Khaleels Pride wins feature

Hyderabad race results



D’Silva-ward Khaleels Pride won it easily by  a good three lengths margin in the 1400-metre plum event.

Pleasing Display, powered by Vivek, finished second by three by four lengths and Champ Forever (A Imran K up) claimed the third place. Hurricane Bay had to be content with the fourth spot.

Royal Quest, K Anil astride, won the Division II race of the Top Most Plate 1200 metres, finishing ahead of Fair Touch (Shoban Babu up) and Lalaczar (Ch K Chary). Citi Fantasy, guided by Nitin Singh, ended up in fourth position.

Tristar, M Mark astride, won the Accomplish Plate Division II, while TillCowsComeHome emerged winner in Division I.
1. Accomplish Plate (Div II) -- 1100M: Tristar (M Mark) 1; Sweet Heart (N Rawal) 2; A Fire Work (Nitin Singh) 3; Bold Brigade (MF Alikhan) 4; WB: 1/2, Hd, 1L; T: 1:10.15; TB: Faisal Hassan; Jt fav: Kohinoor Aditi and Sweet Heart.
2. AP Race Horse Owners Association Trophy -- 1400M: Khaleels Pride (MF Alikhan) 1; Pleasing Display (Vivek) 2; Champ Forever (A Imran K) 3; Hurricane Bay (N Rawal) 4; WB: 3, 3/4, 2L; T: 1:27.86; TB: L D’Silva; Fav: Khaleels Pride.
3. Accomplish plate (Div I) -- 1100M: TillCowsComeHome (M Mark) 1; First Royal Degree (Ch K Chary) 2; Hundred Flowers (Shoban Babu) 3; Mr Don (Vivek) 4; WB: 1/2, 1-1/4, 1-1/4L; T: 1:10.04; TB: Silvester; Jt fav: Mr Don and Royal Degree.
4. Mystical Cup (Cat III) -- 2000M: Scamper (A Imran K) 1; Manduro (K Anil) 2; Zulima (MF Alikhan) 3; Break Point (A Ramana) 4; NR: Bhadravij; WB: D, 1-3/4, 6L; T: 2:11.42; TB: Satheesh; Fav: Scamper.
5. Elite Zone Plate (Div II) (Cat II) -- 1200M: Red River Rebel (R Pramod) 1; Ruby Rouge (Vivek) 2; Global Emperor (K Anil) 3; Penumatcha (Nitin Singh) 4; WB: 1-3/4, 1-1/4, Sh nk; T: 1:15.87; TB: A’pamSharma; Fav: Global Emperor.
6. Nawab Arshad Ali Khan Memorial Cup (Cat II) -- 2400M: Clever Ploy (Ch Chary) 1; Nano War (Ashhad Asbar) 2; Vijayam (MF Alikhan) 3; Dash on Regardless (A Ramana) 4; WB: 5, Hd, 3-1/2L; T: 2:39.78; TB: L D’Silva Fav: Clever Ploy.
7. Elite Zone Plate (Div I) (Cat II) -- 1200M: Super Brand (A Imran K) 1; Essence (MF Alikhan) 2; Acciaccatura (Ashhad Asbar) 3; Golden Flame (N Rawal) 4; WB: 1/2, 1, 3/4L; T: 1:15.87; TB: Satheesh; Fav: Super Brand.
8. Top Most Plate (Div I) (Cat III) -- 1200M: Cannon Act (Nitin Singh) 1; Blue Magic (Vivek) 2; Recast (K Anil) 3; Alpine Girl (Laxman) 4; WB: 1-1/2, 3/4, 3/4L; T: 1:18.25; TB: N Rao; Fav: Tommy Hilfiger.
9. Top Most Plate (Div II) (Cat III) -- 1200M: Royal Quest (K Anil) 1; Fair Touch (Shoban Babu) 2; Lalaczar (Ch K Chary) 3; Citi Fantasy (Nitin Singh) 4; WB: 2-1/2, 3/4L, Nk; T: 1:18.56; TB: N Rao; Fav: Fair Touch.
Bangalore dividends
I race: Rs 82w; Rs 21, Rs 19, Rs 29p; Fc: Rs 250; Q: Rs 88; SHP: Rs 63; Tri: Rs 1,333 and Rs 451.
II race: Rs 20w; Rs 13, Rs 18p; Fc: Rs 24; Q: Rs 19; SHP: Rs 33; Tri: Rs 26 and Rs 13.
III race: Rs 62w; Rs 20, Rs 15, Rs 14p; Fc: Rs 359; Q: Rs 119; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 556 and Rs 320.
IV race: Rs 27w; Rs 13, Rs 25p; Fc: Rs 98; Q: Rs 64; SHP: Rs 43; Tri: Rs 95 and Rs 23.
V race: Rs 65w; Rs 22, Rs 18, Rs 15p; Rs 288; Q: Rs 171; SHP: Rs 54; Tri: Rs 612 and Rs 215.
VI race: Rs 42w; Rs 22, Rs 40p; Fc: Rs 133; Q: Rs 128; SHP: Rs 70; Tri: Rs 303 and Rs 113.
VII race: Rs 28w; Rs 13, Rs 17, Rs 16p; Fc: Rs 111; Q: Rs 65; SHP: Rs 51; Tri: Rs 144 and Rs  53; Exp: Rs 3,130 and Rs 3,354.
VIII race: Rs 300w; Rs 66, Rs: 15, Rs 61p; Fc: Rs 835; Q: Rs 311; SHP: Rs 44; Tri: Rs 7,941 and Rs 5,104.
IX race: Rs 491w; Rs 58, Rs 13; Rs 23p; Fc: Rs 524; Q: Rs 200; SHP: Rs 47; Tri: Rs 1,965; Exp: Rs 29,307 and Rs 25,121.
Jackpot: Rs 1,79,496 (c/o).
Mini-jackpot: Rs 33,222 (c/o).
Treble: Rs 1020 (11).
I treble: Rs 350 (27).
III treble: Rs 19,350 (c/o).
Tri: Rs 9,172 (c/o).

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry