Golden Cruise for feature

Golden Cruise for feature

Mysuru Race Card

Golden Cruise, to be ridden by S John, is tipped to win the Amba Vilas Palace Trophy (Div I) over 1200 metres, the feature event of the races to be held at the Mysore Race Club on Monday.

False rails, average width of 5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to 1000 metres and thereafter, average width of 6.5 metres upto the winning post.

1. SINDHU Plate (div ii) 1200M, 1.30 PM
1. Amazing Beauty (PC Tejaswi)    55    Jagadeesh    1
2. Arya’s Delight (Rakesh)    55    R Marshall    2
3. Beauty Icon (Surender)    55    M Kumar    4
4. Brown Fairy (Santosh R)    55    Ramesh Kumar    3
5. Cicada (Monnappa)    55    A Baandal    9
6. Deliberation (CVGK Kishore)    55    S John    5
7. Eye Of The Needle (Md Sajid)    55    Sahanawaz    6
8. Honey Wen Money  (BK Narendra)    55    J Paswan    8
9. Ocean Magic (Monnappa)    55    C Brisson    10
10. One Step Ahead (Bipin VS)    55    Arshad Alam    7
     
Amazing Beauty 1; One Step Ahead 2; Deliberation 3.
2. SERENGETI plate (rtd 00-25) 1600M, 2.00 PM
1. Pepper King (MP Kamath)    61.5    Janardhan P    10
2. Here’s Abbey (Darashah)    60.5    Srinath    4
3. Selfie (V Appachu)    60    Rajesh Kumar    7
4. Subhagya (Rakesh)    59    R Marshall    1
5. Always On Top (Somashekar)    58.5    Md Sameer    5
6. Caterina (Girinath)    58.5    Waseemuddin    2
7. Dazzle Away (T Natraj)    58    S Lalit    9
8. Infinithoughts (Rakesh)    56    S John    6
9. Strive And Serve (Surender)    56    Arshad Alam    3
10. Green Emerald (Santosh R)    54    M Kumar    8

Subhagya 1; Infinithoughts 2; Always On Top 3.
3. Sindhu plate (div i) 1200M, 2.30 PM
1. Always Resolute (SM Johnson)    56    G Sai Vamshi    5
2. Haloween’s Way (Monnappa)    56    Arshad Alam    10
3. Queens Piper (Darashah)    56    Srinath    6
4. Saluting Centurion (Monnappa)    56    C Brisson    8
5. Shared Belief (CVGK Kishore)    56    J Paswan    9
6. Star Binder (M Bobby)    56     A Baandal    3
7. Brown Beauty (G Srinivas)    54.5    Shoban Babu    7
8. Chrome (Md Sajid)    54.5    A Agarwal    4
9. Nenitara (BK Narendra)    54.5    Jagadeesh    1
10. Scorpene (Eshwer)    54.5    S Zervan    2

Scorpene 1; Haloween’s Way 2; Chrome 3.
4.NADIR PLATE (DIV II) (RTD 20-45) 1400M, 3.00 PM
1. Generous Gesture (CVGK Kishore)    60    Arsahd Alam    4
2. Ole (T Natraj)    60    S Lalit    5
3. Musical Treasure (Santosh R)    59    Mallikarjun    2
4. Ascendency (Feroz M Khan)    58    Gautam Raj    6
5. Iroko (Monnappa)    58    A Baandal    1
6. Ireland (V Appachu)    57    Kiran Rai    3
7. Heidrun (Darashah)    56    Srinath    9
8. Cool Dude (Rakesh)    55.5    Madhu Babu    8
9. Country’s Warrior (Ranjeet)    55    Sahanawaz    7

Generous Gesture 1; Heidrun 2; Ireland 3.    
5. AMBA VILAS PALACE TROPHY (DIV II) (RTD 20-45) 1200M, 3.30 PM
1. Scaramouche (PC Tejaswi)    60    S John    11
2. Al Dahma (Sharavanan)    58.5    Madhu Babu    6
3. Catharsis (Md Sajid)    58    A Agarwal    12
4. Bryant Park (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Santosh K    3
5. Delilah (G Srinivas)    57.5    S Lalit    10
6. Born For Stakes (BK Narendra)    56.5    S Manohar    4
7. Castlebar (Bipin VS)    56.5    Jagadeesh    2
8. Outer Space (Eshwer)    56.5    M Abhilash    7
9. Kohinoor Blitz (CVGK Kishore)    56    G Sai Vamshi    9
10. Regal Soldier (Feroz M Khan)    56    Vijay Kumar    8
11. Catchy Charger (MP Kamath)    55.5    S Zervan    1
12. Lincon Continental (Monnappa)    53    Arshad Alam    5
Catchy Charger 1; Al Dahma 2; Scaramouche 3.
6. BANNUR PLATE (RTD 40-65) 1200M, 4.00 PM
1. Dark William (Darashah)    62.5    Srinath    5
2. Port Blair (PC Tejaswi)    61    S John    3
3. Champions Star (G Srinivas)    60.5    S Lalit    11
4. Vijays Best (Surender)    60    ML Bhosle    8
5. Protector Of Paris (SM Johnson)    59    Gautam Raj    12
6. Moroccan (M Bobby)    56.5    Md Sameer    9
7. Sans Frontieres (Feroz M Khan)    56    M Abhilash    7
8. Graceland (Prashanth)    55.5    Vijay Kumar    10
9. Savannah Sound (Rakesh)    55.5    R Marshall    6
10. Joey (Ranjeet)    52.5    Sahanawaz    1
11. Kazuri (V Appachu)    52.5    Kiran Rai    4
12. Starstruck (Santosh R)    50    Nitin Singh    2

Savannah Sound 1; Port Blair 2; Champions Star 3.
7.Amba Vilas Palace trophy (div i) (RTD 20-45) 1200M, 4.30 PM
1. Ephialties (V Appachu)    62.5    Kiran Rai    6
2. Kir Royale (Darashah)    62.5    Srinath    2
3. Ice Splendour (M Bobby)    62    Md Mushraf    8
4. Golden Cruise (Ranjeet)    61.5    S John    4
5. Lake Emerald (G Srinivas)    61    S Lalit    5
6. Pretty Hot (Girinath)    61    M Abhilash    1
7. Yougn Gallant (PC Tejaswi)    61    Waseemuddin    9
8. Dynamic Thea (Sharavanan)    60.5    Jagadessh    7
9. Trust Me Boy (Bipin VS)    60    Shoban Babu    3
10. Zizzi (BK Narendra)    59    Rajesh Babu    10
11. Arrive (Santosh R)    58.5    M Kumar    11
12. Cerzama (CVGK Kishore)    58    Arshad Alam    12

Golden Cruise 1; Kir Royale 2; Ephialties 3.
8. KOKKARE BELLURU PLATE (RTD 60 & ABOVE) 1400M, 5.00 PM
1. Zidaan (G Srinivas)    60    S Lalit    2
2. Arrete (V Appachu)    58.5    Rajesh Kumar    6
3. Class Above (CVGK Kishore)    58.5    R Ajay Kumar    11
4. Secret Touch (BK Narendra)    58    AR Pradeep    10
5. Siddhani (Rakesh)    58    S John    4
6. Gelignite (Monnappa)    57.5    Arshad Alam    3
7. Grand Success (BK Narendra)    57.5    Sarvan Kumar    1
8. Dyna (Sharavanan)    57    Md Sameer    5
9. Demanding Format (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Jagadeesh    8
10. Skyjet (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    A Baandal    9
11. Winged King (M Bobby)    56.5    Prabhakaran    7
12. Sakchi (Ranjeet)    55    Srinath    12

Gelignite 1; Sakchi 2; Siddhani 3.
9. NADIR PLATE (DIV I) (RTD 20-45) 1400M, 5.30 PM
1. Gascony (Md Sajid)    61.5    S Lalit    3
2. Spinning Chakram (MP Kamath)    61.5    SG Prasad    5
3. Certainity (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    R Ajay Kumar    8
4. Speed Queen (Somashekar)    60.5    C Brisson    10
5. Sivanta (PC Tejaswi)    59.5    Waseemuddin    6
6. Celestar (Monnappa)    59    A Baandal    1
7. Ice Weapon (G Srinivas)    59    Srinath    7
8. Defining Moment (Prashanth)    58.5    Gautam Raj    9
9. Catwalk Queen (M Bobby)    57    S Manohar    2
10. Order Order (Rakesh)    55    Vijay Kumar    4

Ice Weapon 1; Spinning Chakram 2; Certainity 3.
Day’s best: Gelignite.
Double: Generous Gesture and Catchy Charger; Jackpot:  5, 6, 7, 8, 9;  I Treble: 1, 2, 3; II Treble: 4, 5, 6; III Treble: 7, 8, 9.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)