Star of Killarney wins feature

Pune race results

Imran Chisty-ridden Star Of Killarney, trained by A Dajee, took home the Velvet Rope Trophy over 1000 metres, the main event of Friday’s races here.

1. Wiggles Plate (Div II) -- 1200M: Blush (L Stephane) 1; Pound Foolish (B Prakash) 2; Ijlal (Dashrath S) 3; Houdini (S Sunil) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 1-1/2, 2-3/4L; T: 1:13.78; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Pound Foolish.

2. Wiggles Plate (Div I) -- 1200M: Untouched (I Chisty) 1; Calypso Dancer (DK Ashish) 2; The Right Man (Dashrath S) 3; Secret Talk (M Narredu) 4; WB: Sh, 1-1/2, 4-1/2L; T: 1:13.75; TB: HJ Antia; Fav: Calypso Dancer.

3. Nectar Queen Plate (Div I) -- 1400M: Tequila (L Stephane) 1; Wilna (C Rajendra) 2; Ariane (M Narredu) 3; Bluebird (B Prakash) 4; WB: 3-1/4, 1, 1-1/4L; T: 1:27.03; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Wilna.
4. Sweet Memories Trophy (Div II) -- 1200M: Serenity (B Prakash) 1; Sun Elegance (I Chisty) 2; Fire Streak (Dashrath S) 3; Sunlight (Biramne) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 2-3/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:12.01; TB: MK Jadhav; Fav: Serenity.
5. Sweet Memories Trophy (Div I) -- 1200M: Sea Value (C Rajendra) 1; Illuminate (P Kamlesh) 2; Sea Warrior (Pereira) 3; Kiss Away (L Prashant) 4; WB: 1-1/4, Hd, 5-1/4L; T: 1:11.73; TB: IA Sait; Fav: Illuminate.
6. Atomic Prince Plate -- 1400M: Strelitzia (S Zervan) 1; Flaming Arrow (Suraj Narredu) 2; White Knight (Dashrath S) 3; Misschevious Trot (P Trevor) 4; WB: Sh, 4, 1L; T: 1:25.67; TB: Shroff; Fav: Demonstrator.
7. Velvet Rope Trophy -- 1000M: Star Of Killarney (I Chisty) 1; Titleist (L Stephane) 2; Palazzo Grazioli (B Prakash) 3; Ocean Clipper (C Rajendra) 4; Not run: Star Vision and Glowing Star; WB: 3-1/2, 1-1/4, 1/2L; T: 1:00.40; TB: A Dajee; Fav: Star Of Killarney.
8. Nectar Queen Plate (Div II) -- 1400M: Forward Charge (L Stephane) 1; Admirals Quest (A Imran K) 2; Oriental Magic (Nadeem Alam) 3; Up North (CS Jodha) 4; Not run: Secret Magic; WB: 1-1/2, 2-1/2, 1-1/2L; T: 1:28.19; TB: N Lagad; Fav: Forward Charge.
9. Orange Flame Plate -- 1200M: Highland Bounty (P Trevor) 1; Daffodils (B Prakash) 2; Hammerhead (S Zervan) 3; Paper King (NS Parmar) 4; Not run: Sepia Tone; WB: 3-3/4, 1-3/4, 3-1/4L; T: 1:12.11; TB: SK Sunderji; Fav: Highland Bounty.
Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 82w, Rs 17, Rs 12, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 238; Q: Rs 46; SHP: Rs 48; Tri: Rs 256 and Rs 153.
II race: Rs 88w, Rs 18, Rs 11, Rs 20p; Fc: Rs 111; Q: Rs 38; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 579 and Rs 286.
III race: Rs 33w, Rs 14, Rs 16, Rs 37p; Fc: Rs 70; Q: Rs 36; SHP: Rs 49; Tri: Rs 441 and Rs 286.
IV race: Rs 18w, Rs 11, Rs 11, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 20; Q: Rs 11; SHP: Rs 25; Tri: Rs 38 and Rs 38.
V race: Rs 56w, Rs 18, Rs 12, Rs 77p; Fc: Rs 96; Q: Rs 41; SHP: Rs 42; Tri: Rs 867 and Rs 743.
VI race: Rs 132w, Rs 34, Rs 19, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 957; Q: Rs 269; SHP: Rs 66; Tri: Rs 5,258 and Rs 2,254.
VII race: Rs 28w, Rs 13, Rs 15, Rs 36p; Fc: Rs 97; Q: Rs 38; SHP: Rs 40; Tri: Rs 600 and Rs 406; Exp: Rs 1,844 and Rs 471.
VIII race: Rs 24w, Rs 13, Rs 13, Rs 33p; Fc: Rs 49; Q: Rs 27; SHP: Rs 37; Tri: Rs 180 and Rs 82.
IX race: Rs 18w, Rs 11, Rs 18, Rs 15p; Fc: Rs 48; Q: Rs 35; SHP: Rs 38; Tri: Rs 64 and Rs 32; Exp: Rs 211 and Rs 145.
I jackpot: Rs 7,970 (23). Runners: Rs 893 (88). II jackpot: Rs 4,993 (64). Runners: Rs 1,280 (107). Mini-jackpot: Rs 3,642 (3). I treble: Rs 779 (23). II treble: Rs 892 (20). III treble: Rs 176 (178).

Assembly elections 2019 | Get the latest news, views and analysis on elections in Haryana and Maharashtra on DeccanHerald.com


For election-related news in Maharashtra, click here

For election-related news in Haryana, click here

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)