Striking, to be ridden by P Trevor, is fancied to land the spoils in the Star Of Mysore Trophy over 1400 metres, the feature event of the race to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Friday.
False rails, average width of 8.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Cauvery plate (Div II) (rated 00-25) 1100M, 2.00 pm
1. Style Of Signature (Sharat K) 60 F Da’Silva 11
2. Fight Your Way (T Natraj) 59 S Sunil 7
3. Rickety Rock (MP Kamath) 59 Milan 4
4. Rocket Ronnie (Ranjeet Shinde) 58 Mallikarjun 3
5. Jeyem (Puttanna) 57.5 Sahanawaz 8
6. Kingpin (Faraz Arshad) 57 Anjar Alam 5
7. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh) 57 MD Paswan 2
8. Maracana (A Mangalorkar) 56.5 S John 9
9. Kentucky Rose (Neil Darashah) 56.5 R Marshall 6
10. Dance With Me (Babu Rao) 55.5 Tauseef A 1
11. Harini (Feroz M Khan) 55 Md Sameer 10
Kentucky Rose 1; Maracana 2; Dance With Me 3.
2. cauvery plate (div i) (rated 20-45) 1100M, 2.30 pm
1. Game Dancer (Warren S) 62.5 Sahanawaz 2
2. Red Admiral (S Narredu) 62 A Sundaram 8
3. Precept (Sharavanan) 61.5 Shanth K 9
4. Flirting King (T Natraj) 61 S Sunil 7
5. Starista (Samar Singh) 60.5 Arshad Alam 3
6. Abbas Dreams (Babu Rao) 59.5 Rajesh Babu 6
7. The First Bullet (Pradeep) 59.5 AR Pradeep 1
8. Jump In The Red (CVGK Kishore) 58.5 Madhu Babu 5
9. Nocturnal Hunter (Dominic) 58 Noornabi 4
10. Mother Ewa (Rakesh) 58 Sarvan K 10
Abbas Dreams 1; Nocturnal Hunter 2; Game Dancer 3.
3. regency gold plate (rated 20-45) 1100M, 3.00 pm
1. Sharp Girl (Rakesh) 60 Sarvan Kumar 9
2. Stride To Success (Bipin VS) 59.5 Md Akbar 8
3. Jolie (Neil Darashah) 59.5 R Marshall 6
4. Cool Baby (Sharat K) 59 Mallikarjun 1
--. Ancient Warrior (M Narredu) 57.5 (Withdrawn) --
6. Black Dragon (Sharavanan) 55.5 Janardhan P 5
7. Divine Friendship (Rakesh) 54 Shiva Kumar 2
8. Tradition (Puttanna) 53 Arshad Alam 3
9. Free Choice (Britto) 52.5 R Bharath 10
10. Cartegena (Lokanath) 52.5 AR Pradeep 4
11. Rakshitha (Sharat K) 52.5 Nassar Alam 7
Jolie 1; Tradition 2; Free Choice 3.
4. RR KOmandur memorial trophy (rated 40-65) 1400M, 3.30 pm
1. Ben Ten (M Bobby) 61.5 Gnaneshwar 6
2. Violent Storm (R Byramji) 61 I Chisty 11
3. Artic Rose (Darashah) 59.5 Suraj Narredu 2
4. Ground Marshall (Sharat K) 57.5 Mallikarjun 12
5. Greenbro (CVGK Kishore) 56.5 Madhu Babu 7
6. Legal Knight (Sharavanan) 56.5 Prabhakaran 5
7. Kilimanjaro (Babu Rao) 54.5 Tauseef A 1
8. Byzantine (Vishal Yadav) 54.5 Ajeet Kumar 3
9. Bighero (T Natraj) 54 S Sunil 10
10. Ace Princess (Rakesh) 54 F Da’Silva 4
11. Mickey Mouse (Lokanath) 53.5 Kiran Rai 9
12. Tijuca Forest (Dhariwal) 52.5 P Trevor 8
Tijuca Forest 1; Mickey Mouse 2; Artic Rose 3.
5. Sri VB Ramachandran memorial trophy (rated 20-45) 1200M, 4.00 pm
1. Amiable Lady (Santosh R) 61.5 A Vishwanath 1
2. Party Tonite (MP Kamath) 61 Milan 5
3. Sweet Timer (PC Tejaswi) 61 Gnaneshwar 2
4. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah) 59.5 MD Paswan 6
5. Diamond Flame (T Natraj) 57 Babu Singh 8
6. Atom Bomb (Rakesh) 57 Sarvan Kumar 3
7. Prezzie (Vishal Yadav) 56.5 Md Akbar 10
8. Rusty (T Natraj) 54.5 Arshad Alam 7
9. Enduring Speed (Bipin VS) 53.5 Md Sameer 4
10. Ceasaria (Ranjeet) 53.5 F Da’Silva 11
11. Gambit (Sharavanan) 52 Shanth K 9
12. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan) 50 S Hussain 12
Atom Bomb 1; Sweet Timer 2; Party Tonite 3.
6. star Of Mysore trophy (rated 60 & above) 1400M, 4.30 pm
1. Scholar (Vishal Yadav) 67.5 Himanshu 3
2. Chestnut Charmer (CVGK Kishore) 63 IA Khan 5
3. Lad Star (Warren S) 59.5 AR Pradeep 12
4. Jersey Shore (B Puttanna) 58 Srinath 4
5. Dance Of A General (Monnappa) 56 Gnaneshwar 8
6. Gun Salute (S Narredu) 55 K Chethana 10
7. Chronicle (Prasanna K) 54.5 B Harish 1
8. Keturah (Darashah) 54 I Chisty 7
9. Striking (S Attaollahi) 53.5 P Trevor 9
10. Atlas Power (Sharat K) 53 Nassar Alam 2
11. Astounding Gallop (Lokanath) 51.5 G Adarsh 11
12. Mi Amor (JS Dhariwal) 50.5 Arshad Alam 6
Striking 1; Jersey Shore 2; Keturah 3.
7. B Shettigeri plate (rated 40-65) 1600M, 5.00 pm
1. I Specialist (D Byramji) 62.5 Arshad Alam 10
2. Cool Approach (Sharat K) 62.5 S John 1
3. Arrabian Gold (Faraz Arshad) 60.5 A Imran K 3
4. Magnomical (Lokanath) 59.5 Prabhakaran 6
5. Alianz (Babu Rao) 59 Rajesh Babu 12
6. Super Surprise (Britto) 57.5 Noornabi 4
7. Strive And Serve (S Narredu) 57.5 S Hussain 7
8. Neron (Neil Darashah) 57.5 I Chisty 9
9. Formidable (Sharavanan) 55.5 Kiran Rai 8
10. Breezo (Rakesh) 54.5 Sarvan Kumar 11
11. Royal Prodigy (T Natraj) 53 S Sunil 2
12. Euphoria (PC Tejaswi) 50.5 Gautam Raj 5
Strive And Serve 1; Cool Approach 2; Neron 3.
8. Talakadu plate (rated 0-25) 1400M, 5.30 pm
1. Vertex (Ranjeet) 62 Nassar Alam 4
2. The Senator (Sharavanan) 61.5 K Chethana 1
3. Rich Rogue (M Bobby) 60 Gnaneshwar 5
4. Bigstorm (T Natraj) 60 Sahanawaz 7
5. Star And Stripes (Darashah) 59 R Marshall 9
6. Peppr (Santosh Rao) 57 F Da’Silva 6
7. Passage Of Time (Feroz M Khan) 54.5 S Hussain 8
8. Montag (CD Monnappa) 54.5 AR Pradeep 11
9. Southern Pearl (T Natraj) 54.5 S Sunil 10
10. Oblique (Vishal Yadav) 53 Tauseef A 2
11. Bolzano (PC Tejaswi) 52 Arshad Alam 3
Peppr 1; Montag 2; The Senator 3.
Day’s best: Jolie.
Double: Abbas Dreams and Tijuca Forest.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble: 6, 7, 8.
Deccan Herald is on WhatsApp Channels | Join now for Breaking News & Editor's Picks