Magnanimity for B'lore feature

False rails, width about 2.5M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 4.5M from 1600M to the winning post.
1. Sir Bruce Plate (Div II) (terms) -- 1100m: 2.00 pm
1. The Darling Boy (Ganapathy)    56    Md Shoaib    7
2. Spark Of Knight (Prasanna K)    56    Md Ghous    3
3. Wild Nexus (Prithviraj)    56    Md Shafiq    2
4. Caldera (D Byramji)    54.5    C Alford    1
5. Smart Edition (Faraz Arshad)    54.5    PS Chouhan    9
6. Tribal Queen (Inayathulla)    54.5    Vivek    5
7. Spark Of Mystery (Md Khan)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    6
8. Duchess Of York (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Harish    4
9. Angel Queen (Sharat K)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
        
Duchess Of York 1; Caldera 2; The Darling Boy 3.
2. Belmont Park plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Southern Pearl (Amit Caddy)    61.5    L Stephane    9
2. Splash Of Beauty (JS Pillay)    61.5    Gautam Raj    8
3. Queens Colour (Sharat K)    60.5    S Ramesh    2
4. Sourab (Puttanna)    60.5    N Harsha    1
5. Powergrid (Sharat K)    58.5    S John    4
6. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    58    Vivek    6
7. Corbett Queen (Sharat K)    58    Mallikarjun    7
8. Attaturk (Sharat K)    57    Rajesh Babu    3
9. Zamalek (Md A Abbas)    53.5    B Sreekanth    5

Powergrid 1; Southern Pearl 2; Chesterford Touch 3.
3. sir bruce plate (div i) (terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm               
1. Ailsa (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    6
2. Everyday Sunday (Byramji)    56    Vinod Shinde    9
3. Recharged (Faraz Arshad)    56    PS Chouhan    2
4. Natural Force (Karan S)    56    S Babu    5
5. Gazaki (D Byramji)    54.5    C  Alford    1
6. Lad Diva (I Ghatala)    54.5    S Selvaraj    3
7. Spark Of Crimson (Md Khan)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    4
8. Dragonfly (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Ranjeet S    7
9. Amazing World (Warren S)    54.5    Zulquar Nain    8
    
Gazaki 1; Ailsa 2; Lad Diva 3.
4. dm shivaswamy memorial cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Leon Cavallo (I Ghatala)    62    S Selvaraj    3
2. Best Time (S Narredu)    56.5    Suraj Narredu    9
3. Panchakshari (Pradeep)    56    P Mani    6
4. Western Palace (Warren S)    55    Zulquar Nain    7
5. Preset (Md Khan)    54.5    Rajesh Babu    11
6. Social Climber (Neil Darashah)    54.5    B Sreekanth    2
7. Time Flies (Amit Caddy)    54    L Stephane    1
8. Sweet Timer (Puttanna)    53    PS Chouhan    5
9. Calypso Star (Md Khan)    53    Shadab K    4
10. Shot Of Gold (Warren S)    51.5    Tauseef A    10
11. Sunny Spell (Dhariwal)    50.5    Vinod Shinde    8    
        
Best Time 1; Time Flies 2; Social Climber 3.
5. sM Ramakrishna rao memorial cup (rated 80 & above) -- 1200m: 4.00 pm
1. Jersey Pride (Britto)    60    Khurshad A    2
2. Silken Thomas (S Attaollahi)    60    R Marshall    1
3. Lady Duff (D Byramji)    59.5    I Chisty    7
4. Magnanimity (Ganapathy)    58.5    L Stephane    6
5. Soberano (I Ghatala)    57    S Selvaraj    5
6. Stone Of Destiny (Warren S)    54.5    PS Chouhan    8
7. In The Zone (Amit Caddy)    54    Vivek    4
8. Another Destiny (Warren S)    53.5    Gautam Raj    3
        
Magnanimity 1; Lady Duff 2; Silken Thomas 3.
6. confucious plate (div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 4.30 pm
1. She’s For Cash (JS Pillay)    62.5    MD Praveen    10
2. Perfect Analysis (Prithviraj)    62    Khurshad A    6
3. Refresh (Faraz Arshad)    61.5    Afsar    8
4. Little Splendour (Samar Singh)    61.5    K Chethana    4
-. Cute Style (Warren S)    61    --    -
6. Redshift (Lokanath)    61    B Sreekanth    11
7. Thumping Victory (Sirajuddin)    61    Md Shoaib    3
8. Man United (Puttanna)    60    R Marshall    2
9. Good Companion (Inayathulla)    59.5    Vivek    1
10. Anna’s Quest (Britto)    59.5    PS Chouhan    7
11. Showhorse (Sharat K)    57    S John    9
12. Marianella (Warren S)    56    Harish    5
               
Perfect Analysis 1; She’s For Cash 2; Good Companion 3.
7. dm shivaswamy memorial cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Astounding Blue (I Ghatala)    62.5    Khurshad A    5
2. Enforcer (Inayathulla)    62    G Adarsh    10
3. Game Of Life (Mahesh)    62    N Imam    2
4. Kingdomofdreams (D Byramji)    60.5    I Chisty    7
5. Nox (JS Pillay)    59.5    Harish    3
6. Game Dancer (Warren S)    59.5    P Mani    1
7. Amar Prem (S Narredu)    59    A Qureshi    6
8. On A Roll (Sharat K)    59    S John    8
9. Milagro (Md Khan)    57.5    Chandrasekar    9
10. Vayuputra (Britto)    56    PS Chouhan    11
11. Lester (Puttanna)    55    N Harsha    4
        
Kingdomofdreams 1; On A Roll 2; Vayuputra 3.
8. confucious plate (Div Ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.30 pm
1. Take My Word (Sirajuddin)    60    Khurshad A    2
2. Gampu (Mahesh)    59.5    S Selvaraj    7
3. Monarchial (Lokanath)    59    B Sreekanth    12
4. Neel Gagan (Samar Singh)    58    K Chethana    6
5. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    57.5    Suraj Narredu    5
6. Cindy Girl (Warren S)    56.5    A Qureshi    10
7. Youre Stunning (Pradeep)    56    S John    11
8. Damgood (Inayathulla)    55.5    Vivek    8
9. Badda Rupaiyya (Sharat K)    55.5    Mallikarjun    1
10. Baffled (Faraz Arshad)    55.5    PS Chouhan    4
11. Way To Fantasy (Puttanna)    55    R Marshall    9
12. Sanfrancisco Girl (Warren S)    53    Gautam Raj    3  

Youre Stunning 1; Take My Word 2; Sprawling Elegance 3.

Day’s Best: Kingdomofdreams.
Double: Duchess Of York and Best Time.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 5, 6, 7. Exacta pool: 3. 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)