World Is Toomuch for feature

False rails, width about 7 metres, will be in place from 1600M to the winning post.
1. mysore Plate (terms) -- 1200m: 1.30 pm
1. Ariston (Darashah)    56    Melvyn    12
2. Caesar (Darashah)    56    PS Chouhan    4
3. High Treason (Malikarjuna)    56    Ravinder S    2
4. Time Secret (Monnappa)    56    Madhu Babu    3
5. Adamanitum (T Natraj)    56    Gaurav Sapra    7
6. Atom Bomb (Rakesh)    56    Vinod Shinde    1
7. Golden Goal (Rakesh)    56    Sikandar Ali    10
8. Omega Man (Rakesh)    56    Santosh K    6
9. Dream Of Gold (Eshwer)    55    Neeraj Rawal    8
10. Miss International (Monnappa)    54.5    B Sreekanth    5
11. Bejewelled Beauty (Rakesh)    54.5    Md Sameer    11
12. Lake Of Fortune (Rakesh)    54.5    Nassar Alam    9
Dream Of Gold 1; Ariston 2; Miss International 3.
2. red satin plate (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.00 pm
1. Irish Intellect (Vishal Yadav)    62.5    Melvyn    7
2. Artisan (Ranjeet)    62    H Rathod    1
3. Win Prettybaby (Monnappa)    61.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
4. The Rolls (Ranjeet)    60.5    Md Shoaib    3
5. My Musketeer (Darashah)    60    A Velu    12
6. Romantic Design (CVGK Kishore)    60    Madhu Babu    11
7. Prettyyashyashvini (M Bobby)    59.5    Vikas Tamang    5
8. Atmospherics (Malikarjuna)    59.5    Ashhad Asbar    8
9. Wimbledon Star (M Bobby)    59    K Anil    4
10. Spanish Crown (Feroz M Khan)    57.5    Rajesh Babu    2
11. Bocconcino (Malikarjuna)    56.5    SK Gregory    9
12. Star News (Surender)    56    Krishnan    10
Bocconcino 1; Win Prettybaby 2; The Rolls 3.
3. trombay plate (rated 40-65) -- 1600m: 2.30 pm           
1. Maximum City (Dinesh Pujar)    61    Vijay Kumar    3
2. River Rule (Rakesh)    59    B Mahesh    8
3. Sun Zone (Bipin VS)    57    Gaurav Sapra    1
4. A Run To Remember (Santosh R)    55.5    Gautam Raj    2
5. All For Cash (Darashah)    55    PS Chouhan    4
6. Easy (Bipin VS)    53.5    Krishnan    7
7. Sky Empress (Rakesh)    53.5    Santosh K    6
8. Khwaish (Rakesh)    51.5    Vinod Shinde    5
Khwaish 1; Maximum City 2; A Run To Remember 3.
4. jk van ingen memorial gold cup (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.00 pm
1. Fantabulous Prince (Ranjeet)    61    Christopher    1
2. Hurry Anna (V Appachu)    60    Kiran Rai    3
3. Noble Sacrifice (Vishal Yadav)    58.5    Melvyn    10
4. Green Vision (Rakesh)    56.5    S Mubarak    4
5. Good Speed (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Ravinder S    9
6. Bliss (T Natraj)    55.5    M Suresh    12
7. Glitterato (Monnappa)    54    Vikas Tamang    2
8. Social Climber (Darashah)    53.5    PS Chouhan    6
9. Byzantine (Malikarjuna)    53    Shanth K    5
10. Sugar Gold (Santosh R)    53    Gautam Raj    7
11. Awesome Fighter (Sharavanan)    53    Nassar Alam    11
12. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    51.5    K Anil    8
Noble Sacrifice 1; Social Climber 2; Fantabulous Prince 3.
5. karighatta plate (Div Ii) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 3.30 pm
1. Jugnu (V Appachu)    60.5    S Mubarak    11
2. Freedom Fighter (Monnappa)    60    B Mahesh    1
3. Aaj Tak (Surender)    57.5    Krishnan    5
4. Kar O Bar (Santosh R)    57    Gautam Raj    7
5. Vertex (Ranjeet)    56.5    H Rathod    10
6. Master Strategist (CVGK Kishore)    56    Madhu Babu    6
7. Nishi Girl (Ranjeet)    54.5    Md Shoiab    8
8. Teleprompter (Ranjeet)    54.5    M Mark    2
9. Gracian (Vishal Yadav)    54.5    S Sreekant    3
10. Samrat (Malikarjuna)    53.5    Ashhad Asbar    12
11. Damgood (M Bobby)    53    K Anil    9
12. Regents Park (Surender)    51    Shanth K    4
Samrat 1; Aaj Tak 2; Damgood 3.
6. jk van ingen memorial gold cup (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.00 pm
1. World Is Toomuch (Darashah)    62.5    PS Chouhan    9
2. Super Sha (Ranjeet)    62    Christopher    11
3. Hampton Court (V Appachu)    62    H Rathod    12
4. Strong Minded (Eshwer)    61.5    S Sreekant    2
5. Distinctly Ahead (Vishal Yadav)    61    Md Shoaib    3
6. Bullish Luck (CVGK Kishore)    60.5    Madhu Babu    5
7. Kohinoor Ruby (Monnappa)    59.5    B Mahesh    8
8. Spandau Ballet (Malikarjuna)    59    Rajesh Babu    4
9. Definite Believe (Rakesh)    57.5    S Mubarak    6
10. Rich Rogue (M Bobby)    56.5    Vikas Tamang    1
11. Chakravyuha Bhedak (PC Tejaswi)    56.5    Noorulla    10
12. Vayuputra (Dinesh Pujar)    55.5    Appu    7
World Is Toomuch 1; Bullish Luck 2; Super Sha 3.
7. beloved prince plate (rated 80 & above) -- 1400m: 4.30 pm
1. Ohiyesa (Darashah)    60    PS Chouhan    10
2. Timeless Treasure (Surender)    59    Rajesh Babu    9
3. Dare Don (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Vikas Tamang    6
4. Red Indian (M Bobby)    56    Deep Shanker    2
5. Secret Pilgrim (Eshwer)    55    N Rajesh    12
6. Bucethalis (Malikarjuna)    55    Ashhad Asbar    4
7. Princess Nero (Rakesh)    53.5    Santosh K    7
8. Adamant Approach (Monnappa)    52    Melvyn    8
9. Zanzara (PC Tejaswi)    51    Ravinder S    1
10. Express It (Bipin VS)    50    Gaurav Sapra    11
11. Flash Flares (CVGK Kishore)    50    K Anil    5
12. Stone Of Destiny (Santosh R)    50    Gautam Raj    3
Ohiyesa 1; Secret Pilgrim 2; Bucethalis 3.
8. karighatta plate (Div I) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.00 pm
1. Victory Signal (CVGK Kishore)    62.5     Madhu Babu    5
2. Kohinoor Beat (Monnappa)    62.5    S Mubarak    10
3. Thumping Victory (V Appachu)    62.5    M Mark    8
4. Satin Slipper (Rakesh)    62    Md Sameer    6
5. Rose Of Texas (Vishal Yadav)    60.5    Melvyn    7
6. Bee For You (Sharavanan)    59    B Mahesh    1
7. King Adler (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    S Sreekant    3
8. Perect Analysis (Surender)    58.5    Rajesh Babu    4
9. Greek Ship (M Bobby)    58    Deep Shanker    11
10. Hidden Pleasures (Ranjeet)    58    H Rathod    9
11. Sterling Speed (Malikarjuna)    57    R Vaibhav    12
12. Arkwright (Ranjeet)    57    Irvan Singh    2
Greek Ship 1; Thumping Victory 2; Bee For You 3.
9. melukote plate (rated 20-45) -- 1600m: 5.30 pm
1. Faustian (Malikarjuna)    61    Rajesh Babu    2
2. Spark Of Galaxy (Surender)    59.5    SK Gregory    5
3. Miss Mexico (Dinesh Pujar)    59    Vijay Kumar    1
4. Royal Liason (Ranjeet)    59    A Qureshi    4
5. Mystic Enchantress (Darashah)    58    S Mubarak    8
6. Oblique (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Shanth K    3
7. Showhorse (Bipin VS)    55    Krishnan    11
8. Briannsta (CVGK Kishore)    55    K Anil    7
9. Amiera (Bipin VS)    53.5    Santosh K    9
10. Fast Colours (Dinesh Pujar)    53    Appu    10
11. Amazing Flora (Bipin VS)    51.5    Gaurav Sapra    6
Faustian 1; Fast Colours 2; Spark Of Galaxy 3.

Day’s best: Ohiyesa.
Double: Dream Of Gold and Khwaish.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble: 7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 6, 8.

DH Newsletter Privacy Policy Get top news in your inbox daily
GET IT
Comments (+)