Magisterial for feature event

Racing Bangalore card

Magisterial, trained by Ganapathy and to be ridden by A Imran Khan is fancied to lift the Bangalore Summer Million (Grade III) over 1600 metres, the main event of Sunday’s races.
False rails, width about 3M, will be in place from 1600M to 1000M and 5.5M from 1000M to the winning post.
1. allied forces Plate (Div II) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.00 pm
1. Grand Topaz (Ganapathy)    60    A Imran K    2
2. Sprawling Elegance (S Narredu)    58    Suraj Narredu    5
3. Flip Your Destiny (Nityanand)    57.5    M Mark    3
4. Nearco Master (Samar Singh)    56    Vinod Shinde    4
5. Youre Chilubuli (Pradeep)    56    MF Alikhan    9
6. Iwana Dance (Warren S)    55.5    Harish     6
7. Son Of The Sun (Lokanath)    55.5    B Sreekanth    1
8. African Sky (S Attaollahi)    55    S Zervan    8
9. Different Opinion (JS Pillay)    54.5    Gautam Raj    7
        
Grand Topaz 1; Sprawling Elegance 2; African Sky 3.
2. batu gantong plate (rated 0-25) -- 1400m: 2.30 pm
1. Foresight (Mahesh)    62.5    Suraj Narredu    7
2. Pearl Of Bangalore (Prithviraj)    62.5    Harish    9
3. Isinbayeva (I Ghatala)    62    S Selvaraj    10
4. Trillion Win (Amit Caddy)    62    L Stephane    1
5. Tirolean Treasure (Md Khan)    61.5    S Zervan    6
6. Mister Trooper (Sharat K)    60.5    S John    2
7. Miss Marvellous (Nityanand)    60.5    Md Shafiq    12
8. Star Gleam (Narayana Gowda)    59.5    G Adarsh    3
9. Chesterford Touch (Inayathulla)    59    Chandrasekar    11
10. Kalyan (Puttanna)    58    B Sreekanth    4
11. Enchanting Beauty (Britto)    58    PS Chouhan    5
12. Evening Rhapsody (Nityanand)    53.5    S Babu    8            
Foresight 1; Trillion Win 2; Mister Trooper 3.
3. squanderer trophy(terms) -- 1100m: 3.00 pm               
1. A Shooting Star (A Mangalorkar)    56    S John    8
2. Elite Land (Ganapathy)    56    A Imran K    3
3. Native Indian (Mahesh)    56    N Imam    7
4. Smooth Glider (Mahesh)    56    Shiva Kumar    4
5. Seaside Star (S Narredu)    56    R Koch    5
6. Kirtling (Padmanabhan)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    2
7. Brave Cat (Prithviraj)    54.5    PS Chouhan    1
8. Amazing Colour (Warren S)    54.5    P Mani    6    

Elite Land 1; A Shooting Star 2; Kirtling 3.
4. brave dancer plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.30 pm
1. Inspired Move (Md Khan)    62.5    S Zervan    1
2. Sun Salvador (I Ghatala)    61.5    Suraj Narredu    3
3. Sweet Caroline (S Attaollahi)    61.5    Gautam Raj    8
4. Phenomenal Strides (S Narredu)    57    Gaurav Sapra    10
5. Another Voice (Sharat K)    54    Mallikarjun    2
-. Flashing Crown (S Narredu)    54    --    -
7. Scarlet Knight (Ganapathy)    54    Md Shoaib    5
8. Liberty Ship (Karan S)    54    S Babu    9
9. Alianz (Puttanna)    52.5    B Sreekanth    6
10. Cool Whistle (Padmanabhan)    51.5    Ranjeet S    4
11. Amazing Performer (Sharat K)    50.5    S Selvaraj    7

Sun Salvador 1; Inspired Move 2; Sweet Caroline 3.
5. bangalore summer million (Grade III) (terms) -- 1600m: 4.00 pm
1. Sunnys Secret (Faraz Arshad)    57    L Stephane    3
2. Aztec Gold (Neil Darashah)    57    Harish    4
3. Saloni (Prithviraj)    55.5    Suraj Narredu    11
4. Magisterial (Ganapathy)    54    A Imran K    5
5. Kilimanjaro (Padmanabhan)    54    Ranjeet S    10
6. Cavalry Charge (S Attaollahi)    54    R Marshall    9
7. Sun Dancing (I Ghatala)    53.5    PS Chouhan    1
8. Ice Bound (D Byramji)    52.5    I Chisty    6
9. Yas Marina (D Byramji)    52.5    C Alford    8
10. Skyliner (Dhariwal)    52.5    JG Sampson    7
11. Andromache (CD Katrak)    52.5    Merchant    2
        
Magisterial 1; Saloni 2; Sun Dancing 3.
6. poonawalla stud plate (div I) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Caspian Sea (Byramji)    60    A Qureshi    7
2. Duckworth (Md Khan)    59.5    Chandrasekar    2
3. Tanzanite (I Ghatala)    59.5    Suraj Narredu    9
4. So Much More (Dominic)    58.5    N Imam    3
5. Cruising (Dhariwal)    57.5    C Alford    1
6. Express It (Amit Caddy)    57    L Stephane    5
7. Brigade’s Pride (Mahesh)    56.5    Shiva Kumar    8
8. Star Assembly (Ganapathy)    56.5    A Imran K    10
9. Dolce Vino (I Ghatala)    56    S Selvaraj    4
10. The Spartan (Sharat K)    56    S John    6
11. Chintz (S Attaolahi)    51.5    S Zervan    11  
               
Express It 1; Cruising 2; Tanzanite 3.
7. allied forces plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Amazing Queen (S Attaollahi)    62.5    S Zervan    3
2. Mega Joy (A Mangalorkar)    62.5    S John    1
3. Amiable Lady (S Narredu)    61.5    G Adarsh    4
4. Rumour Proof (Dhariwal)    61.5    C Alford    2
5. Amazer (Puttanna)    61    B Sreekanth    6
6. Noble Breeze (Ganapathy)    61    Khurshad A    9
7. Rubellite (Sharat K)    60.5    Rajesh Babu    8
8. Sky Drive (S Komandur)    59.5    PS Chouhan    5
9. She’s A Lady (Warren S)    57.5    Gautam Raj    7
        
Mega Joy 1; Amazing Queen 2; Amazer 3.
8. poonawalla stud plate (Div Ii) (rated 60-85) -- 1400m: 5.30 pm
1. Classical Dancer (Lokanath)    60    B Sreekanth    5
2. Bucephalas (Dominic)    59.5    Khurshad A    7
3. Mac (I Ghatala)    59.5    Harish    6
4. Alaric (Faraz Arshad)    59.5    PS Chouhan    10
5. Spandau Ballet (Dhariwal)    58.5    R Marshall    2
6. What A Friend (Sharat K)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    4
7. Stylish Bay (S Narredu)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
8. Voice Of India (Sharat K)    55.5    S John    9
9. Incredible (Byramji)    55    I Chisty    3
10. Captain’s Lover (Prithviraj)    54.5    Suraj Narredu    8
11. Pinaakini (Nityanand)    54.5    Merchant    1        
Captain’s Lover 1; Spandau Ballet 2; Incredible 3.

Day’s Best: Sun Salvador.
Double: Magisterial and Express It.
Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8. Mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. Treble: 3, 5, 7. Exacta pool: 5. 6, 7, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)