D'artagnan for feature event

Bangalore race card

D’artagnan, to be ridden by David Allan and trained by Padmanabhan is fancied to take the Kabini Cup, over 1200 metres, the main event of the races to be held here on Friday.
There will be false rails of average width of 3 metres from 1500 metres to 1000 metres and width of 5 metres from 1000 metres to the winning post.

1. beloved prince PLate (div ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Your Destiny (Warren S)    60    Gautam Raj    5
2. Allegro (Sharat K)    59.5    Afsar Khan    3
3. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    58    Himanshu    8
4. She’s Big (Narayana Gowda)    57    Ashok Kumar    6
5. Caribbean Pirate (Nityanand)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
6. Kalyan (Puttanna)    56.5    C Harish    7
7. Trafalgar Square (Amit Caddy)    56.5    MD Praveen     4
8. Gara Fluid (Md Khan)    54.5    Appu    2    
    
Nearco Master 1; She’s Big 2; Your Destiny 3.
2. chintamani plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Yamaguchi (Amit Caddy)    62.5    PS Chouhan    12
2. Gordian Knot (Dhariwal)    62.5    L Marshall    11
3. Swarna Mukhi (Puttanna)    62.5    C Harish    5
4. Southern King (Sharat K)    61.5    Afsar Khan    8
5. Gracian (Md Khan)    60    Md Shoaib    2
6. Dazzling Honour (A Mangalorkar)    59.5    S John    10
7. Feelit Enjoyit (Nityanand)    59.5    Gaurav Sapra    1
8. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala)    58.5    Khurshad A    9
9. Whisper Valley (Narayana Gowda)    58    G Adarsh    6
10. Good Gift (Britto)    57.5    Merchant    3
11. Haute Appeal (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    7
12. Trend Tracker (Samar Singh)    52.5    Md Shafiq    4

Yamaguchi 1; Southern King 2; Dazzling Honour 3.
3. beloved prince plate (Div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm               
1. Vayuputra (Neil Darashah)    62    Suraj Narredu    5
2. Dark Horse (Pradeep)    60.5    PS Chouhan    3
3. Monarchial (Lokanath)    60.5    B Sreekanth    2
4. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    60    Shoban Babu    9
5. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    59.5    Ashok Kumar    7
6. She’s A Diamond (Puttanna)    59.5    C Harish    6
7. Solitary Champ (S Narredu)    58    Jagadeesh    8
8. Storm Chaser (Md Khan)    57.5    S De Sousa    1
9. Son Of The Sun (Narayana Gowda)    55    Raja Rao    4     
    
Strom Chaser 1; Monarchial 2; Vayuputra 3.
4. bellary plate (Div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Alviano (D Byramji)    61.5    Suraj Narredu    3
2. Moon Memories (Ganapathy)    60.5    B Prakash    9
3. Sound Bet (Amit Caddy)    60    PS Chouhan    1
4. Peacemaker (Padmanabhan)    59    CD Hayes    8
5. Badda Rupaiyya (Manohar)    58.5    Merchant    2
6. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    58    Rajesh Babu    5
7. Superlativo (Sharat K)    57    Afsar Khan    7
8. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    56.5    B Paswan    10
9. Bolzano (Narayana Gowda)    55    G Adarsh    11
10. Awesome Flight (Britto)    53    Raja Rao    4
11. Harini (Puttanna)    51.5    N Harsha    6
        
Alviano 1; Moon Memories 2; Peacemaker 3.
5. kabini cup (rated 60-85) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. D’artagnan (Padmanabhan)    61    David Allan    8
2. Sugar Ray (S Attaollahi)    60    Ashok Kumar    7
3. The Contender (Sharat K)    60    Afsar Khan    1
4. Colonel Duff (S Singh)    58    S Ramesh    5
5. Fantabulous Prince (Sharat K)    56.5    Mallikarjun    6
6. Cayenne (Dhariwal)    56.5    R Marshall    3
7. Needofthehour (Amit Caddy)    56    PS Chouhan    4
8. Chintz (S Attaollahi)    51    CD Hayes    2

D’artagnan 1; Chintz 2; Cayenne 3.
6. ms krishnappa memorial cup (rated 40 -65) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    62    S Selvaraj    2
2. Milagro (Narayana Gowda)    62    Rajesh Babu    6
3. Lunar Lust (Karan S)    62     M Ravi    7
4. Superyacht (Eshwer)    59.5    Himanshu    9
5. Lester (Puttanna)    59    N Harsha    3
6. Star Speed (Padmanabhan)    57.5    Appu    8
7. Smart N Special (Samar Singh)    57    MD Praveen    1
8. Express It (Amit Caddy)    54.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
9. Nermai (JS Pillay)    53.5    B Sreekanth    5
10. Free Glider (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    10
11. Royal Player (Amit Caddy)    53    PS Chouhan    11               
Star Speed 1; Nermai 2; Milagro 3.
7. bellary plate (div Ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 5.00 pm
1. Attaturk (Sharat K)    60    Afsar Khan    8
2. Blue Dew (Ganapathy)    59.5    B Prakash    10
3. Miss Marvellous (Nityanand)    59    Gaurav Sapra    2
4. Administrator (Karan S)    58    S Babu    9
5. One In Million (Mahesh)    58    S Selvaraj    1
6. Sher Dil (Md Khan)    58    Appu    11
7. Mystere (S Komandur)    57    S John    5
8. Myway Or Noway (Britto)    56.5    Khurshad A    6
9. Sourab (Puttanna)    55.5    N Harsha    4
10. Southern Style (Narayana Gowda)    55    B Sreekanth    3
11. The Dawn (Mangalorkar)    55    Merchant    7
        
Blue Dew 1; Sher Dil 2; Attaturk 3.

Day’s Best: Alviano.
Double: D’artagnan and Blue Dew.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 4, 6, 7.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry