Circle Of Life fancied to bag feature

Mumbai Race Card

Circle Of Life, trained by Shroff and to be ridden by R Hughes, is fancied to land the spoils in the Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Grade I), the feature event of the races held here on Friday.

1. Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy (Div II) (rated 20-46) 1200M, 1.15 pm: 1. Su O Moto 61 CS Jodha 1; 2. Mateus Rose 58 B Nikhil 5; 3. Seven Seas 57 S Mosin 3; 4. Nicanor 55 Merchant 7; 5. Viva Capri 54.5 Chandrakant 4; 6. Basic Life 54 SP Ranjane 2; 7. Striking Shadow 54 A Sandesh 9; 8. Sunshine Heart 53.5 NS Parmar 12; 9. Mountain Warrior 53 SG Prasad 10; 10. Rocking 53 Hanumant S 6; 11. Romantic Beauty 53 R Shelar 8; 12. Winds Of Change 53 A Agarwal 11; 13. Walk Of Life 51 M Kharadi 13; 14. St Barts 49.5 Dashrath S 14. Striking Shadow 1; Su O Moto 2.

2. Rajpipla Trophy (rated 80 & upward) 1600M, 1.45 pm: 1. Star Of Gibraltar 60.5 S Mosin 6; 2. Winston 59.5 R Hughes 3; 3. Commander 59 Dashrath S 4; 4. Demonstrator 57.5 CS Jodha 8; 5. Montezuma 57 I Chisty 5; 6. Spirit Of Mercy 56 P Trevor 1; 7. Sumo 50.5 B Nikhil 2; 8. Zoraavar 50 A Sandesh 7. Commander 1; Zoraavar 2.

3. Jasdanwalla Gold Cup (terms) 1400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Al Shamsheer 55 A Sandesh 5; 2. Discourse 55 F Da Silva 7; 3. Illidan 55 M Kharadi 8; 4. Nanuk 55 Dashrath S 2; 5. Roublesha 55 Merchant 10; 6. Zurich 55 R Woodworth 9; 7. Gyahana 53.5 Z Sayyed 3; 8. Ladybird 53.5 P Trevor 4; 9. Say When 53.5 A Sayyed 6; 10. Tatiana 53.5 J Fortune 1. Tatiana 1; Ladybird 2. 

4. Harrish Mehra Trophy (rated 1-26) 2000M, 2.45 pm: 1. Aromatica 59 CS Jodha 2; 2. Arzaan 59 A Sandesh 3; 3. Shishya 58.5 Dashrath S 4; 4. Blue Swallow 58 Neeraj Rawal 7; 5. Zafirah 55.5 B Nikhil 1; 6. Neon Light 54 R Vaibhav 8; 7. Wind And Rain 54 Hanumant S 5; 8. Heavens Key 52 NS Parmar 6.Blue Swallow 1; Arzaan 2.

5. PD Avasia Trophy (rated 60-86) 1200M, 3.15 pm: 1. Sea Treasure 61 SG Prasad 9; 2. National Glory 59.5 I Pasha 1; 3. Pitbull 56 Dharmendar 8; 4. So True 56 Chandrakant 4; 5. Emerald Valley 55 R Vaibhav 10; 6. Barringo 53.5 R Woodworth 5; 7. Emperor Of France 52 CS Jodha 2; 8. One Kept Secret 50.5 Neeraj Rawal 7; 9. Ainra 50 A Sandesh 11; 10. Deep Diver 49.5 S Kamble 6; 11. You’re The Boss 49 B Nikhil 3. Emperor Of France 1; One Kept Secret 2.

6. Sahaan Million (rated 40-66) 1400M, 3.45 pm: 1. Moon Shadow 62 S Mosin 5; 2. Oriental Rocky 56 Srinath 2; 3. Purple Patch 56 A Sandesh 8; 4. Desert Wings 54.5 S Kamble 11; 5. Glorious Reward 54 Merchant 10; 6. Asahi 53 P Trevor 3; 7. Quest For Love 53 SP Ranjane 7; 8. Flying Eagle 52.5 NS Parmar 4; 9. Victoria Falls 52.5 Neeraj Rawal 6; 10. Providence 51 CS Jodha 1; 11. Advance To Contact 50.5 Dashrath S 12; 12. Caruso 50.5 I Chisty 9. Moon Shadow 1; Oriental Rocky 2.

7. Mid Day Trophy (rated 20-46) 1400M, 4.15 pm: 1. Song Saa 60.5 P Trevor 8; 2. Star Force 57.5 Srinath 1; 3. Sydney 56 Sandeep Jadhav 7; 4. Brown Dynamite 55.5 S Kamble 10; 5. Aeacus 54 Akshay 6; 6. Ancient Treasure 54 D Naik 2; 7. First And Only One 53 David Allan 13; 8. Minister 53 R Woodworth 3; 9. Essence Of Love 52.5 SP Ranjane 4; 10. Golden Wave 52.5 B Nikhil 9; 11. Porto Banus 52.5 Dashrath S 5; 12. The Other Song 52.5 CS Jodha 15; 13. Magic Vision 51.5 J Pradeep 11; 14. Sindbaad 51.5 S Mosin 12; 15. Annabeth 50 Neeraj Rawal 14.Song Saa 1; First And Only One 2.

8. Gool S Poonawalla Million (Grade III) (terms) 1200M, 4.45 pm: 1. Shivalik Storm 58 A Sandesh 7; 2. Maisha 56.5 P Trevor 6; 3. Miss Miracle 56.5 F Da Silva 1; 4. Zeda 56.5 J Fortune 9; 5. Ghalib 54 Suraj Narredu 5; 6. Strategic Move 54 CS Jodha 3; 7. Laurita 52.5 Dashrath S 8; 8. Melinda 52.5 Merchant 4; 9. The Myth 52.5 NS Parmar 2.Shivalik Storm 1; Maisha 2.

9. Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Grade I) (terms) 2400M, 5.15 pm: 1. Amazing Grace 57 P Trevor 10; 2. Circle Of Life 57 R Hughes 4; 3. Fortune Favours 57 Dashrath S 9; 4. Haunting Moments 57 F Da Silva 5; 5. Highraz 57 S John 6; 6. Isn’t She Special 57 David Allan 12; 7. Janis Jay 57 R Woodworth 3; 8. Keukenhof 57 CS Jodha 7; 9. Mint Approach 57 Srinath 2; 10. Penny Lane 57 NS Parmar 8; 11. Snowing 57 R Vaibhav 14; 12. Starry Eyes 57 A Sandesh 13; 13. To The Manor Born 57 Neeraj Rawal 11; 14. Venus Marina 57 M Kharadi 1.Circle Of Life 1; Amazing Grace 2.

10. Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy (Div I) (rated 20-46) 1200M, 5.45 pm: 1. Ice Age 62 A Agarwal 11; 2. Super Satin 62 S Mosin 5; 3. San Rafael 61.5 CS Jodha 13; 4. Strategy 60.5 S Kamble 1; 5. Mountain Ruler 59 Hanumant S 2; 6. Dark Knight 58.5 Dashrath S 4; 7. Brave Fighter 58 A Sandesh 12; 8. Establish Predator 57.5 NS Parmar 9; 9. Lightening Thunder 57.5 P Naidu 6; 10. Classic Ruler 56.5 A Sayyed 14; 11. Stormy Princess 56.5 SG Prasad 7; 12. Ice Gate 56 SP Ranjane 3; 13. Waves Of Magic 55.5 Merchant 8; 14. Starsonboard 54.5 J Pradeep 10.Establish Predator 1; Brave Fighter 2.

Day’s best: Blue Swallow.

I jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. II jackpot: 6, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. I treble: 4, 5, 6.

II treble: 7, 8, 9. III treble: 8, 9, 10.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry