot I: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Jackpot II: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.   

Comments (+)