Divine Love for main event

Divine Love, trained by Monnappa and to be ridden by Christopher, is tipped to emerge winner in the Octogonal Trophy (Div I) race over 1400 metres, the feature event to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Wednesday.

False rails, width of 4.5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. Taj Mahal plate 1200M, 1.30 pm: 1.30 pm

1. Al Dorado (Md Sajid)     55    A Imran K    8
2. Bow To King (Monnappa)    55    N Rajesh    1
3. Cosmic Touch (Dinesh Pujar)    55    Ashhad Asbar     6
4. Evander (Rakesh)    55    Sarvan Kumar    3
5. Sakura Delight (Rakesh)    53.5    Christopher    7
6. Sky Jasmine (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Kiran Rai    5
7. Subhagya (Rakesh)    53.5    Dharmendar    2
8. Sufficient Proof (Monnappa)    53.5    R Vaibhav    4

Sufficient Proof 1; Sakura Delight 2; Al Dorado 3.
2. Pertigalete Plate (Div II) (rated 0-25) 1200: 2.00 pm
1. My Girl (Monnappa)    62.5    Md Feroz    11
2. The Back Bencher (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Santosh K    6
3. Blackwind (T Natraj)    62    Gnaneshwar    1
4. Winning Desire (V Appachu)    61.5    Afsar Khan    5
5. Ceasaria (Santosh R)    60.5    Nitin Singh    9
6  Echota (Darashah)    60.5    Arshad Alam    7
7. Subadra (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    2
8. Vrajanandan (PC Tejaswi)    58    Noorulla    8
--.   Lake Of Magic (Dinesh Pujar)    57.5    (Withdrawn)    --
10. Ice Sprint (Rakesh)    56.5    Christopher    10
11. Welcome Again (M Bobby)    56.5    Vinod Shinde     3
12. Heart Of Success (Mallikarjuna)          50.5     S Hussain             4
        Welcome Again 1; Ince Sprint 2;  Winning Desire 3.
3. rajendravilas plate(div ii) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 2.30 PM
1. Always United (Monnappa)    60    R Vaibhav    9
2. Napolean Dynamite (SM Johnson)    59    Santosh K    5
3. Royal Regina (Darashah)    59    Arshad Alam    6
4. Oro Plata (Ranjeet)    56.5    J Paswan    7
5. Access All Arenas (T Natraj)    55.5    Gautam Raj    4
6. So Good To See You (M Bobby)    55.5    Shivnath P    1
7. Jaldi (Girinath)    55    Chetan Kalay    3
8. Queens Cruise (Bipin VS)    54    Afsar Khan    8
9. Beautiful Finn (Santosh R)     53.5    Nitin Singh    11
10. Vrom Vrom (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Ajeet Kumar    2
11. Empress Of Ethopia (V Appachu)    52    Kiran Rai    10
12. Sivanta (P C Tejaswi)    52    B Harish    12

Always United 1; Royal Regina 2; Sivanta 3.
4. octogonal trophy (div ii) (rated 40 -65) 1400M: 3.00 pm
1. All For Money (CVGK Kishore)    60    Rajesh Babu    4
2. Cinnamon Rush (Ranjeet)    60    M Suresh    7
3. Guapo (P C Tejaswi)    59.5    Kiran Rai    6
4. Tusker (Dinesh Pujar)    59    Shivnath P    9
5. Teri Adah (B K Narendra)    58.5    Janardhan    3
6. Alabama (Md Sajid)    58    Prabhakaran    5
7. Esoterical (B K Narendra)    58    A Ramu    11
8. Gunpowder (V Appachu)    58    B Harish    8
9. Santa Maria (Darshah)    58    Arshad Alam    2
10. Oscar Sparkler (SM Johnson)    57.5    N Jodha    1
11. Albatross (PC Tejaswi)    57    R Vaibhav    10
        
Albatross 1; Guapo 2; All For Monkey 3.
5. rajendravilas plate (div I) (rated 20-45) 1200M: 3.30 Pm
1. Lagoona (Vishal Yadav)    62    Ajeet Kumar    5
2. Coffee Time (Monnappa)    60    Melvyn    9
3. Country’s Nobility (Sharavanan)    60    S Hussian    4
4. Final Countdown (DInesh Pujar)    60    R Anand    3
5. Smart Mistral (Rakesh)    60    Md Asif    10
6. Little Athena (M Bobby)    59.5    Santosh K    6
7. Ayman (T Natraj)    59    Gautam Raj    1
8. Catchy Charger (BK Narendra)    58.5    Janardhan P    12
9. Happy Victory (SM Johnson)    58    Noorulla    7
10. Indian (V Appachu)    57.5    Kiran Rai    11
11. Thundering Cruise (Ranjeet)    55.5    J Paswan    2
12. Shades Of Scarlet (Bipin VS)    54.5    Afsar Khan    8
    
Coffe Time 1; Thundering Cruise 2; Lagoona 3.
6. octogonal trophy (div i) (rated 40-65) 1400M: 4.00 PM    
1. No Doubt (CVGK Kishore)    61.5    Rajesh Babu    7
2. Al Attaturk (Sharavanan)    61    Shoban Babu    10
3. Color Me (Rakesh)    60.5    R Vaibhav    3
4. Indian Royalty (PC Tejaswi)    60.5    Ashok Kumar    4
5. Hard To Pin Down (PC Tejaswi)    59    Chetan Kalay    9
6. Clever Trick (Ranjeet)    57.5    J Paswan    1
7. Pepper King (BK Narendra)    56.5    Afsar Khan    5
8. Flying Tricolour (Santosh R)    56    M Kumar    8
9. Blue Zone (Darshah)    55    Arshad Alam    11
10. Dreamliner (M Bobby)    55    Shivnath P    6
11. Divine Love (Monnappa)    54.5    Christopher    2
        Divine Love 1; Hard To Pin Down 2; Color Me 3.
7. christmas plate (rated 60 and above) 1200M: 4.30 pm
1. Class Is Class (Monnappa)    61    Christopher    12
2. Bandito (Darshah)    55.5    KG Steyn    10
3. Catharsis (Md Sajid)    55.5    Nitin Singh    1
4. Azure Fire (BK Narendra)    55    A Ramu    2
5. Time Flies (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    Ashhad Asbar    4
6. Country’sBeauty (Sharavanan)    54    S Hussian    6
7. Protector Of Paris (Johnson SM)    54    N Jodha    3
8. Carisa (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Kiran Rai    5
9. Bryant Park (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Santosh K    7
10. Supreme (Ranjeet)    52.5    R Vaibhav    11
11. Bourbon Street (Girinath)    51.5    Arshad Alam    9
12. Mahiki (M Bobby)    51.5    Vinod Shinde    8
    
Class Is Class 1; Bandito 2; Bourbon Street 3.
8. nandidurga plate (rated 20-45) 1400M: 5.00 pm
1. Always Love (Monnappa)    62    Ajeet Kumar    3
2. Ensatus Elegans (Ranjeet)    62    Shoban Babu    2
3. Abbas Dreams (V Appachu)    60.5    Chetan Kalay    1
4. Greenbro (CVGK KIshore)    60.5    Ganeshwar     10
5. Ice Brown (Rakesh)    60    Christopher    8
6. Pamushana (Darashah)    60    Arshad Alam    9
7. Young Gallant (PC Tejaswi)    60    R Vaibhav    6
8. Queens Colour (Santosh R)    58.5    Nitin Singh    12
9. Triple Victory (SM Johnson)    54.5    N Jodha    7
10. Afternoon Delight (T Natraj)    54    A Ramu    5
11. Jump In The Red (G Srinivas)    52    Melvyn    4
12. Mountain Glory (PC Tejaswi)    52    B Harish    11
    
Young Gallant 1; Always Love 2; Queens Colour 3.
 
Day’s best:  Divine Love.
Double: Always United and Coffee Time
Jackpot:  4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. I Treble: 3, 4 & 5. II Treble:  6, 7 & 8.

Narendra Modi or Rahul Gandhi? Who will win the battle royale of the Lok Sabha Elections 2019


Get real-time news updates, views and analysis on Lok Sabha Elections 2019 on Deccanherald.com/news/lok-sabha-elections-2019 


Like us on Facebook or follow us on Twitter and Instagram with #DHPoliticalTheatre for live updates on the Indian general elections 2019.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry