×
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

Magnanimity for B'lore feature

Last Updated : 16 July 2010, 17:49 IST
Last Updated : 16 July 2010, 17:49 IST

Follow Us :

Comments

False rails, width about 2.5M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 4.5M from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Sir Bruce Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    56    Md Shoaib    7
2. Spark Of Knight (Prasanna K)    56    Md Ghous    3
3. Wild Nexus (Prithviraj)    56    Md Shafiq    2
4. Caldera (D Byramji)    54.5    C Alford    1
5. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    PS Chouhan    9
6. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    54.5    Vivek    5
7. Spark Of Mystery (Md Khan)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    6
8. Duchess Of York (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Harish    4
9. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
        
Duchess Of York 1; Caldera 2; The Darling Boy 3.
2. Belmont Park plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    61.5    L Stephane    9
2. Splash Of Beauty (JS Pillay)    61.5    Gautam Raj    8
3. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    60.5    S Ramesh    2
4. Sourab (Puttanna)    60.5    N Harsha    1
5. Powergrid (Sharat K)    58.5    S John    4
6. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    58    Vivek    6
7. Corbett Queen (Sharat K)    58    Mallikarjun    7
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    57    Rajesh Babu    3
9. Zamalek (Md A Abbas)    53.5    B Sreekanth    5

Powergrid 1; Southern Pearl 2; Chesterford Touch 3.
3. sir bruce plate (div i) (terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm               
1. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    6
2. Everyday Sunday (Byramji)    56    Vinod Shinde    9
3. Recharged (Faraz Arshad)    56    PS Chouhan    2
4. Natural Force (Karan S)    56    S Babu    5
5. Gazaki (D Byramji)    54.5    C  Alford    1
6. Lad Diva (I Ghatala)    54.5    S Selvaraj    3
7. Spark Of Crimson (Md Khan)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    4
8. Dragonfly (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Ranjeet S    7
9. Amazing World (Warren S)    54.5    Zulquar Nain    8
    
Gazaki 1; Ailsa 2; Lad Diva 3.
4. dm shivaswamy memorial cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Leon Cavallo (I Ghatala)    62    S Selvaraj    3
2. Best Time (S Narredu)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    9
3. Panchakshari (Pradeep)    56    P Mani    6
4. Western Palace (Warren S)    55    Zulquar Nain    7
5. Preset (Md Khan)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    11
6. Social Climber (Neil Darashah)    54.5    B Sreekanth    2
7. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    54    L Stephane    1
8. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    53    PS Chouhan    5
9. Calypso Star (Md Khan)    53    Shadab K    4
10. Shot Of Gold (Warren S)    51.5    Tauseef A    10
11. Sunny Spell (Dhariwal)    50.5    Vinod Shinde    8    
        
Best Time 1; Time Flies 2; Social Climber 3.
5. sM Ramakrishna rao memorial cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Jersey Pride (Britto)    60    Khurshad A    2
2. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    60    R Marshall    1
3. Lady Duff (D Byramji)    59.5    I Chisty    7
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    58.5    L Stephane    6
5. Soberano (I Ghatala)    57    S Selvaraj    5
6. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    54.5    PS Chouhan    8
7. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    54    Vivek    4
8. Another Destiny (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    3
        
Magnanimity 1; Lady Duff 2; Silken Thomas 3.
6. confucious plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. She’s For Cash (JS Pillay)    62.5    MD Praveen    10
2. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    62    Khurshad A    6
3. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    61.5    Afsar    8
4. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    61.5    K Chethana    4
-. Cute Style (Warren S)    61    --    -
6. Redshift (Lokanath)    61    B Sreekanth    11
7. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    61    Md Shoaib    3
8. Man United (Puttanna)    60    R Marshall    2
9. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    59.5    Vivek    1
10. Anna’s Quest (Britto)    59.5    PS Chouhan    7
11. Showhorse (Sharat K)    57    S John    9
12. Marianella (Warren S)    56    Harish    5
               
Perfect Analysis 1; She’s For Cash 2; Good Companion 3.
7. dm shivaswamy memorial cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    62.5    Khurshad A    5
2. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    62    G Adarsh    10
3. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    62    N Imam    2
4. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    60.5    I Chisty    7
5. Nox (JS Pillay)    59.5    Harish    3
6. Game Dancer (Warren S)    59.5    P Mani    1
7. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    59    A Qureshi    6
8. On A Roll (Sharat K)    59    S John    8
9. Milagro (Md Khan)    57.5    Chandrasekar    9
10. Vayuputra (Britto)    56    PS Chouhan    11
11. Lester (Puttanna)    55    N Harsha    4
        
Kingdomofdreams 1; On A Roll 2; Vayuputra 3.
8. confucious plate (Div Ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Take My Word (Sirajuddin)    60    Khurshad A    2
2. Gampu (Mahesh)    59.5    S Selvaraj    7
3. Monarchial (Lokanath)    59    B Sreekanth    12
4. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    58    K Chethana    6
5. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    5
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    56.5    A Qureshi    10
7. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    56    S John    11
8. Damgood (Inayathulla)    55.5    Vivek    8
9. Badda Rupaiyya (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    1
10. Baffled (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    PS Chouhan    4
11. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    55    R Marshall    9
12. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    3  

Youre Stunning 1; Take My Word 2; Sprawling Elegance 3.

Day’s Best: Kingdomofdreams.
Double: Duchess Of York and Best Time.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3. 6, 7, 8.

ADVERTISEMENT
Published 16 July 2010, 17:49 IST

Follow us on :

Follow Us

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT