Gershwin tipped for main event

Racing Mysore card


There will be false rails of width 8 metres from 1600 metres to the winning post.
1. treasure’s nest PLate (rated 25 & below) -- 1600m: 1.15 pm
1. Bold Success (M Bobby)    61    Milan     10
2. Princess Emily (Bipin VS)    60.5    Amarpreet     4
3. Rain God (CVGK Kishore)    60    Rajesh Babu    9
4. Latin Twister (Ravi Shanker)    59    Khurshad A    2
5. Nano Blue (Monnappa)    58.5    Madhu Babu    8
6. Roto Rooa (MP Kamath)    55    R Ravi    1
7. Pancho Pete (Sharavanan)    54    Afsar Khan    7
8. Analika (PC Tejaswi)    53.5    Chandrasekar    5
9. Mahseer (Santosh R)    53    MD Praveen    6
10. Smile Again (Malikarjuna)    50    Gaurav Sapra    3          
Nano Blue 1; Mahseer 2; Analika 3.
2. KRS Plate plate (div iI) (rated 25 & Below) -- 1400m: 1.45 pm
1. Stellar Star (Surender)    60.5    MD Praveen    7
2. Boaz (Bipin VS)    58    Merchant    11
3. Raging River (Darashah)    58    Gnaneshwar    2
4. Everlasting Joy (Rakesh)    57.5    IA Khan    12
5. Joanna (Ravi Shanker)    57.5    AR Mani    10
6. Magical Ecstasy (PC Tejaswi)    57.5    Chandrasekar    5
7. Rock Breaker (Vishal Yadav)    57.5    Amarpreet    4
8. Masurathi (CVGK Kishore)    57    Rajesh Babu    9
9. Major Impression (Ranjeet)    54    M Suresh     8
10. Mutual Fund (M Bobby)    53.5    Milan    6
11. Garuda (Sharavanan)    50    Afsar Khan    3
12. Sunlaa (Sharavanan)    50    Mallikarjun    1            
Raging River 1; Magical Ecstasy 2; Masurathi 3.
3. KRS plate (div i) (rated 25 & below) -- 1400m: 2.15 pm               
1. Pokemon Master (Dinesh Pujar)    62     J Rahul    2
2. Hurricane Spirit (Feroz M Khan)    61.5    AR Mani    4
3. Stornoway (MP Kamath)    61.5    S John    5
4. Sizzling Star (Surender)    61.5    MD Praveen    9
5. Getaway (Chetan J)    60.5    Noorulla    12
6. Miss Mexico (Monnappa)    60.5    Madhu Babu    7
7. Al Qamar (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Rajesh Babu    6
8. Nice Guy (Sharavanan)    59.5    Mallikarjun    11
9. Leather Queen (Bipin VS)    58.5    Md Kareem    1
10. Moonlight Dancer (Darashah)    58    Gnaneshwar    3
11. Mid Summer Star (BK Narendra)    57.5    Merchant    10
12. Activisto (Ranjeet)    53.5    Afsar Khan    8     
    
Mid Summer Star 1; Moonlight Dancer 2; Al Qamar 3.
4. Bandipur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 2.45 pm
1. Non Stop Cannon (Sharavanan)    60    Afsar Khan    12
2. Chamcha In Chief (CVGK Kishore)    59.5    Chandrasekar    11
3. Suryarath (Chetan J)    59     AR Mani    1
4. Amazon (Darashah)    59    Gnaneshwar    6
5. Aqua Gladitor (T Natraj)    59    IA Khan    2
6. Exceptional (Md Sajid)    58    Melvyn    4
7. Sunshower (Bipin VS)    57.5    S De Sousa    3
8. Sterlingsteps (Malikarjuna)    57    Gaurav Sapra    5
9. Cannon Target (BK Narendra)    57    J Rahul    9
10. Mastaan (V Appachu)    57    Vivek    7
11. Precedence (Ravi Shanker)    56    R Ravi    10
12. Blue Gum (Feroz M Khan)    55.5    N Imam    8

Sunshower 1; Chamcha In Chief 2; Suryarath 3.
5. pandavapura plate (Div II) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 3.15 pm
1. Cilantro (Monnappa)    60    Amarpreet     1
2. Mr Sunrise  (Chetan J)    58.5    Noorulla    7
3. Briannsta (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    J Rahul    8
4. Expensive Affair (Md Sajid)    58.5    Jagadeesh    10
5. Bridge Too Far (Rakesh)    58.5    J Paswan    4
6. Artistic Way (MP Kamath)    57    Santosh K    9
7. I Wanna Fly (Sharavanan)    57    Chandrasekar    2
8. Royal Hawk (M Bobby)    56.5    K Chethana    5
9. Living Free (Feroz M Khan)    56.5    AR Mani    11
10. Mr Bureaucrat (Vishal Yadav)    56.5    Himanshu    12
11. Bold Request (Bipin VS)    55.5    Md Kareem    3
12. Time For All (Monnappa)    55    Milan    6

Cilantro 1; Living Free 2; Time For All 3.
6. sakaleshpur plate (rated 20-45) -- 1400m: 3.45 pm
1. Everblazing (Monnappa)    62     Santosh K    8
2. Kandiate (Feroz M Khan)    59.5    AR Mani    10
3. Jericho (MP Kamath)    57    R Ravi    4
4. Forever Grande (Santosh R)    57    Merchant    2
5. Elusive Prince (Malikarjuna)    56.5    Gaurav Sapra    11
6. Faction Leader (M Bobby)    56    Md Kareem    12
7. Event Horizon (PC Tejaswi)    55.5    Chandrasekar    1
8. Ryder (Md Sajid)    55    Jagadeesh    6
9. Roanoke (Vishal Yadav)    54    Melvyn    5
10. Land Of Smiles (BK Narendra)    52.5    Md Shafiq    9
11. Royal Flynn (Ranjeet)    51.5    Mallikarjun    3
12. Estrella (CVGK Kishore)    51    Afsar Khan    7

Ryder 1; Kandiate 2; Forever Grande 3.
7. committee trophy (rated 60 & above) -- 1600m: 4.15 pm
1. Aurelian (Bipin VS)    66    S De Sousa    11
2. Cafe Coffee (Bipin VS)    59    Merchant    1
3. Boston Ranger (MP Kamath)    58    S John    7
4. Magical Spirit (Rakesh)    57.5    Madhu Babu    4
5. Gershwin (Darashah)    57    Gnaneshwar    12
6. Brown Sugar (Dinesh Pujar)    56.5    Khurshad A    5
7. Key To Relax (T Natraj)    56    IA Khan    9
8. Amazing One (Monnappa)    54.5    Milan    10
9. The Force (Dinesh Pujar)    54    MD Praveen    3
10. Sandokan (V Appachu)    53    Vivek    6
11. Gold Grid (Vishal Yadav)    51    Md Shafiq    2
12. Mr Majestic (Rakesh)    50    Jagadeesh    8

Gershwin 1; Boston Ranger 2; Cafe Coffee 3.
8. pandavapura plate (div i) (rated 40-65) -- 1400m: 4.45 pm
1. Ashkan (Darashah)    62    Gnaneshwar    7
2. Lotus Pond (Monnappa)    62    Madhu Babu    4
3. Kangaroo Punch (V Appachu)    59.5    Vivek    5
4. See The Truth (Rakesh)    59    Santosh K    10
5. War Head (Vishal Yadav)    59    Himanshu    11
6. Bullish Luck (Dinesh Pujar)    58.5    J Rahul    6
7. Simply Amazing (Feroz M Khan)    58.5    N Imam    2
8. Golden Flowers (Md Sajid)    58.5    Melvyn    3
9. Bastian Bay (Ravi Shanker)    58.5    Khurshad A    12
10. Storm Ahead (Bipin VS)    57.5    Merchant    9
11. Dragonair (Rakesh)    56.5    Gautam Raj    8
12. Super Sha (CVGK Kishore)    54.5    G Adarsh    1
        
Ashkan 1; Lotus Pond 2; Bastain Bay 3.
9. bandipur plate (div i) (rated 20-45) -- 1200m: 5.15 pm
1. Real Magic (Darashah)    62.5    Gnaneshwar    11
2. Bulbasaur (Chetan J)    60     Noorulla    6
3. Black Cat (Bipin VS)    59    Merchant    1
4. Show N Tell (CVGK Kishore)    59     Afsar Khan    5
5. Queen Of Destiny (PC Tejaswi)    59    Chandrasekar    2
6. Turbo Babe (CVGK Kishore)    58.5     G Adarsh    3
7. Veda Priya (Monnappa)    58    Milan    9
8. Skyfleet (T Natraj)    58    IA Khan    12
9. Karumba (Md Sajid)    55.5    S Mubarak    4
10. Sun Device (Ranjeet)    54.5    Mallikarjun    8
11. Alpha Centauri (V Appachu)    53.5    Vivek    7
12. Golden Nymph (M Bobby)    52.5    Md Kareem    10  
        
Skyfleet 1; Real Magic 2; Black Cat 3.

Day’s Best: Gershwin.
Double: Ryder and Ashkan.
Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9. I mini-jackpot: 2, 4, 6, 8. II mini-jackpot: 3, 5, 7, 9. I treble: 4, 5, 6. II treble:  7, 8, 9. Exacta pool: 7, 8, 9.

Liked the story?

  • 0

    Happy
  • 0

    Amused
  • 0

    Sad
  • 0

    Frustrated
  • 0

    Angry