Maximise lands riches in feature event

Hyderabad race results



Ashhad Asbar-ridden Orochi finished second three lengths behind maximise.
1. Paradis Plate -- 1600M: Combined Force (Rupesh) 1; Casablanca (Ch K Chary) 2; Kansas City Mac (Umesh) 3; Admire Aura (Ravinder S) 4; WB: 5, 1-3/4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:43.59; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Grand Party.

2. Almanac Cup (Div I) -- 1200M: Arabian Dancer (Gnaneshwar) 1; Victorious Sally (Abhinay) 2; Queen Of Sheeba (S John) 3; Royal Degree (Ch K Chary) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3/4, 1-3/4L; T: 1:16.63; TB: Prasad R; Fav: Arabian Dancer.

3. Deccan Chronicle Gold Cup -- 2400M: Maximise (A Imran K) 1; Orochi (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Vijayrath (Rupesh) 3; Blast In Class (Gnaneshwar) 4; WB: 3, 2-1/2L, Shd; T: 2:35.59; TB: Deshmukh; Fav: Vijayrath.

4. Sweet Memories Plate (Div I) -- 1600M: Amontillado (A Ramana) 1; Scorcher (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Top Shape (R Shinde) 3; Daily Star (Ravinder S) 4; WB: 3/4, Nk, 5L; T: 1:45.74; TB: K Srinivas; Fav: Amontillado.

5. AP Heritage Cup (Div I) -- 1100M: Prohibition (Gnaneshwar) 1; Colourful (MF Alikhan) 2; Acciaccatura (R Umesh) 3; Ruby Rouge (S John) 4; WB: Nk, 1-3/4, 1L; T: 1:08.79; TB: Narayan Rao; Fav: Acciaccatura.

6. Red Surprise Cup -- 1400M: Sugar Lady (S John) 1; Narwhal (Sk Farokh) 2; Penumatcha (Gnaneshwar) 3; Regents Park (Joseph A) 4; WB: Shd, Shd, 1/2L; T: 1:30.03; TB: A Vatsalya; Fav: Sugar Lady.

7. Almanac Cup (Div II) -- 1200M: Urbano (Ravinder S) 1; Al Jameel (Sk Sharookh) 2; Fire Blaze (S John) 3; Hunting Boy (Ashhad Asbar) 4; WB: Nk, 1/2, 1-1/2L; T: 1:17.70; TB: Satyanarayana; Fav: Fire Blaze.

8. AP Heritage Cup (Div II) -- 1100M: Global Emperor (K Anil) 1; Essence ( Ravinder S) 2; Bakersfield (MF Alikhan) 3; True Fashion (Sk Sharookh) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 1, 1/2L; T: 1:08.76; TB: Habeebullah; Fav: Global Emperor.

9. Sweet Memories Plate (Div II) -- 1600M: Zulima (MF Alikhan) 1; Golden Sabot (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Bentota (Gnaneshwar) 3; Cannon View (S John) 4; WB: 1-1/4, 3, 2L; T: 1:45.93; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Zulima.

Bangalore dividends:
I race: Rs 592w; Rs 120, Rs 14, Rs 72p; Fc: Rs 609; Q: Rs 298; SHP: Rs 43.
II race: Rs 15w; Rs 12, Rs 38, Rs 13p; Fc: Rs 131; Q: Rs 193; SHP: Rs 138; Tri: Rs 234 and Rs 51.
III race: Rs 32w; Rs 15, Rs 67p; Fc: Rs 178; Q: Rs 101; SHP: Rs 104; Tri: Rs 253 and Rs 48.
IV race: Rs 34w; Rs 15, Rs 58, Rs 27p; Fc: Rs 2,175; Q: Rs 439; SHP: Rs 197; Tri: Rs 2,392 and Rs 789.
V race: Rs 73w; Rs 23, Rs 33, RS 17p; Fc: Rs 764; Q: Rs 282; SHP: Rs 98; Tri: Rs 2,525 and Rs 902.
VI race: Rs 31w; Rs 14, Rs 57, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 1,081; Q: Rs 711; SHP: Rs 200; Tri: Rs 2,316 and Rs 496.
VII race: Rs 629w; Rs 62, Rs 62, Rs 11p; Q: Rs 404; SHP: Rs 208; Tri: Rs 14,708 and Rs 3,151; Exp: Rs 74,445 and Rs 31,905.
VIII race: Rs 18w; Rs 13, Rs 22, Rs 17p; Fc: Rs 75; Q: Rs 40; SHP: Rs 50; Tri: Rs 106 and Rs 45.
IX race: Rs 21w; Rs 13, Rs 30, Rs 24p; Fc: Rs 90; Q: Rs 52; SHP: Rs 76; Tri: Rs 175 and Rs 103; Exp:Rs 823 and Rs 330.
Jackpot: Rs 196,260 (c/o).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 20,601 (2).
I treble: Rs 9600 (c/o).
 II treble: Rs 1,383 (10).
III treble: Rs 6,138 (3).
Fc: Rs 5,178 (c/o).
Tri: Rs 27,744 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry