Stand Apart for feature event

KOLKATA RACE CARD

Stand Apart, to be ridden by C Alford, is fancied to land the spoils in the Indian Air Force Cup over 1400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here on Saturday.

1. Eastern Air Command Cup (rated 21-66) -- 1400M, 1.30 pm: 1. Abarth 61 Afzal K 6; 2. Paras Mani 61 Md Azharuddin 8; 3. Autocrat 58 Shailesh 2; 4. Razmaden 56.5 Mohit S 1; 5. Copernicus 55 A Waheed 5; 6. Flying Boy 55 MF Alikhan 4; 7. Scuderia 53 Shezad K 3; 8. Impressive Move 52 Md Imran 7; 9. Kwan Yin 52 Vinay Jaiswal 9.
Copernicus 1; Scuderia 2.

2. So Amazing Handicap (rated 1-26) -- 2000M, 2.00 pm: 1. River Pride 62.5 Sandeep Rajput 2; 2. Stiling Veil 61.5 Md Javed 6; 3. Asian Rocket 58.5 Shezad K 4; 4. Knight Of Romance 56 N Maseyk 5; 5. Grey Meteor 54.5 Kishore Kadam 3; 6. Promissory Note 50 Zaffar Riaz 1.

Stiling Veil 1; Asian Rocket 2.

3. Indian Air Force Cup (rated 41-86) -- 1400M, 2.30 pm: 1. Noble And Nice 62.5 M Krishna 3; 2. Flying Star 58 Md Azharuddin 9; 3. Astaire 56 Shezad K 8; 4. Fire Falcon 55.5 Kishore Kadam 4; 5. Gallop To Glory 55.5 Shailesh 1; 6. Stand Apart 55.5 C Alford 10; 7. Divine Symphony 55 Shobhan Babu 7; 8. Lake Leader 55 Vikash Tamang 5; 9. Al Attaturk 53.5 N Maseyk 11; 10. Drop The Pressure 53.5 Md Javed 2; 11. Impressive Glory 53.5 Md Islam 6.

Stand Apart 1; Astaire 2.

4. Liberty Handicap (rated 1-26) -- 1100M, 3.00 pm: 1. Gorgeous 62.5 Md Javed 7; 2. Passionate 62.5 Jugnu Gurung 8; 3. Ardelia 62 Munna Alam 10; 4. Jalapeno Pepper 62 Jorawar S 5; 5. Secret Excitement 62 Mohit S 2; 6. Lovely Magic 61.5 Surjeet S 9; 7. No Remorse 60 Ankit K 11; 8. Sreeyantra 60 Kishore Kadam 6; 9. Secret Blast 59.5 Md Islam 3; 10. Chhundu 59 Arman K 4; 11. My Boy Lollipop 57.5 Abhishek 12; 12. Dance In China 54 Vinay Jaiswal 1.

Jalapeno Pepper 1; Ardelia 2.

5. Nikita Handicap (rated 1-46) -- 1100M, 3.30 pm: 1. Snow Ball 60.5 Z Alam 3; 2. Zillionaire 60 Vinay Jaiswal 9; 3. Petaloid 59 Jorawar S 7; 4. Romancer 59 Sarvan K 4; 5. Cee Four 58 Md Sameer 6; 6. Knight Of Therealm 58 Melvyn 2; 7. Rithambhra 56.5 Shobhan Babu 5; 8. Greased Lightnin 54 Shailesh Shinde 1; 9. Il Bronzino 51 Kishore Kadam 8.

Romancer 1; Greased Lightnin 2.

6. Retained Asset Handicap (rated 1-46) -- 1400M, 4.00 pm: 1. Black Caviour 62 Sarvan K 8; 2. Legends Order 62 Kishore Kadam 11; 3. Alacrity 61.5 Sandeep Rajput 3; 4. Gonna Be A Rokstar 58 Gajender S 6; 5. Skyway 57.5 Md Shabbani 1; 6. Bond Girl 57 C Alford 10; 7. Significant 57 Arman K 7; 8. Elusive Hurricane 55.5 Abhishek 5; 9. Bold Desire 55 Md Azharuddin 9; 10. Isle Of Capri 54.5 A Waheed 4; 11. Brangelina 53.5 Vikash Tamang 2.

Legends Order 1; Bond Girl 2.

7. Star Angel Handicap (Div I) (rated 1-46) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: 1. Dakota Dreamer 61 C Alford 9; 2. Krishna 56.5 Md Azharuddin 8; 3. Confidence 53.5 SS Rathore 5; 4. Major Colours 53.5 Surjeet S 2; 5. Simple Simon 53.5 Shailesh Shinde 6; 6. Laverock 52 Shezad K 7; 7. Layali 52 Vikash Tamang 1; 8. Vidhyut 50.5 Rajinder Singh 3; 9. Our Dreams 50 Sk Israil 10; 10. Winnertakesitall 50 Arman K 4.

Confidence 1; Dakota Dancer 2.

8. Star Angel Handicap (Div II) (rated 1-46) -- 1200M, 5.00 pm: 1. Santos 60 Shezad K 4; 2. Pinball Wizard 57 A Waheed 1; 3. Ever Green 56.5 Shailesh Shinde 8; 4. Pick Pocket 55.5 Abhishek 2; 5. Sreemohini 55 Surjeet S 9; 6. People Prime 54 Kishore Kadam 3; 7. Princess Zoya 54 Amandeep S 6; 8. Hurricane Reply 53 Md Javed 5; 9. I M N Myself 52 Md Islam 7.


Santos 1; Pinball Wizard 2.

Day’s best: Stand Apart.
Double: Legends Order and Santos.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8.
Mini jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8.
I treble: 1, 2, 3.
II treble: 3, 4, 5.
III treble: 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)