Blood Stream tipped for feature

Racing Mysore card

False rails, width about 5 metres, will be in place from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. karighatta PLate (div ii) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Sauce Piquant (BK Narendra)    60    AR Mani    5
2. Spark Of Zeal (Ravi Shanker)    59.5     Rajesh Babu    4
3. Tropical Flyer (M Bobby)    58    Vijay Kumar     9
4. Halo Of Splendour (Ranjeet)    57    H Rathod    7
5. Do The Music (Ravi Shanker)    56.5    Ashok Kumar    2
6. Boaz (Bipin VS)    55.5    J Pradeep    3
7. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    55    Appu    8
8. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    52.5    Afsar Khan    6
9. Aryansh (Vishal Yadav)    52.5    Vivek    1
10. Whisper Valley (Ravi Shanker)    50.5    Gaurav Sapra    10
        
Moonlight Dancer 1; Whisper Valley 2; Halo Of Splendour 3.
2. mysore plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 3.00 pm
1. Majestic Strides (Monnappa)    61    B Mahesh    6
2. Worth A Gold (Santosh R)    61    P Mani    2
3. Land Of Gold (T Natraj)    59.5    AR Mani    8
4. Leather Queen (Bipin VS)    54.5     Mahendran    9
5. Star Blue (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    G Adarsh    4
6. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    53.5    Ch K Chary    5
7. Running Man (Ravi Shanker)    53.5    Noorulla    7
8. Miss Ruby (Ravi Shanker)    52.5    Ashok Kumar    1
9. Royal Liason (Ravi Shanker)    52.5    Shanth K    3     

Miss Ruby 1; Worth A Gold 2; Roto Rooa 3.
3. karighatta plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm               
1. Winning Tale (Bipin VS)    62.5    S Ladjadj     10
2. Prowl King (M Bobby)    62     Mahendran    3
3. Dirty Harry (BK Narendra)    60.5    AR Mani    2
4. Spark Of Symphony (Ravi Shanker)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    1
5. Only A Vision (Ranjeet)    58    Afsar Khan    8
6. Vibhuthi (Surender)    58    Ashhad Asbar    5
7. Sterlingsnip (Malikarjuna)    57.5    Vivek    6
8. Stckiewicketdotcom (Ravi Shanker)    57    G Adarsh    9
9. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Md Shoaib    7
10. Killer Foot (Vishal Yadav)    53.5    Melvyn    4
    
Spark Of Symphony 1; Winning Tale 2; Vibhuthi 3.
4. beloved prince plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Nectar Jewel (Rakesh)    62.5    Santosh K     1
2. Guided Missile (Rakesh)    54.5    J Paswan    3
3. Join The Party (Bipin VS)    53.5    S Ladjadj    4
4. Proud Accolade (CVGK Kishore)    51.5    Ashhad Asbar    5
5. Danger Diabolic (Monnappa)    50    Shadab K    2
6. The Gain (Rakesh)    50    Vivek    6    
        
Nectar Jewel 1; Danger Diabolic 2; Proud Accolade 3.
5. jk van ingen memorial gold cup (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. Ecuador (Darashah)    62    Appu    7
2. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid)    61    Ravinder S    3
3. Gris Rapide (Dinesh Pujar)    60.5    P Mani    4
4. Blood Stream (MP Kamath)    58    R Ravi    6
5. Matter Of Opinion (MP Kamath)    57    Madhu Babu    2
6. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    AR Mani    5
7. True Force (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Md Shoaib    11
8. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    55.5    J Paswan    9
9. Alejandros (Rakesh)    54.5    S Rajesh    10
10. Royal View (Ravi Shanker)    54.5    Shanth K    12
11. Prettyyashyashvini (Monnappa)    53.5    Shadab K    1
12. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    53    Chandrasekar    8

Blood Stream 1; Gris Rapide 2; Ecuador 3.
6. trombay plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 5.00 pm
1. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    62.5    S Mubarak    9
2. Ciampino (Monnappa)    61    Santosh K    4
3. Beauty On Duty (Md Sajid)    59    Ravinder S    6
4. Lyra (Md Sajid)    58.5    Vijay Kumar    8
5. Briannsta (Ravi Shanker)    55.5    Noorulla    1
6. Final Frontier (Md Sajid)    55    Madhu Babu    10
7. Star Of Excellence (Bipin VS)    54.5    M Suresh    2
8. Swiss Queen (Bipin VS)    53    Mahendran    7
9. Dutch Hero (CVGK Kishore)    53    Chandrasekar    3
10. Noname (Ravi Shanker)    53    Shanth K    5
               
Briannsta 1; Ciampino 2; Dutch Hero 3.
7. melukote plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Raging Star (Darashah)    62    AR Mani    8
2. Simply Dangerous (Bipin VS)    61    J Pradeep    6
3. Secret Fury (Feroz M Khan)    61    Amarpreet    12
4. Serious Warrior (Monnappa)    60    Md Sameer    5
5. Pokemon Master (Ravi Shanker)    56    Shanth K    7
6. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    55.5    M Suresh    1
7. Feel My Heart (Md Sajid)    55.5    Ravinder S    3
8. Dhanush (Bipin VS)    55    Mahendran    9
9. Heros Dominance (MP Kamath)    54    Noorulla    4
10. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Vivek    11
11. Zooming (Santosh R)    52.5    Gautam Raj    10
12. Worth A Diamond (Santosh R)    51    Gaurav Sapra    2
        
Serious Warrior 1; Feely My Heart 2; Secret Fury 3.
 
Day’s best: Nectar Jewel.
Double: Moonlight Dancer and Spark Of Symphony.
Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7. Mini-jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 6. Treble: 4, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 6, 7.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)