Vertex for Victory Zone Cup

Racing: Mysore card:


There will be false rails of width 8 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. bird sanctuary PLate (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Rasili (Rakesh)     57    Madhu Babu    3
2. Behram (Darashah)    54.5    Gnaneshwar    1
3. All For Cash (Girinath)    54.5    Noorulla    2
4. Happiness (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Appu     7
5. Hi Heineken (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Gaurav Sapra    5
6. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    53    J Paswan    6
7. Winning Desire (Rakesh)    53    Merchant    4
    
Rasili 1; Behram 2; Princess Nero 3.
2. pertigalete plate (rated 25 & Below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    62    Rajesh Babu    10
2. Berkley Square (Md Sajid)    62    A Qureshi    8
3. Time To Sparkle (Surender)    62    Vijay Kumar    12
4. Land Of Smiles (BK Narendra)    60.5    A Velu    7
5. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    58    Afsar Khan    2
6. Mauritius Star (Md Sajid)    52.5    S Mubarak    6
7. Activisto (Ranjeet)    52.5    M Suresh    3
8. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    52.5    Chandrasekar    11
9. Firey Business (Ravi Shanker)    51.5    Khurshad A    1
10. Mahseer (Santosh R)    51    Merchant    4
11. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    9
12. Peace Talks (Vishal Yadav)    50.5    G Vijay    5  

Firey Business 1; Mahseer 2; Masurathi 3.
3. nandidurga plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1200m: 2.30 pm               
1. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    62.5     Afsar Khan    12
2. Amazon (Darashah)    62    Gnaneshwar    9
3. Vibhuthi (Surender)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    2
4. Pokemon Master (CVGK Kishore)    60    Rajesh Babu    5
5. Miss Mexico (Monnappa)    58.5    Madhu Babu    11
6. Chaitanya Jyothi (Ravi Shanker)    58.5    Khurshad A    8
7. Leather Queen (Bipin VS)    57    Gaurav Sapra    10
8. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    55.5    B Paswan    4
9. Record Time (Rakesh)    55    Merchant    1
10. Wellington (Ranjeet)    54.5    Chandrasekar    7
11. Famous For Free (V Appachu)    53    Milan    6
12. Father’s Glory (CVGK Kishore)    50    M Suresh    3
    
Pokemon Master 1; Vibhuthi 2; Leather Queen 3.
4. rajendravilas plate (div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.00 pm
1. Suleman Pasha (Md Sajid)    60    Melvyn    1
2. Suave (Ranjeet)    60    Afsar Khan    9
3. Event Horizon (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    Gaurav Sapra    4
4. Golden Kiss (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    B Paswan    7
5. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    K Chethana    6
6. Karumba (Md Sajid)    57.5    R Ravi    5
7. Regal Image (Md Sajid)    57.5    Madhu Babu    10
8. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu)    57.5    Milan    3
9. Cruise Control (Ranjeet)    56.5    Merchant    2
10. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    56    Gautam Raj    8
        
Suave 1; Regal Image 2; Chamcha In Chief 3.
5. suvarnavathy plate (rated 60 & above) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Beau Monde (Md Sajid)    64    S Mubarak    2
2. Lush Foliage (Darashah)    63    Gnaneshwar    9
3. Special Force (Rakesh)    59    A Qureshi    10
4. Time Speed (Monnappa)    57.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
5. Looking To Lead (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    Md Shoaib    3
6. India Shining (Santosh R)    56.5    Harish    6
7. Eona (Rakesh)    56    Madhu Babu    7
8. Wild Temper (Rakesh)    55    J Paswan    4
9. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    54    Khurshad A    5
10. Snap Dragon (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Appu    1
11. Tina’s Triumph (Ravi Shanker)    51.5    Merchant    8  

Lush Foliage 1; Looking To Lead 2; India Shining 3.
6. victory zone cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Hawaiian Sunrise (M Bobby)    62.5    Chandrasekar    12
2. Red Dawn (Md Sajid)    62    Madhu Babu    2
3. Ansonia (Surender)    60.5    Vijay Kumar    9
4. Afghan (PC Tejaswi)    58.5    IA Khan    5
5. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore)    56    Rajesh Babu    1
6. Star Of Excellence (Bipin VS)    55.5    Md Kareem    3
7. Bravo Bedford (Monnappa)    55.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
8. Vertex (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Appu    6
9. On Call (BK Narendra)    54.5    J Rahul    4
10. Real Magic (Darashah)    54    Gnaneshwar    10
11. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    52    Khurshad A    8
12. Son Of Fortune (Santosh R)    52    Merchant    7
    
Vertex 1; Real Magic 2; Red Dawn 3.
7. rajendravilas plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    62.5    Santosh K    9
2. Prettyyashyashvini (Sharavanan)    60.5    G Vijay    4
3. Kandiate (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    N Imam    6
4. Artic Princess (Darashah)    59    Gnaneshwar    10
5. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    57.5    Khurshad A    8
6. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    57    IA Khan    1
7. Spanish Crown (CVGK Kishore)    56.5    Rajesh Babu    5
8. Ambiens (Md Sajid)    56    Madhu Babu    3
9. Exceptional (Md Sajid)    55    Amarpreet    11
10. Witch Doctor (Ranjeet)    54.5    Merchant    2
11. Zooming (Santosh R)    53.5    Gautam Raj    7
        
Spanish Crown 1; Zooming 2; Al Qamar 3.
8. taj mahal plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Forgivenforget (Dinesh Pujar)    62    S John    2
2. Live It Up (V Appachu)    62    Milan    11
3. Power Of Glory (Bipin VS)    61    Gaurav Sapra    9
4. Buddy (Md Sajid)    57.5    R Ravi    3
5. All Round (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Melvyn    8
6. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Babu    10
7. Forever Grande (Sharavanan)    57    G Vijay    6
8. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    57    Chandrasekar    5
9. Way To Wealth (CVGK Kishore)    55.5    K Chethana    4
10. Star Blue (CVGK Kishore)    55    Vijay Kumar    7
11. Dutch Hero (T Natraj)    53    P Ramesh    12
12. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    52.5    Amarpreet     1
        
Forgivenforget 1; All Round 2; Forever Grande 3.

Day’s Best: Lush Foliage.
Double: Spanish Crown and Forgivenforget.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 5, 7. I treble: 3, 4, 5. II treble:  6, 7, 8. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry