Attaollahi-ward Azzurro tipped for Stayers Trial Stakes

Racing Bengaluru card

S Attaollahi-ward Azzurro, to be ridden by P Trevor, is tipped to land the spoils in the Stayers Trial Stakes over 2400 metres, the feature event of the races to be held here at the Bangalore Turf Club on Friday.

False Rails, average width of 6 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres till the winning post.

1. Forever elegance plate (div ii, rtd 20-45) 1100M, 1.15 pm
1. Livin’ On A Prayer (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    5
2. Super Power (Dominic)    60    P Surya    11
3. The Patriot (Faraz Arshad)    60    Arshad Alam    3
4. Ole (D Byramji)    59.5    Irvan Singh    8
5. Astral Spirit (Nityanand)    59    A Imran K    6
6. Firing Line (Hidayat K)    59    Rayan Ahmed    7
7. Born Phoenix (S Komandur)    58.5    Suraj Narredu    10
8. Grapes On The Sill (Byramji)    58.5    Vinod Shinde    2
9. Thirtysixchamber’s (Warren S)    58.5    G Sai Vamshi    1
10. Cool Springs (Narayana Gowda)    58    Praveen S    9
11. Repsol (Sharat K)    55.5    M Naveen    4
12. New Victor (Sharat K)    55    Mallikarjun    12

Ole 1; Livin’ On A Prayer 2; Astral Spirit 3.
2. Lalitmahal plate (rtd 00 to 25) 1600m, 1:45 pm
1. Baboosh (Faraz Arshad)    62.5    Vivek    10
2. Shivalik Boy (Dominic)    62.5    G Sai Vamshi    12
3. Fantasy Queen (R Narredu)    62    Suraj Narredu    3
4. Magnificient Mary (Puttana)    62    Nazerul Alam    4
5. Arabian Gleam (Hidayat K)    61.5    Arshad Alam    6
6. Spiritual Act (Prasanna K)    61    S John    1
7. Real Generous (Mahesh)    60.5    Irvan Singh    8
8. Sonic Star (Imtiaz Khan)    59.5    Jagadeesh    5
9. Kings Kid (Sirajuddin)    58.5    A Imran K    7
10. Resemblance (Inayathulla)    58.5    Rayan Ahmed    2
11. Thalassa (Amit Caddy)    58    A Ramu    9
12. Fleet Street (Narayana Gowda)    52    Chetan Kalay    11
                   
Fantasy Queen 1; Spiritual Act 2; Kings Kid 3.
3. BECKET Plate 1200m, 2.15 pm    
1. Raw Gold (Inayathulla)    55    Vivek    3
2. Arazan Girl (Sharat K)    53.5    Mallikarjun    7
3. Arizona (S Attaollahi)    53.5    P Trevor    4
4. Good Wishes (Prithviraj)    53.5    Jagadeesh    2
5. Island Pearl (Narayana Gowda)    53.5    Chetan Kalay    6
6. Justice Angel (Dominic)    53.5    I Chisty    1
7. La Dona (D Byramji)    53.5    PS Chouhan    8
8. Love For Life (S Narredu)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    5

La Dona 1;Love For Life 2; Justice Angel 3.
4. Brahmaputra plate (div-ii, rtd 20 to 45) 1400m, 2:45 pm
1. Passion Flora (Lokanath)    61.5    PP Dhebe    1
2. I Smile (Sharat K)    57    M Naveen    10
3. Western Union (A Mangalorkar)    56.5    S John    11
4. Active Grey (Narayana Gowda)    55    Chetan Kalay    2
5. Power And Strength (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    Praveen S    5
6. Icepick Willie (S Narredu)    54    R Girish    6
7. Jet Set Go (Inayathulla)    54    A Vishwanath    8
8. Precious Glitter (Nityanand)    54    Jagadeesh    12
9. Private Party (Amit Caddy)    53.5    Suraj Narredu    7
10. Shining Bay (R Narredu)    51    Irvan Singh    9
11. Croziet (Warren S)    50.5    Arshad Alam    4
12. Fioroloco (Samar Singh)    50    G Sai Vamshi    3

Private Party 1; Western Union 2; Passion Flora 3
5. ILKAL plate (rtd 40 to 65) 1600M, 3.15 pm
1. Stimulate (A Mangalorkar)    60    S John    4
2. Mystic Music (Puttanna)    59.5    P Trevor    9
3. Saltoro Ridge (G Sandhu)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    7
4. Magnitude Star (Sharat K)    57    Irvan Singh    2
5. All Proof (Manohar)    56    Janardhan P    8
6. Alecia (Azhar Ali)    55.5    Arshad Alam    5
7. Sagrada (Byramji)    55.5    PS Chouhan    1
8. Miracles Of Life (Inayathulla)    55    Suraj Narredu    3
9. Czar Rule (S Narredu)    53.5    I Chisty    6
10. Secret Dimension (Narayana Gowda) 53.5    Chetan Kalay    10

Mystic Music 1; Sagrada 2; Miracles Of Life 3.
6. Racing Patrons Trophy (Div I) (rtd 60 & ABOVE) 1200M, 3.45 pm
1. Nimfea (D Byramji)    61    PP Dhebe    2
2. Vivid Impression (Inayathulla)    61    Noornabi    10
3. Castle Stuart (A Mangalorkar)    60.5    Antony Raj    9
4. Topspot (Pradeep)    60    G Sai Vamshi    6
5. Jersey Shore (Puttanna)    58.5    I Chisty    4
6. Madame Sultana (NM Punna)    57.5    S Shiva Kumar    1
7. Secret Punch (Sirajuddin)    57.5    A Ramu    7
8. Triumph (Byramji)    57    R Marshall    8
9. Sun Glow (R Narredu)    56.5    Syed Imran    3
10. Smithsonite (Azhar Ali)    56    Arshad Alam    5
11. Super Queen (S Narredu)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    11
12. Emerging Star (Lokanath)    52    Vinod Shinde    12

 Vivid Impression 1; Smithsonite 2; Super Queen 3.
7. Stayers Trial Stakes 2400m, 4.15 pm
1. Ancient Title (T Natraj)    59    N Jodha    4
2. Azzurro (S Attaollahi)    59    P Trevor    5
3. Native Force (Aravind G)    59    A Sandesh    2
4. Toroloco (I Ghatala)    59    Suraj Narredu    1
5. Wind Stream (I Ghatala)    59    PS Chouhan    3

Azzurro 1; Toroloco 2; Wind Stream 3.
8. BRAHMAPUTRA plate (div-i, rtd 20 to 45) 1400m, 4.45 pm
1. Hector (Neil Darashah)    61.5    A Imran K    2
2. Hidden Hero (Lokanath)    61.5    Irvan Singh    5
3. Forest Hero (Narayana Gowda)    61    Praveen S    9
4. Rapid Advance (Mahesh)    59.5    PS Chouhan    4
5. Indian Legend (Prithviraj)    58    Arshad Alam    1
6. Musical Treasure (Sharat K)    58    M Kumar    3
7. Celestial Storm (Inayathulla)    57.5    Vivek    7
8. Millrose (A Mangalorkar)    57.5    S John    8
9. Ocean Park (Imtiaz Khan)    57.5    Jagadeesh    10
10. Noble Sapphire (NM Punna)    57    S Shiva Kumar    12
11. Goodwill Warrior (S Komandur)    56.5    Sunil Samson    1
12. Allez Royale (Prasanna K)    55    I Chisty    6

Hector 1; Rapid Advance 2; Millrose 3
9. Racing Patrons Trophy (div-iI, rtd 60 & above) 1200m, 5.15 pm
1. Real Steel (D Byramji)    60    Suraj Narredu    10
2. Royal Rein (Samar Singh)    59.5    Syed Imran    7
3. Native Indian (Mahesh)    59    Irvan Singh    2
4. Will Star (Puttanna)    58.5    I Chisty    1
5. Cool Baby (Sharat K)    58    M Naveen    11
6. Forest Tern (Aravind G)    58    A Sandesh    8
7. Super Force (Faraz Arshad)    57.5    A Imran K    6
8. Madame Bovary (Imtiaz Khan)    56.5    Jagadeesh    4
9. Capitalize (Lokanath)    56.5    JWDL    5
10. Ace Lexington (I Ghatala)    54.5    Antony Raj    9
11. Amazing Redd (Kishan Thomas)    54.5    Arshad Alam    12
12. German Guide (S Attaollahi)    54.5    JWDL    3

Super Force 1; Capitalize 2; Forest Tern 3.
10. Forever elegance plate (rtd 20-45) 1100m, 5.45 pm
1. Private Paradise (Prasanna K)    61.5    A Imran K    5
2. Fruit Prince (Britto)    60    G Sai Vamshi    11
3. Edge Of Eternity (G Sandhu)    58    PS Chouhan    1
4. Neymar (Kishan Thomas)    58    Arshad Aam    6
5. Ramon (Prithviraj)    57    PP Dhebe    9
6. Amalfi Coast (Amit Caddy)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    4
8. Wise Guy (Inayathulla)    56    Vivek    7
9. Galeno (Azhar Ali)    55    B Paswan    12
10. Assertive Prince (Narayana Gowda)    54    Chetan Kalay    10
11. Amaze (Sharat K)    53    Irvan Singh    3
12. Southern Command (Sharat K)    52.5    M Kumar    2

Edge Of Eternity 1; Amalfi Coast 2; Private Paradise 3.

Day’s Best: Fantasy Queen. Double: Private Party and Mystic Music. Jackpot: 6 ,7, 8, 9 . 10; I Treble: 2, 3, 4. II Treble:  5, 6, 7 III Treble:  8, 9, 10.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)