Quest Of Victory tipped for feature



1. PT Sampathkumaran Cup (Cl II, handicap) -- 1200M, 1.00 pm: 1. Fabulous Strike 60 C Velu 3; 2. Autumn Pearl 58 S Manohar 1; 3. Romantic Count 57 S Kabthar 4; 4. Cobra King 56.5 Babul 5; 5. Queen’s Guest 55 B Prakash 2.
Queen’s Guest 1; Cobra King 2.

2. Dr MA Chidambaram Gold Cup (Cl I, handicap) -- 1400M, 1.25 pm: 1. Numeric 60 G Ross 4; 2. King’s Envoy 58 B Prakash 6; 3. Mystery Knight 55 Miss Roopa 2; 4. Highland Wonder 50.5 S Manohar 5; 5. Magical Warrior 50.5 S Kabthar 3; 6. First Emperor 50 Manikandan 1.
King’s Envoy 1; Mystery Knight 2.
3. Kumararajah MAM Muthiah Gold Cup (terms) -- 1200M, 1.50 pm: 1. River Phoenix 55.5 B Prakash 7; 2. Tribulation 55.5 Manikandan 8; 3. In The Moonlight 54 G Ross 5; 4. Virtual Reality 54 C Velu 1; 5. Freedom’s Fury 51.5 Azmal Hussain 3; 6. Beautiful Dreamer 50 PM Bopanna 4; 7. Be My Valentine 50 Babul 2; 8. Pearls Of Wisdom 50 MJ Casey 6.
River Phoenix 1; Virtual Reality 2.
4. Pongal Cup (Div I) (Cl VB, handicap) -- 1400M, 2.15 pm: 1. Allanridge 61 Lakshmanan 11; 2. Astronomer Royal 61 Mukesh Kumar 13; 2. Far Storm 61 Sham K 10; 4. Glory Of Gold 61 Srinivasan 1; 5. Accolade 60.5 C Umesh 2; 6. Lion Mountain 60.5 Huzaif 7; 7. Spenderville 60 Azmal Hussain 8; 8. Supreme Harmony 60 Rajendra S 4; 9. King Tudor 59 Zulquar Nain 9; 10. Lord Of Vision 59 PM Bopanna 6; 11. Mystic Powers 59 Saddam Iqbal 3; 12. Stage Acclaimed 57.5 Prem 12; 13. Galloping Bay 50 Manikandan 5.
Spenderville 1; Astronomer Royal 2.

5. Turf Authority Cup (Div I)  -- 1200M, 2.45 pm: 1. Beau Gallant 61 PM Bopanna 8; 2. Gutsy Rider 61 Mukesh Kumar 12; 3. King’s Heir 61 C Brisson 4; 4. Million Deal 61 Srinivasan 3; 5. Star Academy 61 C Umesh 10; 6. Yahoodotcom 61 Sham K 1; 7. Montesoro 56.5 Miss Roopa 11; 8. Disco Star 56 G Ross 6; 9. Galloping Blues 56 MJ Casey 2; 10. Dancing Storm 50 S Manohar 7; 11. Queen Of Tamil Nadu 50 Huzaif 5; 12. Silver Duke 50 Babul 9.

Star Academy 1; Galloping Blues 2.
6. South India Corporation South India Derby Stakes (Grade I) (terms) -- 2400M, 3.15 pm: 1. Beauchamp Prince 57 S Kabthar 2; 2. Bureaucrat 57 G Ross 4; 3. Honoured Guest 55.5 Prem 1; 4. Key To My Heart 55.5 Manikandan 3; 5. Mountain Pride 55.5 Rajendra S 5; 6. Quest Of Victory 55.5 B Prakash 6.
Quest Of Victory 1; Mountain Pride 2.
7. Guindy Lodge Cup (Cl IV, handicap) -- 1000M, 4.00 pm: 1. Forever Mark 60 MJ Casey 7; 2. Kingdom Of Heaven 60 Rajendra S 9; 3. Star Flight 59.5 G Ross 11; 4. Silken Lines 56.5 S Manohar 1; 5. Star Adventure 56.5 S Kabthar 6; 6. Assert The Right 54.5 Miss Roopa 3; 7. Mill Fontaine 53 Manikandan 2; 8. Super Brand 52 Srinivasan 10; 9. Potential Star 51 Babul 8; 10. Grand Party 50.5 Mukesh Kumar 5; 11. Just Be Cool 50 PM Bopanna 4.
Star Adventure 1; Star Flight 2.

8. Turf Authority Cup (Div II) (Cl VB, handicap) -- 1200M, 4.30 pm: Flash Dance 61 Srinivasan 3; 2. Jack Palance 61 Lakshmanan 8; 3. Golden Galaxy 60 Huzaif 9; 4. Modee Roch 60 Azmal Hussain 11; 5. Truly Unique 60 Prem 2; 6. Young Knight 60 PM Bopanna 1; 7. Happy Crusader 59.5 Saddam Iqbal 10; 8. Brave Prospector 58.5 Rajendra S 6; 9. Social Rhythm 57.5 G Ross 5; 10. Brave Emperor 50 Miss Roopa 4; 11. Full Horse 50 Md Kareem 7.

Modee Roch 1; Flash Dance 2.
9. Tamil Nadu Commemoration Gold Cup (Cl III, handicap) -- 1400M, 5.00 pm: 1. South Star 60 Rajendra 2; 2. Violet Honey 60 S Manohar 9; 3. Sea Crest 58.5 Mukesh Kumar 5; 4. National Trust 57.5 G Ross 3; 5. Luxurious 55 Srinivasan 8; 6. Best Of The Blues 53.5 C Velu 7; 7. Valiant Bay 52.5 Manikandan 4; 8. Lord Admiral 52 Miss Roopa 1; 9. Cape Royal 50 Hussain 6.

Violet Honey 1; National Trust 2.
10. Pongal Cup (Div II) (Cl VB, handicap) -- 1400M, 5.30 pm: 1. Amazing Blaze 61 D Huffton 7; 2. Quadrigar 61 Saddam Iqbal 6; 3. Scent Of Victory 61 Mukesh Kumar 8; 4. Supreme Prospect 60 C Velu 5; 5. Regal Secret 59.5 MJ Casey 9; 6. Seattle Victory 59.5 Srinivasan 10; 7. Solar Rhythm 58.5 Zulquar Nain 1; 8. Star Emblem 55.5 Rajendra S 2; 9. Royal Marine 54.5 PM Bopanna 3; 10. Highland Legacy 53 C Umesh 13; 11. Apache Desert 51 S Kabthar 12; 12. Regent Court 50 Md Kareem 4; 13. Salient Star 50 Babul 11.
Regal Secret 1; Highland Legacy 2.
Day’s best: Quest Of Victory.
Jackpot: 5, 7, 8, 9, 10. Mini-jackpot: 7, 8, 9, 10. Treble: 7, 8, 10. Exacta pool: 8, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)