Shivalik Star for feature

Racing Mysore card

Shivalik Star, to be ridden by S John, is fancied to land the spoils in the HH Sri Chamaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy, over 1200 metres, the feature event of the race to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Thursday.

False rails, average width of 4 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.

1. Panchgani plate (Div III) (rated 0-25.4) 1400M, 1.30 pm
1. Spark Of Diablo (Samar Singh)    60    Arshad Alam    12
2. Leather Queen (V Appachu)    60    MD Paswan    9
3. Magnetic Power (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    Prabhakaran    5
4. Oblique (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Ajeet Kumar    11
5. Super Saloni (Sharat K)    58.5    H Rathod    3
6. Presidents Rule (Amit Caddy)    58    Suraj Narredu     10
7. Claara (Dhariwal)    58    Sahanawaz    4
8. Romans Run (Sirajuddin)    58    Md Feroz    2
9. Passage Of Time (Feroze M Khan)    56.5    S Hussain    7
10. Gur Kripa (Mahesh)    55.5    Vivek     6
11. Magnanimous (Faraz Arshad)    54    Christopher     8
12. Bolzano (PC Tejaswi)    52    AP Pradeep    1
            
Presidents Rule 1; Passage Of Time 2; Gur Kripa 3.
2. Panchgani plate (div Ii) (rated 0-25.4) 1400M, 2.00 pm
1. Attractive Bay (Narayana Gowda)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    1
2. Mr Hurricane (V Appachu)    60.5    Noornabi    6
3. Corleone (Samar Singh)    59.5    Arshad Alam    11
4. Bernicia (Warren S)    59.5    AR Pradeep    3
5. Beautiful Life (Lokanath)    59    Sahanawaz    9
6. Dream Runner (Babu Rao)    58.5    Kiran Rai    2
7. World Is Toomuch (Monnappa)    58.5    S John    7
8. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    58     Santosh K    4
9. Star And Stripes (Darashah)    58    R Marshall    8
10. Snow Peaks (Feroz M Khan)    58    S Hussain    5
11. Immaculate (Faraz Arshad)    57    A Imran K    12
12. Burden Of Lady (Sharat K)    57    Nassar Alam     57

Attractive Bay 1; World Is Toomuch 2; Beautiful Life 3.
3. Panchgani plate (Div i) (rated 0-25.4) 1400M, 2.30 pm
1. Time Secret (V Appachu)    62.5    A Viswanath    5
2. Thunder (Narayana Gowda)    62    Sahanawaz    2
3. Dance With Me (Babu Rao)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    11
4. Ensatus Elegans (Prasanna K)    61.5    S John    8
5. Concentration (CVGK Kishore)    61    Gautam Raj    1
6. Chantilly Jewel (T Natraj)    61    S Sunil    7
7. Spark Of Blue (Feroz M Khan)    60.5    J Paswan    9
8. Boldpilot (Warren S)    60.5    SK Paswan    12
9. Hatchet Harry (Amit Caddy)    60    Suraj Narredu      3
10. Wing Commander (Padmanabhan)    59.5    Noorulla    6
11. Independence Day (Puttanna)    59.5    Mudassar    4
12. View From Above (Sharat K)    58.5    H Rathod    10
        
Ensatus Elegans 1; Hatchet Harry 2; Independence Day 3.  
4. Psychic Strength plate (rated 40-65.5) 1200M, 3.00 pm
1. Alizadeh (Ranjeet)    60.5    B Mahesh    3
2. Speedy Amigo (Dinesh Pujar)    58    Shivnath P    2
3. Shuddering (Bipin VS)    57.5    Vijay Kumar    7
4. Adonis (M Bobby)    57    Santosh K    8
5. Wynh (Feroz M Khan)    56    S Hussain    9
6. Huckleberry Finn (Darashah)    55.5    MD Paswan    1
7. Six Shooter (Ranjeet)    53    Irvan Singh    6
8. Party Tonite (MP Kamath)    52.5    Arshad Alam    5
9. Brigade’s Pride (Dinesh Pujar)    52    J Paswan    4
    
Six Shooter 1; Party Tonite 2; Wynh 3.
5. MW Chinnappa memorial trophy (rated 60&above) 1400M, 3.30 pm
1. Jersey Girl (Puttanna)    62    Mudassar    4
2. Nabisco (Neil Darashah)    58    I Chisty    7
3. Raphire (Inayathulla)    57.5    Vivek    1
4. Lad King (Warren S)    57    Shoban Babu    6
5. Bright Star (Darashah)    54.5    R Marshall    8
6. Chronicle (Prasanna K)    53.5    B Harish    2
7. Time Flies (CVGK Kishore)    52.5    Ajeet Kumar    5
8. Atlas Power (Sharat K)    52    Irvan Singh    3

Nabisco 1; Jersey Girl 2; Raphire 3.
6. HH Sri Chamaraja wadiyar memorial trophy (rated 80 & above) 1200M, 4.00 pm
1. Shivalik Star (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    1
2. Commanding Heights (Monnappa)    59.5    S Hussain    8
3. Indian Bolt (Inayathulla)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    5
4. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    58    A Imran K     4
5. Rio Grande (MP Kamath)    57.5    Milan    6
6. Scholar (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Santosh K    2
7. Quick Enough (Ganapathy)    53.5    Sahanawaz    10
8. Gazaki (Bipin VS)    51.5    F Da Silva    3
9. Nickel Chrome (Dhariwal)    50    PS Chouhan    7
10. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    50    Arshad Alam    9

Shivalik Star 1; Nickel Chrome 2; Secret Punch 3.
7. madras race club trophy (terms) 1400M, 4.30 pm
1. Pursuit Of Fame (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    4
2. Cadogan (S Attaollahi)    56    R Marshall    5
3. Man Of Vision (Dhariwal)    56    Suraj Narredu    9
4. Hidden Hero (Lokanath)    56    Rajesh Babu     2
5. Time Racing (Monnappa)    56    Sarvan Kumar    10
6. Speartooth (T Natraj)    56    F Da Silva     7
7. Mannat (Byramji)    54.5    I Chisty    6
8. Beautiful Fin (Girinath)    54.5    J Paswan    8
9. Feet On Fire (Hidayat K)    54.5    PS Chouhan    11
10. Sweet November (Mallikarjuna)    54.5    Vivek     12
11. Always Love (Monnappa)    54.5    S Hussain     3
12. Christmas Cake (Monnappa)    54.5    MD Paswan    1

Pursuit Of Fame 1; Mannat 2; Cadogan 3.
8. Fair Wood plate (rated 20-45) 1600M, 5.00 pm
1. Bighero (T Natraj)    62.5    S Sunil    7
2. Azetic Star (Neil Darashah)    60.5    Arshad Alam    3
3. Appy’s Pride (Puttanna)    57    Srinath    11
4. Priceless Ace (Padmanabhan)    56.5    I Chisty    4
5. Zagato (S Attaollahi)    55.5    PS Chouhan    9
6. Homeric (S Narredu)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    8
7. Prince Academy (Ganapathy)    53.5    Sahanawaz     5
8. As Good As It Gets (Amit Caddy)    53    G Adarsh    2
9. Set To Storm (Monnappa)    53    A Viswanath    1
10. Gayle’s Storm (Rakesh)    53    Shiva Kumar    6
11. Take Off (Bipin VS)    51    Md Sameer    10

Homeric 1; Priceless Ace 2; Azetic Star 3.
9.Eclipse plate (rated 20-45.4) 1600M, 5.30 pm
1. Knowledge (Monnappa)    61    S John    8
2. Getafix (Ranjeet)    61    B Mahesh    9
3. Historica (Darashah)    60.5    Srinath    7
4. Mischief (Vishal Yadav)    59.5    Himanshu     2
5. Guapo (T Natraj)    59    Madhu Babu    1
6. Virtuoso (Rakesh)    58    Sarvan Kumar    11
7. Supreme Strength (V Appachu)    57    Noornabi    12
8. Archer (Feroz M Khan)    56    S Hussain    3
9. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    56    S Rajesh    6
10. Aerial Acrobat (MP Kamath)    54.5    Arshad Alam    5
11. Ceasaria (Ranjeet)    53.5    Irvan Singh    4
12. Real Potential (Bipin VS)    52    F Da Silva    10

Knowledge 1; Historica 2; Supreme Strength 3.
Day’s best: Shivalik Star.
Double: Ensatus Elegans and Pursuit Of Fame.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I Mini-jackpot : 2, 4, 6, 8.  II Mini-Jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9; I treble:  4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9.

Comments (+)